Person Details

Birthday: 1989-04-02 05:25:17

Aliases: Nathalie Joanne Emmanuel , Νάταλι Εμάνουελ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nathalie Joanne Emmanuel (born 2 March 1989) is an English actress best known for her role as Sasha Valentine in the soap opera Hollyoaks, Computer Hacktivist Ramsey in the action film Furious 7 and as the interpreter Missandei on the HBO fantasy series Game of Thrones.

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Missandei
Fast & Furious 10
Average
0

Fast & Furious 10

(2022) Ramsey
The Fate of the Furious
Average
7

The Fate of the Furious

(2017) Ramsey
Furious 7
Average
7

Furious 7

(2015) Ramsey
F9
Average
0

F9

(2021) Ramsey
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
Average
7
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Average
7
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Cheryl Hallows

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment