Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 75%
TMDB Rating 8
IMDB Rating 8.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 78%

Financials

Revenue: $392,000,694

Budget: $100,000,000

Profit: + $292,000,694


Movie Details

Tag Line: EARN. SPEND. PARTY.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Dec 25, 2013

Rating: R

Run Time: 3h 00m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: EMJAG Productions , Paramount , Red Granite Pictures , Appian Way , Sikelia Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A New York stockbroker refuses to cooperate in a large securities fraud case involving corruption on Wall Street, corporate banking world and mob infiltration. Based on Jordan Belfort's autobiography.


Main Cast

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio

Jordan Belfort

Age : 45 | Popularity : 59%

Jonah Hill

Jonah Hill

Donnie Azoff

Age : 36 | Popularity : 18%

Margot Robbie

Margot Robbie

Naomi Lapaglia

Age : 29 | Popularity : 100%

Kyle Chandler

Kyle Chandler

Agent Patrick Denham

Age : 54 | Popularity : 18%

Rob Reiner

Rob Reiner

Max Belfort

Age : 73 | Popularity : 24%

Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey

Mark Hanna

Age : 50 | Popularity : 33%

Jon Bernthal

Jon Bernthal

Brad Bodnick

Age : 42 | Popularity : 34%

Kenneth Choi

Kenneth Choi

Chester Ming

Age : 48 | Popularity : 16%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Script Supervisor
Holly Unterberger
Holly Unterberger
Second Unit Director
Robert Legato
Robert Legato
First Assistant Director
Adam Somner
Adam Somner
Writing Screenplay
Terence Winter
Terence Winter
Book
Jordan Belfort
Jordan Belfort
Production Producer
Riza Aziz
Riza Aziz
Leonardo DiCaprio
Leonardo DiCaprio
Emma Tillinger Koskoff
Emma Tillinger Koskoff
Joey McFarland
Joey McFarland
Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Casting
Ellen Lewis
Ellen Lewis
Co-Producer
Ted Griffin
Ted Griffin
Richard Baratta
Richard Baratta
Adam Somner
Adam Somner
Associate Producer
Marianne Bower
Marianne Bower
Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort
Danny Dimbort
Georgia Kacandes
Georgia Kacandes
Alexandra Milchan
Alexandra Milchan
Irwin Winkler
Irwin Winkler
Rick Yorn
Rick Yorn
Unit Production Manager
Richard Baratta
Richard Baratta
Production Supervisor
John DeSimone
John DeSimone
Production Manager
Francesco Marras
Francesco Marras
Casting Associate
Allison Hall
Allison Hall
Meghan Rafferty
Meghan Rafferty
Matthew Maisto
Matthew Maisto
Location Manager
Nils Widboom
Nils Widboom
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sandy Powell
Sandy Powell
Hairstylist
Kathryn Blondell
Kathryn Blondell
Joseph Whitmeyer
Joseph Whitmeyer
R. Cory McCutcheon
R. Cory McCutcheon
Susan Schectar
Susan Schectar
Valerie Velez
Valerie Velez
Jovan Vitagliano
Jovan Vitagliano
Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg
Sian Grigg
Mary Anne Spano
Mary Anne Spano
Jill Astmann
Jill Astmann
Francesca Buccellato
Francesca Buccellato
Makeup Department Head
Mindy Hall
Mindy Hall
Bridget O'Neill
Bridget O'Neill
Hair Department Head
Michael Kriston
Michael Kriston
Prosthetic Supervisor
Chris Kelly
Chris Kelly
Wigmaker
Amanda Miller
Amanda Miller
Set Costumer
Nina Cinelli
Nina Cinelli
Wade Sullivan
Wade Sullivan
Allison Pokladowski
Allison Pokladowski
Monica Russell
Monica Russell
Cookie Lopez
Cookie Lopez
Costume Supervisor
David Davenport
David Davenport
Assistant Costume Designer
Christopher Peterson
Christopher Peterson
Camera Director of Photography
Rodrigo Prieto
Rodrigo Prieto
Camera Operator
Maceo Bishop
Maceo Bishop
Still Photographer
Mary Cybulski
Mary Cybulski
First Assistant Camera
Bobby Mancuso
Bobby Mancuso
Zoran Veselic
Zoran Veselic
Stephen Ciffone
Stephen Ciffone
Grip
Michael J. Prate
Michael J. Prate
Tom Prate
Tom Prate
Joe Sarao
Joe Sarao
Adam Barbay
Adam Barbay
Joey Evora
Joey Evora
Shaun Lowry
Shaun Lowry
Chad Lear Plunkett
Chad Lear Plunkett
Zachary Poots
Zachary Poots
Steve Sterling
Steve Sterling
Second Unit Director of Photography
Robert Legato
Robert Legato
Editing Editor
Thelma Schoonmaker
Thelma Schoonmaker
Additional Editing
Ruth Hernandez
Ruth Hernandez
Digital Intermediate
Matt Breitenbach
Matt Breitenbach
Élodie Ichter
Élodie Ichter
Yvan Lucas
Yvan Lucas
Philippe Majdalani
Philippe Majdalani
Art Art Direction
Chris Shriver
Chris Shriver
Production Design
Bob Shaw
Bob Shaw
Set Decoration
Ellen Christiansen
Ellen Christiansen
Assistant Art Director
Jonathan Arkin
Jonathan Arkin
W. Steven Graham
W. Steven Graham
David Meyer
David Meyer
John Pollard
John Pollard
Leadman
Philip Canfield
Philip Canfield
Art Department Coordinator
Alyssa Motschwiller
Alyssa Motschwiller
Sha-Sha Shiau
Sha-Sha Shiau
Greensman
Amy Safhay
Amy Safhay
Sam Rosedietcher
Sam Rosedietcher
Construction Coordinator
Raymond M. Samitz
Raymond M. Samitz
Location Scout
Jeffrey A. Brown
Jeffrey A. Brown
Nick Carr
Nick Carr
Philip Lobban
Philip Lobban
Property Master
Robert Griffon Jr.
Robert Griffon Jr.
Crew Scenic Artist
Chris Bertholf
Chris Bertholf
Colin Brantley
Colin Brantley
Claire Bretschneider
Claire Bretschneider
Stunts
Jon Trosky
Jon Trosky
Aaron Vexler
Aaron Vexler
Caroline Vexler
Caroline Vexler
Roy T. Anderson
Roy T. Anderson
Bobby Beckles
Bobby Beckles
Scott Burik
Scott Burik
Jared Burke
Jared Burke
Mike Burke
Mike Burke
Nicole Callender
Nicole Callender
Chris Cenatiempo
Chris Cenatiempo
George B. Colucci Jr.
George B. Colucci Jr.
Ned Corrigan
Ned Corrigan
William Cote
William Cote
Neimah Djourabchi
Neimah Djourabchi
Geoffrey Dowell
Geoffrey Dowell
Peter Epstein
Peter Epstein
Mark Fichera
Mark Fichera
Aja Frary
Aja Frary
Shane Geraghty
Shane Geraghty
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Drew Leary
Drew Leary
Asa Liebmann
Asa Liebmann
Samantha MacIvor
Samantha MacIvor
Dina L. Margolin
Dina L. Margolin
Ian Mclaughlin
Ian Mclaughlin
Declan Mulvey
Declan Mulvey
Dean Neistat
Dean Neistat
Victor Paguia
Victor Paguia
Corey Pierno
Corey Pierno
Balint Pinczehelyi
Balint Pinczehelyi
Christopher Place
Christopher Place
Stephen A. Pope
Stephen A. Pope
Kevin Rogers
Kevin Rogers
Jeremy Sample
Jeremy Sample
Gary Tacon
Gary Tacon
Shawnna Thibodeau
Shawnna Thibodeau
Trampas Thompson
Trampas Thompson
Chris Barnes
Chris Barnes
Trevor Habberstad
Trevor Habberstad
Owen Holland
Owen Holland
David Hugghins
David Hugghins
Martin Klebba
Martin Klebba
Josh Lakatos
Josh Lakatos
Stephen W. Schriver
Stephen W. Schriver
Don Hewitt Sr.
Don Hewitt Sr.
Driver
Charles Heidet
Charles Heidet
Post Production Supervisor
Kelley Cribben
Kelley Cribben
Special Effects
Richard Stutsman
Richard Stutsman
Joe Montenegro
Joe Montenegro
R. Bruce Steinheimer
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Chuck Khoury
Chuck Khoury
Andrew Mortelliti
Andrew Mortelliti
Compositors
Brian Battles
Brian Battles
Dave Levine
Dave Levine
Brian Sales
Brian Sales
Carl Stern
Carl Stern
Jeremiah Sweeney
Jeremiah Sweeney
Visual Effects Editor
Matt Garner
Matt Garner
Christian Madera
Christian Madera
CG Supervisor
Lukas Lepicovsky
Lukas Lepicovsky
Stunt Coordinator
G.A. Aguilar
G.A. Aguilar
Blaise Corrigan
Blaise Corrigan
Utility Stunts
Monty L. Simons
Monty L. Simons
Executive Music Producer
Robbie Robertson
Robbie Robertson
Transportation Captain
Michael Hyde
Michael Hyde
Picture Car Coordinator
Ian Clarke
Ian Clarke
Thanks
Michael Bloomberg
Michael Bloomberg
Petrea Burchard
Petrea Burchard
Katherine Oliver
Katherine Oliver
Peter Pappas
Peter Pappas
Gina Telaroli
Gina Telaroli
Michael Storm Raven
Michael Storm Raven
Set Production Assistant
Arusha Baker
Arusha Baker
Nick Mann
Nick Mann
Set Medic
Kathleen Fellegara
Kathleen Fellegara
Rich Fellegara
Rich Fellegara
Unit Publicist
Larry Kaplan
Larry Kaplan
Dialect Coach
Tim Monich
Tim Monich
Tanya Blumstein
Tanya Blumstein
Security
Mark Behar
Mark Behar
Stand In
Jay Ferraro
Jay Ferraro
Stunt Double
Gianni Biasetti Sr.
Gianni Biasetti Sr.
Sound Music Supervisor
Randall Poster
Randall Poster
ADR & Dubbing
David Boulton
David Boulton
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Foley
Marko A. Costanzo
Marko A. Costanzo
George A. Lara
George A. Lara
First Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Fielder
Chris Fielder
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Fleischman
Tom Fleischman
Sound Effects Editor
Eugene Gearty
Eugene Gearty
Boom Operator
Frank Graziadei
Frank Graziadei
Carmine Picarello
Carmine Picarello
Bret Scheinfeld
Bret Scheinfeld
Dan Wesson
Dan Wesson
Music Editor
Jennifer Dunnington
Jennifer Dunnington
Supervising Sound Editor
Philip Stockton
Philip Stockton
Dialogue Editor
Philip Stockton
Philip Stockton
Branka Mrkic
Branka Mrkic
ADR Editor
Deborah Wallach
Deborah Wallach
Supervising ADR Editor
Marissa Littlefield
Marissa Littlefield
Music Coordinator
Meghan Currier
Meghan Currier
Production Sound Mixer
James Sabat
James Sabat
Foley Editor
Heather Gross
Heather Gross
Kam Chan
Kam Chan
Jamie Baker
Jamie Baker
Frank Kern
Frank Kern
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Drew Jiritano
Drew Jiritano
Visual Effects Producer
Glenn Allen
Glenn Allen
Charlene Eberle Douglas
Charlene Eberle Douglas
Richard Friedlander
Richard Friedlander
Max Leonard
Max Leonard
Mark Russell
Mark Russell
Animation Supervisor
Bernd Angerer
Bernd Angerer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eran Dinur
Eran Dinur
Joe Farrell
Joe Farrell
Mark O. Forker
Mark O. Forker
Paul Graff
Paul Graff
Robert Legato
Robert Legato
Craig Barron
Craig Barron
VFX Supervisor
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Visual Effects
Justin Ferk
Justin Ferk
Jason Kolowski
Jason Kolowski
Luca Gabriele Rossetti
Luca Gabriele Rossetti
Lighting Rigging Grip
Kevin Flynn
Kevin Flynn
William D. Moran
William D. Moran
John Nasta
John Nasta
Rigging Gaffer
Richie Ford
Richie Ford
Electrician
Edward Cohen
Edward Cohen
Brett Heicher
Brett Heicher
Kevin Karpinski
Kevin Karpinski
Jason Montague
Jason Montague
Lighting Technician
Harry Pray IV
Harry Pray IV
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment