Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,239,498
Budget: $0
Profit: + $1,239,498
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 6, 2020
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 31m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: M Star International , Mad Chance , Arboretum Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Think Like a Dog
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A 12-year-old tech prodigy, whose science experiment goes awry, forges a telepathic connection with his best friend, Henry-his dog! The duo join forces and use their unique perspectives on life to comically overcome complications of family and school.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Giles Nuttgens
|
Steadicam Operator |
Tim Bellen
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Tim Bellen
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Tim Bellen
|
|
Grip |
Chris Moten
Robert Zas
Jerone Ordone
|
|
Key Grip |
James Selph
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Michael Charbonnet
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jeremy Webre
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ryosuke Kawanaka
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jonathan Robinson
|
|
Dolly Grip |
R. Scott Lebell
|
|
Still Photographer |
Sam Lothridge
|
|
Camera Loader |
Melanie Gates
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ace Stoll
|
|
Writing | Writer |
John J. Strauss
Gil Junger
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Deborah Moore
Robert Engelman
Scott Einbinder
Peter Graham
Jonathan Bross
Jonah Loop
Stephen Hays
Daniel Negret
Alastair Burlingham
Charlie Dombek
Stanley Preschutti
Cory Chen
Simon Williams
Jason Moring
Mark Padilla
Fu Ruoqing
Vaishali Mistry
Jiao Hongfen
Weimin Wu
|
Producer |
Andrew Lazar
Cory Chen
Linshu Zhang
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Robert Engelman
Anthony Rossi III
|
|
Line Producer |
Robert Engelman
|
|
Casting |
Eyde Belasco
Elizabeth Coulon
|
|
Extras Casting |
Brent Caballero
|
|
Local Casting |
Elizabeth Coulon
|
|
Location Manager |
David Thornsberry
Albert Quaid
|
|
Production Manager |
Anthony Rossi III
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Lee Pierce
Charlotte Gale
Amelia Chen Miley
|
|
Production Secretary |
Dylan Gravley
|
|
Production Executive |
Congyu E
|
|
Co-Producer |
David Fliegel
|
|
Associate Producer |
Brandon Fidanque
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Erica R. Sperber
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Brittni Hayes
|
|
Production Accountant |
Deborah Crawford
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Sarah Engelman
ThuyVi Nguyen
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Adele Richardson
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Justin Etienne
|
|
Sound | Music Supervisor |
Linda Cohen
|
Music |
Jake Monaco
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Foster
Robert Hunt
Craig Schafer
Colin McLellan
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Robert Hunt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Baine
Brandon Sanchez
|
|
Music Editor |
Nick South
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Hugo DeLaCerda
|
|
Foley Editor |
Craig Schafer
|
|
Utility Sound |
Marc Uddo
Jillian Hite
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Travis MacKay
Devin Doucette
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
David Wyman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Ève Corrêa-Guedes
Alan Schultz
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Peter Persaud
|
|
Conductor |
Oleg Kondratenko
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Rachel Hughes
|
|
Boom Operator |
Betsy Lindell
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Liam Jollymore
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Alan Schultz
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Arturo A. Fuenmayor
|
|
Sound Editor |
Lorenzo Gutierrez
|
|
Orchestrator |
Dzijan Emin
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Alen Hadzi Stefanov
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Angela Levin
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin
Stacey Perry
Ashley Kent Bolotte
Linday Hay
|
Costume Supervisor |
Andree Fortier
|
|
Costume Designer |
Liz Staub
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Dena Matranga
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Marcos Gonzales
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Karri Farris
|
|
Costumer |
Adriane Bennett
Melissa Reed
Caryn Frankenfield
Megan Duggan
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Adam Gaeta
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Lesley Rodriguez
|
|
Hairstylist |
Myeisha Wade
Nicki A. Chestnut
Timothy Blackburn
Erin Killelea-Moreau
|
|
Directing | Director |
Gil Junger
|
Script Supervisor |
Nancy Breaux
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Carl Lawrence Ludwig
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Matthew Sewell
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Joseph Gravier
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Nathan Parker
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Frank J. Zito III
|
Set Decoration |
Claire Sanchez
|
|
Production Design |
Sara K. White
Hanrui Wang
|
|
Leadman |
Pat A. O'Connor
|
|
Set Designer |
Walter Schneider
|
|
Property Master |
Stanford Gilbert
|
|
Greensman |
Scott C. Bivona
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Warren Drummond
|
|
Set Dresser |
Megan Erwin
Jessica Keli Govea
Eric Ringbloom
Adam Crochet
Eric Steinberg
Jacques Duffourc
Eric Paul Corriveau
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Li Yaffe
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Amy Soto
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Brandon Melancon
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Zachary Aymami
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Mark Ginther
Peter Epstein
Jon Van Dyke
Stanton Barrett
Nito Larioza
Karine Mauffrey
Brenda Lorena Garcia
Nathan Siebring
Calvin Christopher Milan
Aaron Vice
|
Studio Teacher |
Letitia Hoaas
Lorri Bearbower
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Doug Dovichi
Vinny Dovichi
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David K. Nami
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Diane Slattery
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mark Rayner
Joe Dryden
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Renee Minasian
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Lionel C. Johnson
|
|
Craft Service |
Margaret L. Lancaster
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Terel Gibson
David S. Clark
|
Additional Editor |
Kathryn Prescott
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Avi Winkler
Dipa Gandhi
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Caitlin Schooley-Groneveldt
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Kevin Gazdik
|
Rigging Grip |
Raúl J. Marín
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Brad Oltmann
|
|
Electrician |
Darcy Lynne Jamison
Matt McKay
Richard Van Coutren
Marvin R. Wright
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Sean Brown
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Nick Pomerleau
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment