Person Details

Birthday: 1981-04-30 20:07:22

Aliases: Κουνάλ Ναγιάρ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kunal Nayyar is an Indian actor born in London, England, and raised in New Delhi, India, best known for his role as Rajesh Koothrappali in The Big Bang Theory.

Most Famous Work

NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) Youssef Zidan
Trolls Holiday in Harmony
Average
7

Trolls Holiday in Harmony

(2021) Guy Diamond (voice)
Criminal: UK
Average
8

Criminal: UK

(2019) Sandeep Singh
The Scribbler
Average
5

The Scribbler

(2014) Karem
Consumed
Average
6

Consumed

(2015) Serge Negani
Sweetness in the Belly
Average
6

Sweetness in the Belly

(2019) Dr. Robin Sathi
Beyond All Boundaries
Average
7

Beyond All Boundaries

(2013) Narrator

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment