Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $855,301,806
Budget: $180,000,000
Profit: + $675,301,806
Movie Details
Tag Line: No hammer. No problem.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Oct 2, 2017
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 11m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Marvel Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Thor: Ragnarok
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Thor is imprisoned on the other side of the universe and finds himself in a race against time to get back to Asgard to stop Ragnarok, the destruction of his home-world and the end of Asgardian civilization, at the hands of a powerful new threat, the ruthless Hela.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Stunts |
Zoë Bell
Shane Rangi
Michelle Rose
Jonathan Costelloe
Nigel Harbach
Toby Fuller
Marky Lee Campbell
Sean Button
Greg Rementer
Alex Kuzelicki
Michael M. Foster
Damien Bryson
Mana Hira Davis
Daniel Hargrave
Kyle Mclean
Garreth Hadfield
Warwick Sadler
Yasca Sinigaglia
Carly Rees
Hayley Saywell
Daniel Andrews
Rosco Campbell
Harley Durst
Clint Elvy
Anthony Rinna
Ben Siemer
Rosalie Button
Casey Wright
Chan Griffin
Kim Fardy
Nick Turello
Marco Sinigaglia
Isaac Bernauer
Jade Amantea
Rhye Copeman
Jessica Mastrippolito
Alex Yakimov
Blake Lindsell
Fenix Searle
Melanie Peyton-Smith
Brittany Morris
Stephen Murdoch
Aston Crabtree
Darvin Dela Cruz
Caleb Guinery
|
Stunt Double |
Zoë Bell
Tara Macken
Bobby Holland Hanton
Daniel Stevens
Paul Lowe
Michael Sims
Jermaine Holt
Adam Lytle
Danya Bateman
Shauna Galligan
Ryan Green
Nathaniel Perry
Ryan Tarran
Wendy Gutierrez
Brittany Morris
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ben Cooke
Monique Ganderton
Kyle Gardiner
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Charmian Gradwell
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Leanne Brooks
Michael Dye
Eric O'Neill
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jennifer Teves
Danielle Daly
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Jon Valera
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Hanzhi Tang
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tom Reagan
Joseph Farrant
Robert Drwila
Therese Skundberg Fidje
Craig Sheppard
Duncan Williams
Joshua Guitar
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Celia Jepson
Harry Bardak
Andrew Zink
Alexandre Cancado
Thomas Biller
Noah Vice
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jimmy Hart
Chris Balualua
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Matthew Berning
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Javier Aguirresarobe
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
David Burr
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jasin Boland
|
|
Camera Operator |
Peter McCaffrey
Darrin Keough
Jack Wareham
Stephen Oh
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Mal Booth
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
John Slade
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dana Morris
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Dan Hennah
Ra Vincent
|
Property Master |
Richie Dehne
|
|
Art Direction |
Richard Hobbs
Brendan Heffernan
Bill Booth
Alex McCarroll
Laura Ng
|
|
Set Designer |
Dane Eade
Tim Croshaw
Nick S. Cross
Paula Whiteway
Jane Wuu
Daniela Medeiros
Devin Gray
Andrew Kattie
Kate McCowage
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carol Kiefer
Trish Navarro
|
|
Set Decoration |
Beverley Dunn
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
David Farmer
Shannon Mills
Nia Hansen
|
Original Music Composer |
Mark Mothersbaugh
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Shannon Mills
Daniel Laurie
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Juan Peralta
Lora Hirschberg
|
|
Foley |
Shelley Roden
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David Chrastka
|
|
Boom Operator |
Aron Dyer
Freddy Chancellor
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Ryan J. Frias
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jacob Riehle
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Dane Cody
|
|
Music Arranger |
Tom Brown
|
|
Production | Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
Kirsty McGregor
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
Louis D'Esposito
Thomas M. Hammel
Victoria Alonso
Brad Winderbaum
|
|
Producer |
Kevin Feige
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jennifer Teves
|
|
Location Manager |
Duncan Jones
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jennifer Cornwell
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Jamie Whitfield
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jason B. Stamey
Nicholas A. Mudd
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Molly Doyle
|
|
Associate Producer |
Brian Chapek
|
|
Production Assistant |
Carl Edge
|
|
Writing | Comic Book |
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Larry Lieber
|
Writer |
Craig Kyle
Christopher L. Yost
Eric Pearson
|
|
Storyboard |
Jay Oliva
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Donna O'Neal
Branden Marks
|
Costume Design |
Mayes C. Rubeo
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Dennis Liddiard
Shay Lawrence
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Christian Cordella
Jonay Bacallado
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Felicity Wright
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Megan Tanner
Donald McInnes
Karen Kelly
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
|
|
Set Costumer |
Samantha Walker
Anna Burstall
|
|
Hair Designer |
Luca Vannella
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Vincenzo Mastrantonio
|
|
Hairstylist |
Karen Kelly
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Kiri Wharepouri
|
|
Seamstress |
Margie Stafford
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Joe Whelan
|
|
Directing | Second Assistant Director |
Ben Cooke
|
Second Unit Director |
James Gunn
|
|
Director |
Taika Waititi
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kerry Lyn McKissick
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Vincent Lascoumes
|
|
Assistant Director |
Tom Hooper
Marieke Spence
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Joel Negron
Zene Baker
|
First Assistant Editor |
Michael A. Webber
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Laura Holeman
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Adam Kimmerlin
Holly Isaacson
Daniel O'Brien
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Brian Cox
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alexis Wajsbrot
Jonathan Fawkner
Olcun Tan
Chad Wiebe
Jake Morrison
Brendan Seals
Doug Spilatro
Stuart White
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jason Sanford
Cyndi Ochs
Gayle Munro
Hui Ling Chang
Tara Conley
Michael Perdew
Nick King
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Pimentel A. Raphael
Steve Nichols
Mark Della Rosa
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Doug Appleton
|
|
Lead Animator |
Jhon Alvarado
Liz Bernard
Alvise Avati
Stephen Clee
Stefan Klauss
Shawn Miller
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Randall Bahnsen
Abhisek Chatterjee
Aaron Fickling
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Anthony Smith
Luke Letkey
|
|
Visual Development |
Andy Park
|
|
3D Modeller |
Aaron Colman-Hayes
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Glenn Burton
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Andrew Cadey
David Cunningham
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Ben O'Brien
|
|
Visual Effects |
Hiroshi Mori
Michael Furniss
|
|
VFX Artist |
Aviv Bar-Ami
Alexander T.H. Browne
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Reg Garside
Matt Slattery
|
Rigging Grip |
Judd Wild
Shane Bell
Dorian Djoudi
Joey Gandolfi
David Hunter
Craig Morgan
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Art Schultz
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment