Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $274,650,803
Budget: $94,000,000
Profit: + $180,650,803
Movie Details
Tag Line: Her legend begins.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 5, 2018
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Japan , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Square Enix , GK Films , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Tomb Raider
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Lara Croft, the fiercely independent daughter of a missing adventurer, must push herself beyond her limits when she finds herself on the island where her father disappeared.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Colleen Atwood
|
Costume Assistant |
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
|
|
Principal Costumer |
Philip Goldsworthy
Liz Essex
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
|
|
Hairstylist |
Joe Hopker
|
|
Hair Designer |
Jan Sewell
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jan Sewell
|
|
Set Costumer |
Rick de Souza
Alex-Ann Keppie
Maryke Nel
|
|
Costume Designer |
Timothy A. Wonsik
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Marika Weber
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Marika Weber
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Riette Hayward
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Birgitta Fredlund
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Philip Stapelberg
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Tronick
Stuart Baird
Tom Harrison-Read
|
Additional Editor |
Christian Siebenherz
|
|
Color Assistant |
Jonas Jangvad
Chris Francis
|
|
Colorist |
Greg Fisher
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Robert Sealey
Danielle Nel
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Jonathan Smiles
|
|
Production | Casting |
Susie Figgis
|
Producer |
Graham King
|
|
Executive Producer |
Patrick McCormick
Denis O'Sullivan
Noah Hughes
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Patrick McCormick
|
|
Production Manager |
Leiki Veskimets
|
|
Researcher |
Cécile Bouquet
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kirsty Kinnear
|
|
Sound | Foley |
Peter Burgis
|
Original Music Composer |
Tom Holkenborg
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dominic Gibbs
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Robert Edwards
|
|
Music Editor |
Simon Changer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mark Taylor
Mike Prestwood Smith
|
|
ADR Editor |
Adam Horley
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Kle Savidge
|
|
Sound Designer |
Luke Gentry
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Kevin Penney
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jon Boothroyde
|
|
Songs |
K.Flay
|
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Mark Walker
Cecelia van Straaten
Pravika Singh
|
Production Design |
Gary Freeman
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Tom Brown
Simon Lamont
|
|
Art Direction |
Alessandro Troso
Anthony Caron-Delion
Tom Still
Claire Fleming
Tamara Marini
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Francesca Birri
|
|
Construction Manager |
Brendan Smithers
John Maher
|
|
Property Master |
Paul Purdy
|
|
Set Decoration |
Raffaella Giovannetti
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Garry Moore
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Douglas Ingram
John Colebourn
Josh Ryba
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Tina Charad
Garreth Carikas
Silvia Fontana
|
|
Title Designer |
Garson Yu
|
|
Draughtsman |
Alfredo Lupo
Isona Rigau
Greg Cleaver
Daniel Gommé
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Sandro Piccarozzi
Yasmin Al-Naib
Maudie Andrews
|
|
Concept Artist |
Didier Konings
Chester Carr
Dan Walker
Randolph Watson
Po Sing Chu
Houston Sharp
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jacques Van Rooyen
|
|
Leadman |
Colin Mutch
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Marcus Lester-George
Jessica Paterson
|
|
Props |
Adam Doe
Karl Koroscik
Kris Snell
Darren Westover
|
|
Set Dresser |
Dan Riches
Luke Townshend
|
|
Textile Artist |
Kelly Jade Rother
Benjamin Tyrrell
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Johnathan R. Banta
Michael Furniss
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric D. Christensen
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Christal Wolgamott
Allan Magled
Scott Shapiro
Mare McIntosh
Johanna Lange
Lisa Spence
Chelsea L. Miller
Sarah Vinson
Marcus Goodwin
Kelly McCarthy
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
George Stone
Kristen Drewski
Chelsea Mirus
Annalisa Torina
Spriha Banik
Turea Blyth
Matteo Veglia
Errol Stussi
Ewa Babska
Martin Gritschke
Hakyung Chang
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Robert Nederhorst
Paul Linden
Roland Langschwert
Hubert Maston
Radley Teruel
Nick Crew
|
|
Animation |
Adam Klein
Christian Kratzert
Jubey Jose
Wolfgang Haas
Mike Drew
Daniele Mieli
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Max Poolman
Richard Van Den Bergh
|
|
VFX Editor |
Lei Zhang
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Bjoern Wortmann
Alexander Scherffig
Christopher Kollar
Yves Bischoff
Matthias Eckhardt
Lasse Hamann
Finlay Hogg
Sandro Kath
Andrea Krupp
Dirk Matzkuhn
Johannes Peter
Paul Poetsch
Petr Sajner
Jens Schneider
Jonas Stiltz
Kai Woytke
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
László Sebõ
Beau Casey
Michael Hubbard
Asim Zaidi
Thad Diego
Manuel Ferdinand
Rushikesh Joshi
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Anthony Smith
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Micah Gallagher
Guillermo Ramos
Matt Omond
Jai Krishnaswamy
Zachariah Zaubi
Franz Schiller
Kurt Lawson
|
|
3D Artist |
Fady Kadry
|
|
Lead Animator |
Bill Bridges
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Matteo Veglia
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Victor Wagner
|
|
Matte Painter |
Dani Devereux
Rodgers Paul
Maverick Han
Che Yen Chuang
Jane Chen
Jaeil Seo
Rose Wang
Thomas Warrender
|
|
Generalist |
Morris Abramian
Jordan Alaeddine
Omer Erlich
|
|
Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Christopher Beatty
Alicia Lowndes
Kathrin McCarthy
Gabrielle Powell
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Vincent Aupetit
Herman Lee
|
|
Directing | Director |
Roar Uthaug
|
Second Unit Director |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Lee Grumett
Edward Brett
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Paula Casarin
Lucy Ward
Ruth Atkinson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeff Taylor
|
|
Layout |
Carolina Jiménez
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Wayne Shields
Stephen Mathie
|
Lighting Technician |
Jack Ridout
|
|
Electrician |
Neil Ashton
Nathan Erasmus
Uri Maree
Winston Jezile
Shane Abrahams
Justice Amadi
Paddy Anstey
Thandi Blakfesi
Desmond Gqitekaya
Douglas Mcerlain
Ben Ransley
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Regan Mitchell
Thembekile Kebeni
|
|
Best Boy Lighting Technician |
Jean de Kock
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
David Decio
Alistair Whitton
Jason Phelan
Jeremy Jess Boado
Aldonio Danny Frietas
Violet Verigo
Jenny Umbhau
Hannah Behan
Alan Ormrod
Heidi Dickson
Fleur van Eeden
Marlon Braaf
Daniel Himschoot
Zahir Carlie
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mark Henson
Lee Morrison
|
|
Armorer |
Lance Peters
Charles Bodycomb
Dave Evans
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Martin November
John Polyson
Vincent Liebig
Jaime Fok
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Juan Melgoza
|
|
Scenic Artist |
David Packard
Natalia Eck
Keri Murphy
Simoné Roussouw
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Justin Mitchell
André Cabaco
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Leonardo Cruciano
Lise-Marie Bothma
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Lee Millham
Venice Smith
|
|
Carpenter |
Wolfgang Osterholzer
|
|
Stand In |
Johanna Smitz
|
|
Stunt Double |
Shawn Van Zyl
Marc Hyland
Jessica Hooker
Lucy-Jayne Murray
Scott Kirkbride
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Grant Powell
|
|
Pilot |
Giles Dumper
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Jason Martin
|
|
Security |
Luke James Matthews
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Neil Damman
George Spensley-Corfield
|
|
Writing | Story |
Evan Daugherty
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
|
Screenplay |
Alastair Siddons
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
George Richmond
|
Steadicam Operator |
Ossie McLean
Dale Rodkin
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ilze Kitshoff
Christian Black
Graham Bartholomew
|
|
Camera Operator |
Julian Morson
Des Whelan
Jason Martin
Simon Finney
George Amos
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Jeremy Braben
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lukasz Jogalla
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Olly Tellett
Justin Hawkins
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sebastian Barraclough
Leigh Gold
|
|
Key Grip |
David Appleby
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jim Crowther
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
Jonathan Dennis
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Richard Stevenson
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Will Morris
Max Glickman
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Tom Gough
Oliver Hadlow-Martin
Werner Grobbelaar
Joshua Callis-Smith
Mardon de Carvalho
Chris Belcher
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Filippo Maso
Ewan Sadler
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Edrich Hollis
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
James Perry
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Ian Jackson
Paul Snell
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Ben Casciello Rogers
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment