Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $40,954,603
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: - $-9,045,397
Movie Details
Tag Line: Every murder has a mark.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 27, 2004
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: Harlequin Pictures , Paramount , Intertainment AG , Kopelson Entertainment , Blackout Productions Inc. , Summit Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Twisted
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Recently promoted and transferred to the homicide division, Inspector Jessica Shepard feels pressure to prove herself -- and what better way than by solving San Francisco's latest murder? However, as Shepard and her partner, Mike Delmarco, soon discover, the victim shared a romantic connection to her. As more of Shepard's ex-lovers turn up dead, her mind starts to become unstable, and she begins to wonder if she could be the very killer she's trying to track down.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Denise Chamian
Nancy Hayes
|
Unit Production Manager |
Cherylanne Martin
|
|
Associate Producer |
Cherylanne Martin
|
|
Producer |
Arnold Kopelson
Anne Kopelson
Linne Radmin
Barry Baeres
Florina Massbaum
|
|
Production Executive |
Matthew Gross
|
|
Co-Producer |
Peter Kaufman
Sherryl Clark
|
|
Executive Producer |
Stephen Joel Brown
Robyn Meisinger
Michael Flynn
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Bob DeBrino
|
|
Casting Associate |
Michelle Levitt
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Nan Morales
|
|
Publicist |
Michael Umble
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Dhana Gilbert
|
|
Location Manager |
Rory Enke
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tim L. Pearson
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Elaine Mongeon
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Kimberly Aguirre
|
|
Production Assistant |
Dustin Jackson
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Rowdy Kelley
|
|
Location Assistant |
Saisie M. Jang
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Andrew Flautt
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Joshua Loiko
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Daniel E. Parr
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Alexa Song Lindenthaler
|
|
Directing | Director |
Philip Kaufman
|
First Assistant Director |
Mike Topoozian
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Bob Brown
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Carol DePasquale
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Gregory Kent Simmons
|
|
Assistant Director |
David Hakim
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
John M. Morse
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ellen Mirojnick
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Gretchen Davis
|
|
Set Costumer |
Valerie White
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Cathleen Edwards
|
|
Hairstylist |
Robert L. Stevenson
Beth Miller
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Allan A. Apone
Felicity Bowring
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Candace Neal
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Steven E. Anderson
|
|
Seamstress |
Nancy Foreman
|
|
Key Costumer |
Jennifer Parker
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Mark Isham
|
Musician |
George Doering
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lora Hirschberg
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Frank E. Eulner
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Marshall Winn
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marnie Moore
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Tim Nielsen
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Gene Radzik
|
|
ADR Editor |
Sue Fox
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Ben Conrad
|
|
Orchestrator |
Ken Kugler
|
|
Conductor |
Ken Kugler
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Nelson Stoll
|
|
Boom Operator |
Fred Runner
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Karen Brocco
|
|
Foley Editor |
Michael Axinn
|
|
Music Editor |
Robin Lee
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Stephen Krause
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bob Baron
|
|
Foley Recordist |
James Willetts
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter Boyle
|
Color Timer |
Chris Regan
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Rob Bonz
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric Brevig
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Julie D'Antoni
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Catherine Tate
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Danielle Hazan
|
|
Camera | Dolly Grip |
Tim Collins
|
Director of Photography |
Peter Deming
|
|
Key Grip |
Dave Childers
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Patrick Figueroa
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Bob Gorelick
|
|
Camera Technician |
Steven J. Winslow
|
|
Grip |
Joseph J. Allen
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Patrick McArdle
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Tim Guffin
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Anne Lee
|
|
Camera Operator |
Lou Weinert
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
Scott Cobb
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Stephanie Cain
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Roel Robles
|
|
Set Decoration |
Barbara Munch
|
|
Production Design |
J. Dennis Washington
|
|
Art Direction |
Thomas T. Taylor
|
|
Leadman |
Jim Poynter
|
|
Property Master |
Erik L. Nelson
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Rodney Armanino
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Cindy Mah
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Baird Caswell
|
|
Greensman |
James Burke
|
|
Location Scout |
Peter Moody
|
|
Painter |
Virginia Hopkins
|
|
Set Dresser |
J. Michael Davis
|
|
Title Designer |
Jay Johnson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Stephen J. Gardner
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Robert E. 'Bobby' Powell
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Terry Sullivan
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Duane Robinson
|
|
Electrician |
Michael Catalano
|
|
Gaffer |
Rick A. West
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Brian Minzlaff
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Don L. Henderson
|
|
Crew | Set Medic |
Mark Bosia
|
Scenic Artist |
Dale Haugo
|
|
Propmaker |
Sean House
|
|
Stunts |
Melissa R. Stubbs
Troy Brown
Tim Rigby
Lisa Dempsey
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jennifer Caputo
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Bob Brown
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Ve Neill
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John McLeod
|
|
Craft Service |
Sandy Reed
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Patricia Story
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Don Tardino
|
|
Driver |
James Nordberg
|
|
Security |
Jack Driscoll
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Brian Dettor
|
|
Stand In |
Jennifer Baeseman
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Donald Kasich
|
|
Utility Stunts |
James Gutierrez
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
John Trunk
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Robert Wong
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Dan Crawley
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Bruce Marovich
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Sarah Thorp
|
Department | Role | Name |