Person Details

Birthday: 1961-03-12 03:07:05

Aliases: Titus B. Welliver

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 39

TV Involvements: 40


Most Famous Work

Biography

Titus Welliver is an American painter, stage and screen actor, best known for his leading role as Harry Bosch in the Amazon series "Bosch".

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Tom Landricks
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Bill Whitney
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Roger / War
Suits
Average
8

Suits

(2011) Dominic Barone
NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) Roger Walsh
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Michael Ridley
Titans
Average
8

Titans

(2018) Lex Luthor
Prison Break
Average
8

Prison Break

(2005) Scott

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Carmine 'The Roman' Falcone (voice)
Carmine 'The Roman' Falcone (voice)
Harry Bosch
2021 Carmine 'The Roman' Falcone / Luigi Maroni (voice)
N/A
Carmine 'The Roman' Falcone (voice)
2019 Imperial Captain
Special Agent Vietti
Russell
2018 Lex Luthor
The Zookeeper
2017 Ratko (voice)
2016 Tim Hickey
Guest
2015 Harry Bosch
2014 Maxwell
Self
Self
James Savoy
N/A
Self
2013 Felix Blake
2012 Rob
Felix Blake
Bates
Dante Marcus
2011 Mike Donato
Farley Kolt
Dominic Barone
2010 Dino Ciampa
2009 Senator Terrence Pratt
Self
Glenn Childs
Gebhardt
N/A
2008 Michael Ridley
Mr. Praylis
Tony
James 'Jimmy' O'Phelan
Nate Chrisman
2007 Kyle Hollis
Lionel McCready
2006 N/A
Colonel Robert Hoffman
N/A
2005 Roger / War
Scott
Gregory Disken
N/A
Milos
2004 Man in Black
Silas Adams
Dale Becker
2003 Roger Walsh
Max
2002 Zachary
Dylan
Daniel Reese
2001 N/A
Baseball Player
2000 Torch
Mark Gabriel
Dr. Eric Hackett
Sonny Napoli
N/A
1999 N/A
Tom Landricks
Rob Miller
John Mail
N/A
1998 Lewis Thornton Paine
1997 Moe
N/A
Military Officer in White House Situation Room (uncredited)
Gordon
1996 Kenny Kamins
N/A
N/A
1995 N/A
Sergeant Bo Markle
Lt. Cmdr. Maxwell Burke
Max Burke
1994 Frankie
Ray Manta
Douglas Pearson
1993 Doug Spinney
1992 Jack Austin
1991 N/A
Al Capone
Macing Cop
1990 N/A
Bill Whitney
Ralph Capone
Redneck in Bar
1989 Salucci
1986 N/A
1968 N/A
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Executive Producer
2015 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment