Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $17,700,000
Budget: $19,000,000
Profit: - $-1,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Grab your squad and go.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 27, 2018
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lionsgate , Summit Entertainment , Temple Hill Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Sal Masekela
Age : 52 | Popularity : 3%
John Calipari
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
Jon Hammond
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
Scoop Jackson
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
Pee Wee Kirkland
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
Earl Monroe
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
Chris Mullin
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
George Gervin
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
Steve Nash
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
Jerry West
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
NeNe Leakes
Age : 56 | Popularity : 5%
Rick Barry
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
Rick Ross
Age : 48 | Popularity : 6%
Scott Van Pelt
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
Ben Nethongkome
Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Doug J. Meerdink
|
Art Direction |
Mark Garner
|
|
Property Master |
Karen A. Felix
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jeff Kujan
Yvette Carmen
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Brian McKissick
|
|
Set Decoration |
Matthew Groves
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Connie Dominey
|
|
Leadman |
Joel Sisson
|
|
Greensman |
Brandon Pope
|
|
Set Designer |
Yolande Thame
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Weeks
|
|
Set Dresser |
Heather Bowers
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Adrianne Skrzypek
|
|
Production | Casting |
Victoria Thomas
|
Executive Producer |
Erik Feig
John Fischer
Louis Arbetter
Colin Smeeton
|
|
Production Manager |
Mike Upton
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Karen Jarnecke
|
|
Co-Producer |
Benita Allen
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Liam Hearne
|
|
Location Manager |
Ryan Schaetzle
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kristi Lugo
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Toni Avalos
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shantell Brown
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Matthew B. Chamberlin
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Domonique Sonomi Magee
|
|
Production Accountant |
Donna Farmer
Alison Cannon
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Leah M. Stricker
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Cheryl D. Simms
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Wendy Calloway
|
|
Production Secretary |
Telese Thomas
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Jon Poll
|
Editor |
Jeff Freeman
Sean Valla
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Brett Carroll
Carolyn Calvert
Jason Barnoski
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Johnetta Boone
|
Makeup Department Head |
Patrice Coleman
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Dionne Wynn
Syretta L. Bell
Noel Hernandez
Micah Laine
Char Coats-Crump
Saj Mack
Bridgit Crider
Shantel Jordan
Parra Thomas
Ellen Arden
Gindy Martin
|
|
Prosthetics |
Matthew Silva
|
|
Seamstress |
Fontella Boone
Tamara Cobus
Ashli N. McLendon
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
David Presto
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Travis Pates
Michele Lewis
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Andrea C. Brotherton
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Talya Melvey
|
|
Hairstylist |
Steve Battaglia
Michealle Vanderpool
Tonya Cryer
Tanya Bodison
Iasia Merriweather
Chantel Marie Wilson
Keshia Winslow
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Darlene Jackson
|
|
Key Costumer |
Jennifer Williams-Davis
Molleshia Robinson
Justin Boone
Lanetra Butler
Solomon Fuss
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Christopher Lennertz
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Erik H. Magnus
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Sam Zeines
|
|
Music Editor |
Johnny Caruso
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Sarah Bromberg
|
|
Boom Operator |
Rob Disner
|
|
Directing | Director |
Charles Stone III
|
Script Supervisor |
Lori Grabowski
Karen M. Cantley
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tim Fitzgerald
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Anthony Beckwith
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Karsten 'Crash' Gopinath
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Michael Watson
|
|
Grip |
Steven A. Guerrero
Chris Adkins
|
|
Still Photographer |
Quantrell D. Colbert
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Matthew A. Petrosky
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Matthew A. Petrosky
|
|
Key Grip |
Ross Jones
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Marvin Haven
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Joseph B. Dare
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Keith Pokorski
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Stephen Early
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Bill McConnell Jr.
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Taylor Fenno
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Cristi Lyn Hahn
|
|
Camera Loader |
Caitlin Trost
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
|
Rigging Gaffer |
David Shakibanasab
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Kevin Jackson
Joseph Kendrick
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Mike Davidson
|
|
Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
Derrick Mitchell
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sheryl Benko
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ken Gorrell
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Jay Longino
|
Department | Role | Name |