Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $102,367,405
Budget: $60,000,000
Profit: + $42,367,405
Movie Details
Tag Line: The cop who won't stop is back. But this time he's chasing down a lot more than a fugitive.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 6, 1998
Rating: 1998-03-06
Run Time: 2h 11m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Kopelson Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch U.S. Marshals
Synopsis
U.S. Marshal Sam Gerard is accompanying a plane load of convicts from Chicago to New York. The plane crashes spectacularly, and Mark Sheridan escapes. But when Diplomatic Security Agent John Royce is assigned to help Gerard recapture Sheridan, it becomes clear that Sheridan is more than just another murderer.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Jerry Goldsmith
|
Conductor |
Jerry Goldsmith
|
|
Orchestrator |
Alexander Courage
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Virginia Cook-McGowan
Kimberly Lowe Voigt
Robert Troy
|
|
Music Editor |
Kenneth Hall
|
|
ADR Editor |
William C. Carruth
Marshall Winn
Linda Folk
|
|
Foley |
Joan Rowe
Kevin Bartnof
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Anthony Milch
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Bernard Weiser
Gordon Ecker
Steve Mann
Glenn Hoskinson
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Tim Tuchrello
|
|
Foley Artist |
Kevin Bartnof
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
John Leveque
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
James Simcik
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Scott D. Smith
|
|
Music Programmer |
Nick Vidar
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dale R. Janus
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Brooke Henderson Ward
|
|
Production | Casting |
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Jane Alderman
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Wolfgang Glattes
|
|
Producer |
Arnold Kopelson
Anne Kopelson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Keith Barish
Roy Huggins
|
|
Production Executive |
Matthew Gross
|
|
Co-Producer |
Stephen Joel Brown
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Eric Yellin
|
|
Associate Producer |
Glenn Cote
Linda Warren
|
|
Casting Associate |
Elizabeth Lang
Mercedes Kelso
Catherine Head
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Alma Kuttruff
|
|
Researcher |
Dana Burdi
|
|
Extras Casting |
Riccardo Bertoni
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Steve Cainas
|
|
Production Accountant |
Cheryl A. Stone
|
|
Location Manager |
Betsy Bottando
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Lori Bridwell
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Cody Lassen
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Anne Healy
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Caryn Cheever
|
|
Production Assistant |
Yashar Hedayat
|
|
Production Secretary |
Tom Dames
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Maria Norman
|
|
Directing | Director |
Stuart Baird
|
Second Assistant Director |
Phil Dupont
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Gary Davis
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Eric A. Pot
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Dru Anne Carlson
|
|
Assistant Director |
Vincent Lascoumes
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Aiman A. Humaideh
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Louise Frogley
|
Makeup Artist |
Allan A. Apone
Monty Westmore
Cyndi Reece-Thorne
June Westmore
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Joe McCloskey
|
|
Hairstylist |
Cydney Cornell
|
|
Costumer |
Craig Anthony
|
|
Key Costumer |
Gretchen Gain
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Jon Nicholson
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Terry Rawlings
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tim Grover
|
|
Color Timer |
Bob Putynkowski
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Laura Krumholz
|
|
Colorist |
Jonathan Malden
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Gene Serdena
|
Art Direction |
Bruce Alan Miller
Mark Worthington
|
|
Production Design |
Maher Ahmad
|
|
Set Designer |
Richard Fernandez
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Sherman Labby
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
David W. Krummel
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Joe Bristol
|
|
Painter |
Anthony Joseph Fatigato
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John F. McHugh
|
|
Property Master |
Tracy Farrington
|
|
Concept Artist |
Bill Bartelt
|
|
Location Scout |
P.J. Abrahams
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Andrzej Bartkowiak
|
Best Boy Grip |
Tom Kerwick
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
J. Michael Muro
Gregory Lundsgaard
|
|
Additional Camera |
Steve Adcock
|
|
Camera Operator |
Michael Scott
George Kohut
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Peter Mercurio
|
|
Camera Technician |
Steven J. Winslow
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Kurt E. Soderling
|
|
Key Grip |
Morgan Michael Lewis
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Allen Baker
|
|
Still Photographer |
Michael P. Weinstein
|
|
Grip |
Ray Conchado
|
|
Camera Loader |
Steven Silverstein
|
|
Dolly Grip |
John Hudecek
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Jennifer Desplinter
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Gregg Gannett
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Gene LeBell
Henry Kingi
Keith Woulard
Eric Chambers
Jeff Imada
Jennifer Elizabeth
Stacy Logan
Mickey Alzola
Al Goto
Jennifer Davis
Linda Perlin
|
Unit Publicist |
Ernie Malik
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Gary Davis
Dick Ziker
|
|
Stunt Double |
Clay Donahue Fontenot
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Craig Hosking
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
David Sosalla
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tim Grover
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Russ Kavanaugh
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Meinardus
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
George DiLeonardi
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Patrick Phillips
|
|
Craft Service |
Ken Cabrera
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Spitfire Brown
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Tad Kranowski
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Bill Vergos
|
|
Stand In |
Andy-John
|
|
Machinist |
Mark Sheafer
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Dave T. MacDonald
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Michael Cadman
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Roy Huggins
|
Screenplay |
John Pogue
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Amiee Clark
|
Visual Effects Camera |
Kurt E. Soderling
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Donen
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Olivier Sarda
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Michael J. Maurer
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Richard Hartley
|
|
Gaffer |
Mark N. Woods
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Bob Gomez
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Terry Dee
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Chris Freres
|
|
Department | Role | Name |