Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 47%
TMDB Rating 6.4
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 26%

Financials

Revenue: $102,367,405

Budget: $60,000,000

Profit: + $42,367,405


Movie Details

Tag Line: The cop who won't stop is back. But this time he's chasing down a lot more than a fugitive.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Mar 6, 1998

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 11m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Kopelson Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

U.S. Marshal Sam Gerard is accompanying a plane load of convicts from Chicago to New York. The plane crashes spectacularly, and Mark Sheridan escapes. But when Diplomatic Security Agent John Royce is assigned to help Gerard recapture Sheridan, it becomes clear that Sheridan is more than just another murderer.


Main Cast

Tommy Lee Jones

Tommy Lee Jones

Marshal Samuel Gerard

Age : 73 | Popularity : 30%

Wesley Snipes

Wesley Snipes

Mark Sheridan

Age : 57 | Popularity : 22%

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

John Royce

Age : 55 | Popularity : 100%

Joe Pantoliano

Joe Pantoliano

Marshal Cosmo Renfro

Age : 68 | Popularity : 29%

Daniel Roebuck

Daniel Roebuck

Deputy Marshal Bobby Biggs

Age : 57 | Popularity : 16%

Tom Wood

Tom Wood

Deputy Marshal Noah Newman

Age : 56 | Popularity : 7%

LaTanya Richardson Jackson

LaTanya Richardson Jackson

Deputy Marshal Savannah Cooper

Age : 70 | Popularity : 5%

Irène Jacob

Irène Jacob

Marie Bineaux, Mark's Girlfriend

Age : 53 | Popularity : 6%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Jerry Goldsmith
Jerry Goldsmith
Conductor
Jerry Goldsmith
Jerry Goldsmith
Orchestrator
Alexander Courage
Alexander Courage
Dialogue Editor
Virginia Cook-McGowan
Virginia Cook-McGowan
Kimberly Ellen Lowe
Kimberly Ellen Lowe
Robert Troy
Robert Troy
Music Editor
Kenneth Hall
Kenneth Hall
ADR Editor
William C. Carruth
William C. Carruth
Marshall Winn
Marshall Winn
Linda Folk
Linda Folk
Foley
Joan Rowe
Joan Rowe
Kevin Bartnof
Kevin Bartnof
ADR Mixer
Troy Porter
Troy Porter
Sound Effects Editor
Anthony Milch
Anthony Milch
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Bernard Weiser
Bernard Weiser
Gordon Ecker
Gordon Ecker
Steve Mann
Steve Mann
Glenn Hoskinson
Glenn Hoskinson
Second Assistant Sound
Tim Tuchrello
Tim Tuchrello
Foley Artist
Kevin Bartnof
Kevin Bartnof
Supervising Sound Editor
John Leveque
John Leveque
Supervising ADR Editor
James Simcik
James Simcik
Sound Mixer
Scott D. Smith
Scott D. Smith
Music Programmer
Nick Vidar
Nick Vidar
Boom Operator
Dale R. Janus
Dale R. Janus
First Assistant Sound Editor
Brooke Henderson Ward
Brooke Henderson Ward
Production Casting
Amanda Mackey
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich
Cathy Sandrich
Jane Alderman
Jane Alderman
Co-Executive Producer
Wolfgang Glattes
Wolfgang Glattes
Producer
Arnold Kopelson
Arnold Kopelson
Anne Kopelson
Anne Kopelson
Executive Producer
Keith Barish
Keith Barish
Roy Huggins
Roy Huggins
Production Executive
Matthew Gross
Matthew Gross
Co-Producer
Stephen Joel Brown
Stephen Joel Brown
Key Production Assistant
Eric Yellin
Eric Yellin
Associate Producer
Glenn Richard Côté
Glenn Richard Côté
Linda Warren
Linda Warren
Casting Associate
Elizabeth Lang
Elizabeth Lang
Mercedes Kelso
Mercedes Kelso
Catherine Head
Catherine Head
Unit Production Manager
Alma Kuttruff
Alma Kuttruff
Researcher
Dana Burdi
Dana Burdi
Extras Casting
Riccardo Bertoni
Riccardo Bertoni
Assistant Production Coordinator
Steve Cainas
Steve Cainas
Production Accountant
Cheryl A. Stone
Cheryl A. Stone
Location Manager
Betsy Bottando
Betsy Bottando
Production Supervisor
Lori Bridwell
Lori Bridwell
Executive Assistant
Maria Norman
Maria Norman
Extras Casting Assistant
Cody Lassen
Cody Lassen
Assistant Location Manager
Anne Healy
Anne Healy
Location Assistant
Eric Klein
Eric Klein
Assistant Accountant
Caryn Cheever
Caryn Cheever
Production Assistant
Yashar Hedayat
Yashar Hedayat
Production Secretary
Tom Dames
Tom Dames
Directing Director
Stuart Baird
Stuart Baird
Second Assistant Director
Phil Dupont
Phil Dupont
Second Unit Director
Gary Davis
Gary Davis
Additional Second Assistant Director
Eric A. Pot
Eric A. Pot
Script Supervisor
Dru Anne Carlson
Dru Anne Carlson
Assistant Director
Vincent Lascoumes
Vincent Lascoumes
Second Second Assistant Director
Aiman A. Humaideh
Aiman A. Humaideh
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Louise Frogley
Louise Frogley
Makeup Artist
Allan A. Apone
Allan A. Apone
Monty Westmore
Monty Westmore
Cyndi Reece-Thorne
Cyndi Reece-Thorne
June Westmore
June Westmore
Costume Supervisor
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Joe McCloskey
Joe McCloskey
Hairstylist
Cydney Cornell
Cydney Cornell
Costumer
Craig Anthony
Craig Anthony
Key Costumer
Gretchen Gain
Gretchen Gain
Set Dressing Artist
Jon Nicholson
Jon Nicholson
Editing Editor
Terry Rawlings
Terry Rawlings
First Assistant Editor
Tim Grover
Tim Grover
Color Timer
Bob Putynkowski
Bob Putynkowski
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Assistant Editor
Laura Krumholz
Laura Krumholz
Colorist
Jonathan Malden
Jonathan Malden
Art Set Decoration
Gene Serdena
Gene Serdena
Art Direction
Bruce Alan Miller
Bruce Alan Miller
Mark Worthington
Mark Worthington
Production Design
Maher Ahmad
Maher Ahmad
Set Designer
Richard Fernandez
Richard Fernandez
Production Illustrator
Sherman Labby
Sherman Labby
Assistant Art Director
David W. Krummel
David W. Krummel
Assistant Property Master
Joe Bristol
Joe Bristol
Painter
Anthony Joseph Fatigato
Anthony Joseph Fatigato
Construction Coordinator
John F. McHugh
John F. McHugh
Location Scout
P.J. Abrahams
P.J. Abrahams
Property Master
Tracy Farrington
Tracy Farrington
Concept Artist
Bill Bartelt
Bill Bartelt
Camera Director of Photography
Andrzej Bartkowiak
Andrzej Bartkowiak
Best Boy Grip
Tom Kerwick
Tom Kerwick
Steadicam Operator
J. Michael Muro
J. Michael Muro
Gregory Lundsgaard
Gregory Lundsgaard
Additional Camera
Steve Adcock
Steve Adcock
Camera Operator
Michael Scott
Michael Scott
George Kohut
George Kohut
First Assistant Camera
Peter Mercurio
Peter Mercurio
Camera Technician
Steven J. Winslow
Steven J. Winslow
Aerial Director of Photography
Kurt E. Soderling
Kurt E. Soderling
Key Grip
Morgan Michael Lewis
Morgan Michael Lewis
Second Unit Director of Photography
Allen Baker
Allen Baker
Still Photographer
Michael P. Weinstein
Michael P. Weinstein
Grip
Ray Conchado
Ray Conchado
Camera Loader
Steven Silverstein
Steven Silverstein
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Jennifer Desplinter
Jennifer Desplinter
Dolly Grip
John Hudecek
John Hudecek
Second Assistant Camera
Gregg Gannett
Gregg Gannett
Writing Characters
Roy Huggins
Roy Huggins
Screenplay
John Pogue
John Pogue
Crew Unit Publicist
Ernie Malik
Ernie Malik
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Davis
Gary Davis
Stunt Double
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking
Craig Hosking
Digital Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla
David Sosalla
Visual Effects Editor
Tim Grover
Tim Grover
Post Production Supervisor
Russ Kavanaugh
Russ Kavanaugh
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Meinardus
Michael Meinardus
Stunts
Mickey Alzola
Mickey Alzola
Transportation Coordinator
George DiLeonardi
George DiLeonardi
Technical Supervisor
Patrick Phillips
Patrick Phillips
Craft Service
Ken Cabrera
Ken Cabrera
Utility Stunts
Spitfire Brown
Spitfire Brown
Sequence Supervisor
Tad Kranowski
Tad Kranowski
Set Production Assistant
Bill Vergos
Bill Vergos
Stand In
Andy-John
Andy-John
Machinist
Mark Sheafer
Mark Sheafer
Special Effects Technician
Dave T. MacDonald
Dave T. MacDonald
Technical Advisor
Michael Cadman
Michael Cadman
Visual Effects Visual Effects Camera
Kurt E. Soderling
Kurt E. Soderling
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Donen
Peter Donen
Digital Compositors
Olivier Sarda
Olivier Sarda
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Amiee Clark
Amiee Clark
Lighting Electrician
Michael J. Maurer
Michael J. Maurer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Hartley
Richard Hartley
Gaffer
Mark N. Woods
Mark N. Woods
Rigging Grip
Bob Gomez
Bob Gomez
Rigging Gaffer
Terry Dee
Terry Dee
Best Boy Electric
Chris Freres
Chris Freres
Chief Lighting Technician
Richard O. Helmer
Richard O. Helmer
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment