Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $300,257,475
Budget: $160,000,000
Profit: + $140,257,475
Movie Details
Tag Line: The One Name They All Fear.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 3, 2004
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 12m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Czech Republic , United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , The Sommers Company , Stillking Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alan Silvestri
|
Conductor |
Alan Silvestri
|
|
Sound Designer |
Harry Cohen
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Harry Cohen
Ezra Dweck
Dino DiMuro
Christopher Assells
Bryan Bowen
Peter Staubli
Bruce Tanis
Dan Hegeman
Scott Sanders
|
|
ADR Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
Victoria Rose Sampson
Michelle Pazer
Zack Davis
Thomas Whiting
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Leslie Shatz
David Parker
Dennis S. Sands
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Peter Gleaves
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
Alexander Beddow
|
|
Orchestrator |
Mark McKenzie
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Munro
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Keller
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Kimaree Long
Frederick H. Stahly
|
|
Musician |
Armen Ksajikian
|
|
Music Editor |
John Finklea
|
|
Foley Artist |
John T. Cucci
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Ortiz
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Kenneth Karman
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Tony Negrete
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Sound Editor |
Lou Kleinman
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Anna Pinnock
Cindy Carr
|
Production Design |
Allan Cameron
|
|
Art Direction |
Tony Reading
Giles Masters
Steve Arnold
Keith P. Cunningham
|
|
Concept Artist |
Simon Murton
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Jon Danniells
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Dawn Swiderski
Dawn Snyder
Alex Cameron
|
|
Set Designer |
Luke Freeborn
Eric Sundahl
Easton Michael Smith
Harry E. Otto
Jann K. Engel
|
|
Property Master |
Steven Melton
David Balfour
|
|
Leadman |
Shane Reed
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Wylie Griffin
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Butch West
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Ellen Lampl
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Lance Larson
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jerry Bingham
|
|
Standby Painter |
Robert E. Denne
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Hideki Arichi
|
|
Creative Director |
Chris John Jones
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Sam Mercer
|
Casting |
Ellen Lewis
Priscilla John
Joanna Colbert
|
|
Associate Producer |
David Minkowski
Matthew Stillman
Artist W. Robinson
|
|
Producer |
Stephen Sommers
Bob Ducsay
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
JoAnn Perritano
|
|
Director of Operations |
Harvey Lowry
|
|
Head of Production |
Kristen Leigh Branan
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Hunter S. Ellis
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Richard Castro
|
|
Extras Casting |
Judy Cook
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jennifer Conroy
John T. Sweeney
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Petr Skvor
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Mary Kim
|
|
Location Manager |
James Traynor
|
|
Production Assistant |
Katherine Farrar
|
|
Production Driver |
Terry R. Owens
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Kevin Roy
|
|
General Manager |
Donald Fly
|
|
Production Consultant |
Gary J. Gross
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Faith Allbeson
|
|
Accountant |
Janette Evans
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Michal Engrth
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Boban Dvorak
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Justin Hamilton Salem
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
David Romano
|
|
Production Secretary |
Kelly E. Norris
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Carole Humphreys
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Gabriella Pescucci
Carlo Poggioli
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Greg Cannom
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Colleen Callaghan
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Nena Smarz
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nick Scarano
|
|
Set Costumer |
Laura Baker
Nancy Smytka
Silvia Raiano
Serena Fiumi
Catherine Peña
Jorge J. Gonzalez
Renata Ryšavá
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Todd Tucker
|
|
Hairstylist |
Voni Hinkle
Susan Jennifer Lipson
|
|
Key Costumer |
Gregory B. Peña
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Vasilios Tanis
|
|
Costumer |
Jiřina Eisenhamerová
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Bram Stoker
Mary Shelley
|
Writer |
Stephen Sommers
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jim May
Bob Ducsay
Kelly Matsumoto
|
Assistant Editor |
Ray Bushey III
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Steven J. Scott
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Vaclav Sramek
Nick Conti
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tzarina V. Edillon
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Michael Healey
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Terra Bliss
|
|
Colorist |
Brano Danis
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Assistant |
Ryan Arndt
|
Stunt Double |
Matt McColm
David Leitch
Karin Silvestri
Richard Bradshaw
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Chad Stahelski
Jimmy Edwards
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
R. A. Rondell
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Thomas L. Fisher
|
|
Stunts |
Freddie Hice
Debbie Lee Carrington
Tim Trella
Billy D. Lucas
Tim Rigby
Oakley Lehman
Heidi Moneymaker
Karin Silvestri
Danny Wynands
Tad Griffith
Karine Mauffrey
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Keith VanderLaan
|
|
Key Special Effects |
Steve LaPorte
|
|
Intern |
Jordan Wilby
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Ian Christie
Nigel Sumner
Jeffrey Benedict
Carl N. Frederick
Raul Essig
Jeremy Goldman
Robert Hoffmeister
Hayden Landis
Tia Marshall
Patrick Myers
Thomas Zils
Sean MacKenzie
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Guy Adan
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jess Platt
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Christian Alzmann
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Nicolas Anastassiou
Bryan Park
David Tanaka
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Curt I. Miyashiro
Craig Hammack
Doug Smythe
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sean T. Stratton
|
|
Choreographer |
Debra Brown
|
|
Production Controller |
Nicole Furia
|
|
Cableman |
Rocky Quiroz
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Steve Austin
|
|
Receptionist |
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine
|
|
Directing | Director |
Stephen Sommers
|
Second Unit Director |
Greg Michael
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sylvie Chesneau
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Lukáš Líbal
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Maria Battle Campbell
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Allen Daviau
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Masi
|
|
Camera Operator |
Paul C. Babin
Tom Connole
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Craig Fikse
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Michal Krbeček
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Kevin Britton
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kyle Carden
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Gary A. Beaird
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Matthew A. Del Ruth
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
John Bonnin
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nina Fallon
Gordon T. Wittmann
Connie Kennedy
Lori Arnold
Jill E. Hughes
Sarah Peacock
Laura Denicke
Glenn Karpf
|
Creature Design |
Derek Thompson
|
|
Modeling |
Tory Belleci
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Kelly Granite
|
|
CG Animator |
Rick O'Connor
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Daniel Jeannette
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Sean Apple
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Marshall Richard Krasser
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jennifer C. Bell
Gretchen Libby
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Kenneth Bailey
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Scott Squires
Ben Snow
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Todd Vaziri
|
|
Lead Animator |
Leslie Fulton
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Erin King
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Carey Burens
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Christine Castellano
|
|
CG Artist |
Florent Andorra
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Larry Wallace
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Dana Arnold
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment