Person Details

Birthday: 1962-01-01 15:11:41

Aliases: Ричард Роксбург , Ρίτσαρντ Ρόξμπουρζ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Albury, New South Wales, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 43

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Richard Roxburgh is an Australian AFI Award-winning actor who has starred in many Australian films and has appeared in supporting roles in a number of Hollywood productions, usually as villains.

Most Famous Work

Hacksaw Ridge
Average
8

Hacksaw Ridge

(2016) Colonel Stelzer
The Crown
Average
8

The Crown

(2016) Bob Hawke
Danger Close
Average
6

Danger Close

(2019) Brigadier Oliver David Jackson
Van Helsing
Average
6

Van Helsing

(2004) Count Vladislaus Dracula
Mission: Impossible II
Average
6

Mission: Impossible II

(2000) Hugh Stamp
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Average
6
Go!
Average
7

Go!

(2020) Patrick
Sanctum
Average
6

Sanctum

(2011) Frank

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Vernon Presley
2020 Patrick
2019 Grigory Orlov
Narrator (voice)
Bernard
Jim Phee
Brigadier Oliver David Jackson
Nick
Narrator letters (voice)
2018 N/A
Narrator (voice)
Flip (voice)
Narrator - Adult Jeff Marsh (voice)
2017 Roger Rogerson
Mr. Pike
2016 Bob Hawke
Colonel Stelzer
Dan
2015 Blinky's Father (voice)
Narrator
2014 Flip (voice)
2013 Vic Lang
2011 Frank
Thom Archer
2010 Cleaver Greene
David
Bob Hawke
Boron (voice)
Narrador
2009 Charles Van Koors
Charles Van Koors
2008 Art Watkins
2006 Richard Treloar
McKenzie
2005 Robert Marcus
Keith Orbit
2004 Count Vladislaus Dracula
2003 M
2002 Sherlock Holmes
Neil
Karl
Bill
2001 The Duke
Mr. R
N/A
2000 Hugh Stamp
Captain Daventry
1999 Percy Grainger
1998 Murray Jacob
Voice of Sir Samuel Michael
1997 Mr. Jeffries
Guy Jamieson
Boyd
1996 Joseph 'Joe' Welch
1995 George Weygate
Roger Rogerson
Roger Rogerson
Rob McSpedden
1994 Sergeant Paul Santos
Jack / Harry
Harrison
1992 Hugh McIntosh
1989 Justin
1988 John Proud
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Executive Producer
2007 Associate Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment