Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $30,700,000
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: - $-44,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Life on earth is in for a shock.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Jan 14, 1999
Rating: 1999-01-14
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom , Germany , Japan , France
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Mutual Film Company , Dark Horse Entertainment , Valhalla Motion Pictures , UGC PH , BBC Film , Marubeni , TOHO-TOWA , Tele München
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard L. Anderson
George Simpson
|
Music Editor |
Dick Bernstein
Johnny Caruso
Craig Pettigrew
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Joel McNeely
|
|
Foley |
John Roesch
Hilda Hodges
|
|
Sound Designer |
Eric Lindemann
|
|
Production | Producer |
Gale Anne Hurd
|
Casting |
Pam Dixon
|
|
Location Manager |
Charles Thomas Baxter
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Donald B. Woodruff
Jaymes Hinkle
Robert J. Quinn
|
Set Designer |
Andrew Menzies
Alan Au
Domenic Silvestri
Alan Hook
William G. Davis
Daniel R. Jennings
Dorn Merrill Kennison
Bill Taliaferro
|
|
Set Decoration |
Donald Krafft
|
|
Production Design |
Mayling Cheng
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jean Chan
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
E.W. Bradford
Tom Jones Jr.
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Christopher Allen Nelson
|
Costume Design |
Deborah Everton
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Scott Patton
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Frank Perry Rose
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Sandra S. Orsolyak
|
|
Set Costumer |
Joseph T. Mastrolia
Katrina Mastrolia
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Rick Pour
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Jeff Goodwin
|
|
Hair Designer |
Emanuel Millar
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Pamela Priest
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Bobby Beck
Tom Gibbons
Randy Link
Peter Konig
David Lombardi
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ken Kokka
David B. Moulder
Kristin Hansen
Ève Sakellariou
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jay Riddle
Lori J. Nelson
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Michele C. Vallillo
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Chuck Gaspar
|
|
3D Artist |
Dan Kaufman
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Matthew P. Welker
Kent Estep
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Joel Kramer
|
Makeup Effects |
Joel Harlow
J.M. Logan
Vincent J. Guastini
Rob Hinderstein
Dave Snyder
|
|
Stunts |
Laura Albert
Tim Trella
Billy D. Lucas
Tom Elliott
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Miller Drake
Kevin Rose-Williams
Shawn Broes
|
|
Property Master |
Vic Petrotta Jr.
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Alan Collis
|
|
Pilot |
Keith Smith
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Douglas Epps
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Chuck Pfarrer
|
Author |
Dennis Feldman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
M. Scott Smith
|
First Assistant Editor |
Matthew Cassel
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Richard Alderete
Sarah Brockhoff
Lisa Cossettini
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
David Eggby
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Mike Benson
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Michael Kelem
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jeffery J. Tufano
Bruce MacCallum
John Trapman
Jeff Moore
Malcolm MacIntosh
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Bonsignore
Troy N. Wade
Darrell B. Sheldon
Russell G. Senato
|
|
Still Photographer |
Michael Tackett
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Knox
|
|
Key Grip |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Sal Lanza
Dennis Zoppe
|
|
Additional Camera |
Chip Hackler
|
|
Directing | Director |
John Bruno
|
Script Supervisor |
Deirdre Horgan
Jennifer Opresnick
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Carla Brand Breitner
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Billy Hendrickson
Eddie Bowlin
|
Gaffer |
Tommy Ray Sullivan
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Russell Hardee
Wesley R. Hardee
Steve Skinner
John R. Sutton
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael F. Burke
Stephen Thompson
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Rusty Edmonson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment