Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $192,610,372
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: + $162,610,372
Movie Details
Tag Line: Something wicked this way hops.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 4, 2005
Rating: G
Run Time: 1h 25m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Aardman , DreamWorks Animation
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Cheese-loving eccentric Wallace and his cunning canine pal, Gromit, investigate a mystery in Nick Park's animated adventure, in which the lovable inventor and his intrepid pup run a business ridding the town of garden pests. Using only humane methods that turn their home into a halfway house for evicted vermin, the pair stumble upon a mystery involving a voracious vegetarian monster that threatens to ruin the annual veggie-growing contest.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Thanks |
David Ian Salter
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Simon Moore
Nick Fletcher
Georgia Pritchett
Bill Damaschke
Tony Burgess
Graham Linehan
Marcus Brigstocke
Guy Jenkin
Giles Pilbrow
Phil Parker
Mike Thorne
Andrew Birch
Paul Neal
Pilar Flynn
Peter Dunne
Olly Smith
Mark Schoellkopf
Colin Rose
Wayne Hellinger
Sunny Park
Paul Parmer
Makiko Wakita
|
Additional Music |
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Jim Dooley
Lorne Balfe
Alastair King
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Loyd Price
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Solinger
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Aled Robinson
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Peter Muyzers
|
|
Propmaker |
Claire Baker
Laurens Nockels
Adrian Sims
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Michael Elson
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Fred Gray
|
|
Sound | Music Score Producer |
Hans Zimmer
|
Original Music Composer |
Julian Nott
|
|
Sound Designer |
Danny Hambrook
Joseph Stracey
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Adrian Rhodes
Sven Taits
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
James Mather
|
|
Foley Artist |
Peter Burgis
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Nigel Heath
Ed Colyer
|
|
Foley Editor |
Derek Trigg
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Peter Gleaves
|
|
Orchestrator |
Nic Raine
|
|
Musician |
Bruce White
Mark Berrow
Steve Mair
Nicholas Bucknall
Andrew Findon
Warren Zielinski
Jonathan Williams
Skaila Kanga
Andrew Wood
Roger Argente
Helen Tunstall
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Robert Edwards
Alexander Beddow
David Peacock
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Philip Jenkins
|
|
ADR Editor |
Tim Owens
|
|
Music Editor |
Simon Changer
Michael Connell
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Graham Headicar
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Simon Rhodes
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Alex Hudd
|
|
Conductor |
Gavin Greenaway
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Adam Laschinger
|
|
Playback Singer |
Heather Cairncross
Sarah Eyden
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Nick Park
Steve Box
Bob Baker
Mark Burton
|
Characters |
Nick Park
|
|
Storyboard |
Robert Stevenhagen
|
|
Directing | Director |
Nick Park
Steve Box
|
Second Unit Director |
Merlin Crossingham
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Marnie Paxton
|
|
Assistant Director |
Marnie Paxton
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Marnie Paxton
Richard Beek
Lisa Butler
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Kate Munkenbeck
David Button
Vinny Cannon
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Penny Foster
|
|
Production | Producer |
Nick Park
Peter Lord
David Sproxton
Carla Shelley
Claire Jennings
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Brendan Donnison
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Executive Producer |
Cecil Kramer
Michael Rose
|
|
Casting |
Jennifer Duffy
|
|
Head of Production |
Martin Hobbs
|
|
Production Runner |
David Nigel Thomas
Dave Thomas
|
|
Production Manager |
Giles Johnson
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Rachael Potter
|
|
Production Assistant |
Tara Knowles
|
|
Editing | Negative Cutter |
Jason Wheeler
|
Editor |
Gregory Perler
David McCormick
Angharad Owen
|
|
Color Timer |
Peter Hunt
|
|
Colorist |
Max Horton
|
|
Online Editor |
Pat Wintersgill
Thomas Urbye
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Andrew Ward
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Matt Purgaus
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Richard Etchells
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Sarah Hauldren
Alastair Green
Matt Perry
|
Additional Storyboarding |
Dino Athanassiou
|
|
Set Dresser |
Sarah Laborde
Kitty Clay
Lesley Osbourne
Rachel Bowen
Melanie Ford
Lorna Cashmore
Kieron Thomas
Mathew Healey
Sophie Brown
Joe Bourbon
James Held
Mick Hockney
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Bob Persichetti
David Vinicombe
Sylvia Bennion
|
|
Production Design |
Phil Lewis
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Bridget Phelan
Manon Roberts
|
|
Title Designer |
Anthony Wonsoff
|
|
Draughtsman |
Jo Symanowski
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Gavin Lines
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Natasha Allright
|
|
Concept Artist |
Zennor Box
Michael Sowa
|
|
Props |
Roger Whiter
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tristan Oliver
Dave Alex Riddett
|
Assistant Camera |
Adam Lincoln
Gunnar Heidar
Laura Howie
John Quarrell
|
|
Still Photographer |
Luke Smith
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Andrew Baggarley
Lewis Guarniere
Oliver Winwood
|
|
Epk Producer |
Toby James
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation Supervisor |
Loyd Price
|
Animation |
Christopher Sadler
Fabrice Joubert
Lee Wilton
Terry Brain
Stefano Cassini
Merlin Crossingham
Edward Patterson
Ian Whitlock
Philip Beglan
Teresa Drilling
Will Becher
Dan Ramsay
Caroline Maure
Andy Spilsted
Dug Calder
Darren Burgess
Jason Lynch
Alison Evans
Jo Fenton
Jay Grace
Wendy Griffiths
Pascual Perez
Andy Symanowski
Darren Thomson
Jean-Philippe Vine
Claire Billet
Seamus Malone
Suzy Parr
Sara Barbas
Dicken Franklin
Maria Hopkinson-Hassell
Jerold Howard
Virpi Kettu
Tandy Langton
Karen Molin
Justin Smith
Naomi Zahl
Gary Kachelhoffer
|
|
Key Animation |
Christopher Sadler
Merlin Crossingham
Ian Whitlock
Philip Beglan
Teresa Drilling
Dug Calder
Jay Grace
Andy Symanowski
Darren Thomson
Claire Billet
Seamus Malone
Suzy Parr
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Matt Holland
Julien Goldsbrough
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Paul Driver
Victoria Mowlam
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Stuart Lashley
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Angela Barson
Henry Badgett
Murray Barber
Luke Letkey
Michael Harrison
Kirsty Clark
Vincent Goodsell
Pete Howlett
Lizzie Bentley
Tim Hey
Martin Ofori
Rajat Roy
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paddy Eason
|
|
Visual Effects |
Rudi Holzapfel
Rohan Claassen
Patrick Phillips
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Charlotte Loughnane
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Melody Woodford
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Tristan Porter
Alfonso Cottier
Alasdair McNeill
Qian Han
Reuben Barkataki
Hayley Brazelton
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Giuseppe Tagliavini
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Jordi Cardus
|
|
Department | Role | Name |