Ratings

TMDB Rating 8
IMDB Rating 6.9

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: If you can't trust your mind, trust your heart.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Aug 21, 2020

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 51m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: LD Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Diagnosed with a mental illness halfway through his senior year of high school, a witty, introspective teen struggles to keep it a secret while falling in love with a brilliant classmate who inspires him to open his heart and not be defined by his condition.


Main Cast

Charlie Plummer

Charlie Plummer

Adam

Age : 23 | Popularity : 11%

Molly Parker

Molly Parker

Beth

Age : 50 | Popularity : 15%

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins

Paul

Age : 50 | Popularity : 50%

Andy García

Andy García

Father Patrick

Age : 66 | Popularity : 27%

Taylor Russell

Taylor Russell

Maya

Age : 28 | Popularity : 19%

AnnaSophia Robb

AnnaSophia Robb

Rebecca

Age : 28 | Popularity : 47%

Beth Grant

Beth Grant

Sister Catherine

Age : 72 | Popularity : 25%

Devon Bostick

Devon Bostick

Joaquin

Age : 30 | Popularity : 16%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Producer
Mickey Liddell
Mickey Liddell
Thor Freudenthal
Thor Freudenthal
Pete Shilaimon
Pete Shilaimon
Executive Producer
Alison Semenza
Alison Semenza
Jennifer Monroe
Jennifer Monroe
Scott Holroyd
Scott Holroyd
Michael Glassman
Michael Glassman
Alex Pall
Alex Pall
Andrew Taggart
Andrew Taggart
Dan Marcus
Dan Marcus
Adam Alpert
Adam Alpert
Unit Production Manager
Alison Semenza
Alison Semenza
Local Casting
Tracy Kilpatrick
Tracy Kilpatrick
ADR Voice Casting
Jason Harris
Jason Harris
Casting Associate
Blair Foster
Blair Foster
Caitlin Well
Caitlin Well
Co-Producer
Jacob Yakob
Jacob Yakob
Producer's Assistant
Joseph Yakob
Joseph Yakob
Olivia Hawley
Olivia Hawley
Adrian Castro
Adrian Castro
Extras Casting
Kimberly Helms Stewart
Kimberly Helms Stewart
Production Coordinator
Elizabeth A. Dennis
Elizabeth A. Dennis
Finishing Producer
Jose Williams
Jose Williams
Production Accountant
Phil LoGrippo
Phil LoGrippo
Location Manager
Brooke Barnhill
Brooke Barnhill
Assistant Production Coordinator
Rebekah M. Erford
Rebekah M. Erford
Key Set Production Assistant
Billy Holland
Billy Holland
First Assistant Accountant
Alan Murphy
Alan Murphy
Second Assistant Accountant
Sandra Orszaghova
Sandra Orszaghova
Payroll Accountant
Cynthia Cabrera
Cynthia Cabrera
Assistant Location Manager
Craig M. Rogers
Craig M. Rogers
Location Coordinator
Mary J. Cocuzza
Mary J. Cocuzza
Location Assistant
Rob Hill
Rob Hill
Casting Assistant
Nicole Domecus
Nicole Domecus
Sound Sound Editor
Michael Payne
Michael Payne
Original Music Composer
Andrew Hollander
Andrew Hollander
Alex Pall
Alex Pall
Andrew Taggart
Andrew Taggart
Music Producer
Andrew Hollander
Andrew Hollander
Alex Pall
Alex Pall
Andrew Taggart
Andrew Taggart
Foley Editor
Christine McIntyre
Christine McIntyre
Justin Helle
Justin Helle
Music Supervisor
Liz Gallacher
Liz Gallacher
Foley Artist
John Sievert
John Sievert
Stefan Fraticelli
Stefan Fraticelli
Foley Mixer
Randy Wilson
Randy Wilson
Ron Mellegers
Ron Mellegers
Supervising ADR Editor
Susan Dudeck
Susan Dudeck
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Susan Dudeck
Susan Dudeck
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Drew Webster
Drew Webster
Sound Designer
Elliott Koretz
Elliott Koretz
Sound Supervisor
Elliott Koretz
Elliott Koretz
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Judah Getz
Judah Getz
Colin Rogers
Colin Rogers
Music Editor
Joanie Diener
Joanie Diener
Production Sound Mixer
Larry Long
Larry Long
Dialogue Editor
Chase Keehn
Chase Keehn
Sound Engineer
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga
Assistant Sound Editor
Charley Stauber
Charley Stauber
Boom Operator
Matt Fann
Matt Fann
Assistant Music Supervisor
Kathleen Hasay
Kathleen Hasay
Utility Sound
J.T. Jones
J.T. Jones
Scoring Mixer
Steven Depalo
Steven Depalo
Lighting Rigging Grip
Robert E. Powell
Robert E. Powell
David Knudson
David Knudson
Electrician
Derek E. Tindall
Derek E. Tindall
Ryan Dobson
Ryan Dobson
Nicholas Irrera
Nicholas Irrera
Cristiano Palermi
Cristiano Palermi
Will Barker
Will Barker
Gaffer
Tommy Ray Sullivan
Tommy Ray Sullivan
Rigging Gaffer
Chris Jadick
Chris Jadick
Best Boy Electric
Michaela A. Jones
Michaela A. Jones
Key Rigging Grip
Steven Skinner
Steven Skinner
Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Diane Heller
Diane Heller
Costume Design
Mona May
Mona May
Hair Department Head
Joan Shay
Joan Shay
Key Set Costumer
Lisa A. Doyle
Lisa A. Doyle
Makeup Department Head
Lindsay Irish-Desarno
Lindsay Irish-Desarno
Costume Supervisor
Cameron Doyle
Cameron Doyle
Key Hair Stylist
Lynette Rimmer
Lynette Rimmer
Set Costumer
Robin Dean
Robin Dean
Alex Dawson
Alex Dawson
Jamie J. Moore
Jamie J. Moore
Seamstress
Laura A. Pare
Laura A. Pare
Tailor
Alice Blake Powell
Alice Blake Powell
On Set Dresser
J. Shaughnessy
J. Shaughnessy
Directing Director
Thor Freudenthal
Thor Freudenthal
Script Supervisor
Thom Rainey
Thom Rainey
First Assistant Director
Rudy Persico
Rudy Persico
Second Assistant Director
Scott Oberholzer
Scott Oberholzer
Second Second Assistant Director
Nicholas Prange
Nicholas Prange
Crew Transportation Captain
Edwin Bowden
Edwin Bowden
Stunts
Toby Holguin
Toby Holguin
Kenny Waymack Jr.
Kenny Waymack Jr.
Jordan Salmon
Jordan Salmon
Solomon B. Harvey IV
Solomon B. Harvey IV
Tony Vo
Tony Vo
Stunt Coordinator
G. Peter King
G. Peter King
Transportation Coordinator
Neil Castles Jr.
Neil Castles Jr.
Stunt Double
T. Ryan Mooney
T. Ryan Mooney
Starlotte Smith
Starlotte Smith
Unit Publicist
Patricia Story
Patricia Story
Driver
Carole French
Carole French
David Hayes
David Hayes
Ladonna P. Norwood
Ladonna P. Norwood
Missy Anderson
Missy Anderson
Edward W. Bozeman
Edward W. Bozeman
Paul Davis
Paul Davis
Russell Davis
Russell Davis
John S. Doyle
John S. Doyle
Michael Mark Janes
Michael Mark Janes
Mark McNeil
Mark McNeil
Johnnie Ray Peterson
Johnnie Ray Peterson
Jesse Smith
Jesse Smith
Doug Williamson
Doug Williamson
Brooke Dyson
Brooke Dyson
Donald L. Binder
Donald L. Binder
Russell Byrd
Russell Byrd
Thomas Lynn Dodson
Thomas Lynn Dodson
Robin Drinkwater
Robin Drinkwater
Nathan Gray
Nathan Gray
Buckley Hubbard
Buckley Hubbard
Jeffrey Long
Jeffrey Long
Richard M. Picone
Richard M. Picone
Randy Kirk Smith
Randy Kirk Smith
Pennie E. Coussit
Pennie E. Coussit
Casey McCormick
Casey McCormick
Post Production Supervisor
Mitchell Grobman
Mitchell Grobman
CG Supervisor
Sean Pollack
Sean Pollack
Stand In
Randy Grazio
Randy Grazio
Alex Hudson
Alex Hudson
Peyton Belcher
Peyton Belcher
Jennifer Beger
Jennifer Beger
Haley Dumas
Haley Dumas
Shane Kline
Shane Kline
Bryan Jones
Bryan Jones
Picture Car Coordinator
Jeff McLaughlin
Jeff McLaughlin
Transportation Co-Captain
Jeff McLaughlin
Jeff McLaughlin
Scenic Artist
Tim Hunley
Tim Hunley
Debra B. Mills
Debra B. Mills
Special Effects Assistant
Jehan Purcell
Jehan Purcell
Craft Service
Michelle Lee Brown
Michelle Lee Brown
Utility Stunts
Jimmie Lee Sessoms
Jimmie Lee Sessoms
John D. Ross
John D. Ross
Video Assist Operator
Albert Hedgepeth III
Albert Hedgepeth III
Production Office Assistant
Rebecca Haught
Rebecca Haught
Robby Poisella
Robby Poisella
Set Production Assistant
Jordyn Kennedy
Jordyn Kennedy
Propmaker
Jack W. Caldwell
Jack W. Caldwell
Alan Cowan
Alan Cowan
Michael Dell
Michael Dell
Benedict Fortunati
Benedict Fortunati
Brian W. Pascoe
Brian W. Pascoe
William H. Ray
William H. Ray
Charge Scenic Artist
Larry C. Shepard
Larry C. Shepard
Set Medic
Jessica D. Johnson-Mazzell
Jessica D. Johnson-Mazzell
J. Scott Corbett
J. Scott Corbett
Chef
Art Hoover
Art Hoover
Assistant Chef
Nathan Oliver Bloech
Nathan Oliver Bloech
Tonia Atkinson
Tonia Atkinson
Gregory Rainey
Gregory Rainey
Assistant Craft Service
Meg Lansaw
Meg Lansaw
Jay Rzepinski
Jay Rzepinski
Legal Services
Adam Gluck
Adam Gluck
Jasen Talise
Jasen Talise
Technical Supervisor
David Ledoux
David Ledoux
Visual Effects Editor
Brock Shekelton
Brock Shekelton
Sydney Thomas
Sydney Thomas
Camera Director of Photography
Michael Goi
Michael Goi
Steadicam Operator
Rick Davidson
Rick Davidson
"A" Camera Operator
Rick Davidson
Rick Davidson
"B" Camera Operator
Mike Repeta
Mike Repeta
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Darwin Brandis
Darwin Brandis
Key Grip
Logan R. Berkshire
Logan R. Berkshire
Still Photographer
Jacob Yakob
Jacob Yakob
Grip
Robert Hoelen
Robert Hoelen
Bo McKenzie
Bo McKenzie
Patrick Hayden
Patrick Hayden
Chelo
Chelo
David Toothman
David Toothman
Dolly Grip
Scott Frye
Scott Frye
Dwayne Hatchell
Dwayne Hatchell
First Assistant "B" Camera
Sean Yaple
Sean Yaple
Digital Imaging Technician
Andy Bader
Andy Bader
First Assistant "A" Camera
Patrick J. Borowiak
Patrick J. Borowiak
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Roy Knauf
Roy Knauf
Best Boy Grip
Ritchie Nannini
Ritchie Nannini
Epk Camera Operator
Chris Varner
Chris Varner
Editing Dailies Operator
Brett Pierce
Brett Pierce
Editor
Peter McNulty
Peter McNulty
Assistant Editor
Tommy Bernard
Tommy Bernard
Additional Editor
Rowan Maher
Rowan Maher
Art Set Designer
Kevin Hardison
Kevin Hardison
Production Design
Brian Stultz
Brian Stultz
Set Decoration
Summer Eubanks
Summer Eubanks
Construction Coordinator
Jeffrey Schlatter
Jeffrey Schlatter
Leadman
Polar Bear Shaw
Polar Bear Shaw
Property Master
Robert Beck
Robert Beck
Art Direction
Brian Baker
Brian Baker
Art Department Coordinator
Gloria H. Clark
Gloria H. Clark
Set Dresser
James Johnston
James Johnston
Michael Shapiro
Michael Shapiro
Erica Fester
Erica Fester
Carl Hector
Carl Hector
Jason C. Parham
Jason C. Parham
George Winn
George Winn
Set Decoration Buyer
Beth Giles
Beth Giles
Art Department Assistant
Lauren Martin
Lauren Martin
Construction Foreman
Victor M. Zaldivar
Victor M. Zaldivar
Painter
Stephen Ryan Lanier
Stephen Ryan Lanier
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
William Purcell
William Purcell
Visual Effects Compositor
Kilyoung Baek
Kilyoung Baek
Bryan Haines
Bryan Haines
Duncan Key
Duncan Key
Joshua Young
Joshua Young
Paul Song
Paul Song
Keith Anderson
Keith Anderson
Tanner Barlett
Tanner Barlett
Steven Dinozzi
Steven Dinozzi
Benjamin Harris
Benjamin Harris
Daniel Pastor
Daniel Pastor
Mikaiel Russ
Mikaiel Russ
Ian Thorpe
Ian Thorpe
Jack Van Nuis
Jack Van Nuis
Micheal Baltzersen
Micheal Baltzersen
Theodore Cheong
Theodore Cheong
Viktor Poptolev
Viktor Poptolev
Butch Seibert
Butch Seibert
Benjamin Summer
Benjamin Summer
Sara Tremblay
Sara Tremblay
Tina Wallace
Tina Wallace
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris LeDoux
Chris LeDoux
Imaging Science
John Quartel
John Quartel
Compositing Supervisor
Mark LeDoux
Mark LeDoux
Visual Effects Coordinator
Fabienne DeMars
Fabienne DeMars
Visual Effects Producer
Wes Dorough
Wes Dorough
CG Artist
Manish Sunar
Manish Sunar
Digital Compositor
Joshua Bailor
Joshua Bailor
Writing Screenplay
Nick Naveda
Nick Naveda
Book
Julia Walton
Julia Walton
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment