Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 48%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 5.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 48%

Financials

Revenue: $277,448,382

Budget: $70,000,000

Profit: + $207,448,382


Movie Details

Tag Line: A New Breed Of Secret Agent.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 9, 2002

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Original Film , Revolution Studios , Sony Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Xander Cage is your standard adrenaline junkie with no fear and a lousy attitude. When the US Government "recruits" him to go on a mission, he's not exactly thrilled. His mission: to gather information on an organization that may just be planning the destruction of the world, led by the nihilistic Yorgi.


Main Cast

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Xander Cage

Age : 52 | Popularity : 50%

Asia Argento

Asia Argento

Yelena

Age : 44 | Popularity : 23%

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Agent Augustus Gibbons

Age : 71 | Popularity : 63%

Danny Trejo

Danny Trejo

El Jefe

Age : 75 | Popularity : 29%

Leila Arcieri

Leila Arcieri

Jordan King

Age : 46 | Popularity : 5%

Marton Csokas

Marton Csokas

Yorgi

Age : 53 | Popularity : 17%

Michael Roof

Michael Roof

Agent Toby Lee Shavers

Age : 32 | Popularity : 3%

Richy Müller

Richy Müller

Milan Sova

Age : 64 | Popularity : 12%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Rob Cohen
Rob Cohen
Script Supervisor
Jules Stewart
Jules Stewart
Second Unit Director
M. James Arnett
M. James Arnett
First Assistant Director
George Parra
George Parra
Second Assistant Director
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Lars P. Winther
Lars P. Winther
Second Second Assistant Director
Hans Berggren
Hans Berggren
Third Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak
Jakub Dvorak
Sound Original Music Composer
Randy Edelman
Randy Edelman
Sound Designer
Bruce Stambler
Bruce Stambler
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Boom Operator
Thomas Giordano
Thomas Giordano
First Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Aulicino
Paul Aulicino
Foley
Michael Dressel
Michael Dressel
Music Editor
John Finklea
John Finklea
Music Supervisor
Kathy Nelson
Kathy Nelson
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Jeff Atmajian
Production Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan
William B. Kaplan
Scoring Mixer
Elton Ahi
Elton Ahi
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Chock
Mike Chock
Sound Engineer
Carl D. Ware
Carl D. Ware
Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Stambler
Bruce Stambler
Conductor
Randy Edelman
Randy Edelman
Dialogue Editor
Paul Curtis
Paul Curtis
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Bernard Weiser
Bernard Weiser
Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
ADR Editor
Lee Lemont
Lee Lemont
Foley Editor
Shawn Sykora
Shawn Sykora
Frank A. Fuller Jr.
Frank A. Fuller Jr.
Sound Recordist
Chad Algarin
Chad Algarin
ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves
ADR Recordist
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Apprentice Sound Editor
Bruce Barris
Bruce Barris
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Randy Singer
Utility Sound
Jesse Kaplan
Jesse Kaplan
Music Arranger
J.A.C. Redford
J.A.C. Redford
Music Coordinator
Deborah Mannis-Gardner
Deborah Mannis-Gardner
Music Programmer
John Dickson
John Dickson
Writing Screenplay
Rich Wilkes
Rich Wilkes
Editing Editor
Chris Lebenzon
Chris Lebenzon
Joel Negron
Joel Negron
Paul Rubell
Paul Rubell
Color Timer
Mike Stanwick
Mike Stanwick
Digital Intermediate
Hilda Saffari
Hilda Saffari
First Assistant Editor
Jonathan Chibnall
Jonathan Chibnall
Assistant Editor
Meredith Apel
Meredith Apel
Digital Color Timer
Steve Bowen
Steve Bowen
Digital Colorist
Mike Bellamy
Mike Bellamy
Digital Intermediate Editor
Amy Tompkins
Amy Tompkins
Digital Intermediate Producer
Carole Cowley
Carole Cowley
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Project Manager
Adrian Spanna
Adrian Spanna
Production Casting
Kate Dowd
Kate Dowd
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Executive Producer
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
Todd Garner
Todd Garner
Arne Schmidt
Arne Schmidt
George Zakk
George Zakk
Co-Producer
Creighton Bellinger
Creighton Bellinger
Derek Dauchy
Derek Dauchy
Associate Producer
David Minkowski
David Minkowski
Michelle Purple
Michelle Purple
Matthew Stillman
Matthew Stillman
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Daniel R. Chavez
Daniel R. Chavez
Location Manager
Colleen Gibbons
Colleen Gibbons
Production Coordinator
Basia Baumann
Basia Baumann
Production Manager
Peter M. Tobyansen
Peter M. Tobyansen
Production Supervisor
Gregory Alpert
Gregory Alpert
Unit Manager
Jana Hrbková
Jana Hrbková
Unit Production Manager
Debra James
Debra James
Assistant Extras Casting
Zdenek Vrubel
Zdenek Vrubel
Casting Assistant
Minna Pyyhkala
Minna Pyyhkala
Post Production Coordinator
Trish Hadley
Trish Hadley
Assistant Location Manager
Markéta Maková
Markéta Maková
Location Assistant
Volker Falk
Volker Falk
Location Coordinator
Jens Geibel
Jens Geibel
Assistant Accountant
Michal Engrth
Michal Engrth
Assistant Production Coordinator
Gabriela Glass
Gabriela Glass
Assistant Unit Manager
Tomas Rotnagl
Tomas Rotnagl
Extras Casting
Sande Alessi
Sande Alessi
First Assistant Accountant
Laura Connors
Laura Connors
General Manager
Scott Ross
Scott Ross
Payroll Accountant
Debi West
Debi West
Production Assistant
John Mullin
John Mullin
Production Executive
Michael Taylor
Michael Taylor
Production Secretary
Shannon McBrien
Shannon McBrien
Second Assistant Accountant
Lisa Imhoff
Lisa Imhoff
Art Production Design
Gavin Bocquet
Gavin Bocquet
Art Direction
Phil Harvey
Phil Harvey
Brad Ricker
Brad Ricker
Set Decoration
Hilton Rosemarin
Hilton Rosemarin
Chris L. Spellman
Chris L. Spellman
Supervising Art Director
Jonathan Lee
Jonathan Lee
Art Department Coordinator
Claudia Bestor
Claudia Bestor
Assistant Art Director
Anthony Caron-Delion
Anthony Caron-Delion
Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková
Set Designer
Luke Freeborn
Luke Freeborn
A. Todd Holland
A. Todd Holland
Josh Lusby
Josh Lusby
Dean Wolcott
Dean Wolcott
Helen Xenopoulos
Helen Xenopoulos
Construction Coordinator
Sebastian Milito
Sebastian Milito
Art Department Assistant
Stephen Christensen
Stephen Christensen
Greensman
Bob Skemp
Bob Skemp
Location Scout
Frawley Becker
Frawley Becker
Sculptor
Brian Wade
Brian Wade
Standby Painter
James Diggs
James Diggs
Property Master
C.J. Maguire
C.J. Maguire
Assistant Property Master
Richard Baum
Richard Baum
Construction Buyer
Tony Wright
Tony Wright
Draughtsman
Steve Summersgill
Steve Summersgill
Graphic Designer
Martin Charles
Martin Charles
Property Buyer
Pavel Hemmy
Pavel Hemmy
Storyboard Artist
Temple Clark
Temple Clark
Textile Artist
Francine Lecoultre
Francine Lecoultre
Title Designer
Justin Blampied
Justin Blampied
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Makeup Department Head
Hallie D'Amore
Hallie D'Amore
Costume Supervisor
Garet Reilly
Garet Reilly
Sarka Zvolenska
Sarka Zvolenska
Set Costumer
Lawrence Quon
Lawrence Quon
Assistant Costume Designer
Kristen Anacker
Kristen Anacker
Hair Department Head
Beth Miller
Beth Miller
Hairstylist
Kerry Mendenhall
Kerry Mendenhall
Makeup Artist
Allan A. Apone
Allan A. Apone
Seamstress
Larisa Šrámková
Larisa Šrámková
Set Dressing Artist
Martin Kubricht
Martin Kubricht
Wigmaker
Victoria Wood
Victoria Wood
Costumer
Jitka Svecova
Jitka Svecova
Key Costumer
Gregory B. Peña
Gregory B. Peña
Crew Dialect Coach
Luiza Averina
Luiza Averina
Scenic Artist
Anthony Caron-Delion
Anthony Caron-Delion
Stunt Coordinator
M. James Arnett
M. James Arnett
Transportation Coordinator
Jiří Husák
Jiří Husák
David Marder
David Marder
Compositors
Rachel Wyn Dunn
Rachel Wyn Dunn
Armorer
Robert Sica
Robert Sica
Carpenter
Peter Roderick
Peter Roderick
Chef
Brian Nailing
Brian Nailing
Craft Service
Michael G. Kehoe
Michael G. Kehoe
Driver
Jeff Bova
Jeff Bova
Loader
Michal Krbecek
Michal Krbecek
Picture Car Coordinator
Jiri Fleischer
Jiri Fleischer
Post Production Supervisor
Isabel Henderson
Isabel Henderson
Production Controller
Allen E. Taylor
Allen E. Taylor
Propmaker
Rick Polikowski
Rick Polikowski
Security
Adam Gankiewicz
Adam Gankiewicz
Set Medic
Eva Dvorakova
Eva Dvorakova
Set Production Assistant
Stephen P. Del Prete
Stephen P. Del Prete
Software Engineer
Doug Roble
Doug Roble
Special Effects Coordinator
Danny Cangemi
Danny Cangemi
Systems Administrators & Support
Mitch Goldstrom
Mitch Goldstrom
Transportation Captain
Steve Mann
Steve Mann
Transportation Co-Captain
Doug Dovichi
Doug Dovichi
Unit Publicist
Michael Singer
Michael Singer
Video Assist Operator
Glenn Cannon
Glenn Cannon
Visual Effects Editor
Ken Blackwell
Ken Blackwell
Translator
Claudia Vaseková
Claudia Vaseková
Digital Producer
Albert Mason
Albert Mason
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Tim Rigby
Utility Stunts
Keith Splinter Davis
Keith Splinter Davis
Special Effects Assistant
Ray L. Wilkerson
Ray L. Wilkerson
Special Effects Technician
Jan Aaris
Jan Aaris
Stunt Double
Zuzana Drdacka
Zuzana Drdacka
Aerial Coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Digital Effects Producer
Keiko Koyama
Keiko Koyama
Pilot
Bruce Benson
Bruce Benson
Camera Still Photographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Bob Marshak
Bob Marshak
Camera Operator
Milan Chadima
Milan Chadima
Clive Jackson
Clive Jackson
Director of Photography
Dean Semler
Dean Semler
Additional Camera
Bud Kremp
Bud Kremp
Camera Technician
Steven J. Winslow
Steven J. Winslow
First Assistant Camera
Michael Cassidy
Michael Cassidy
Grip
Jiri Gazda
Jiri Gazda
Helicopter Camera
Ethan Jensen
Ethan Jensen
First Assistant "A" Camera
Ken Fisher
Ken Fisher
Additional First Assistant Camera
Hiroyuki Fukuda
Hiroyuki Fukuda
Assistant Camera
Barry Berona
Barry Berona
Best Boy Grip
Michael Guthrie
Michael Guthrie
Camera Trainee
Miroslav Pavlik
Miroslav Pavlik
Dolly Grip
Michael P. Catanzarite
Michael P. Catanzarite
Focus Puller
Gil Pannetier
Gil Pannetier
Libra Head Technician
Joe Buxton
Joe Buxton
Second Assistant Camera
Pavel Kurak
Pavel Kurak
Lighting Electrician
Henry Cantor
Henry Cantor
Gaffer
Andy Arnautov
Andy Arnautov
Lighting Technician
Thomas P. Powell
Thomas P. Powell
Rigging Gaffer
Václav Cermak
Václav Cermak
Rigging Grip
Ivo Grešák
Ivo Grešák
Key Rigging Grip
Ivo Grešák
Ivo Grešák
Visual Effects 24 Frame Playback
Steve Watson
Steve Watson
3D Supervisor
Scott Edelstein
Scott Edelstein
Animation Supervisor
Fumi Mashimo
Fumi Mashimo
Bradley Parker
Bradley Parker
Digital Compositors
Krista Benson
Krista Benson
Special Effects Supervisor
John Frazier
John Frazier
Visual Effects
Chris Logan
Chris Logan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brady Doyle
Brady Doyle
Visual Effects Producer
Kelly L'Estrange
Kelly L'Estrange
Visual Effects Supervisor
Syd Dutton
Syd Dutton
Joel Hynek
Joel Hynek
2D Artist
Brandon Criswell
Brandon Criswell
Visual Effects Compositor
Sean Devereaux
Sean Devereaux
CG Animator
Erik Lee
Erik Lee
Compositing Supervisor
Claas Henke
Claas Henke
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment