Person Details

Birthday: 1982-03-18 23:11:39

Aliases: Adam Saul Pally

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Adam Saul Pally is an American actor and comedian, most widely known for starring as Max Blum in the ABC comedy series Happy Endings and as Dr. Peter Prentice in The Mindy Project.

Most Famous Work

The Mandalorian
Average
8

The Mandalorian

(2019) Bike Scout Trooper #2
Iron Man 3
Average
7

Iron Man 3

(2013) Gary the Cameraman
Shimmer Lake
Average
6

Shimmer Lake

(2017) Reed Ethington
Monogamy
Average
4

Monogamy

(2010) Allen
Archibald's Next Big Thing
Average
0
Daddio
Average
0

Daddio

(2019) Andrew

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Billy Robb
Dave
N/A
2019 Bike Scout Trooper #2
Andrew
Sage
2018 Ronnie
Dax
Billy
2017 N/A
Guard Paolo
Reed Ethington
Ben
Dan
2016 Mr. Teller
Himself
Ari
Robert
Himself
Himself - Panelist
Himself
Angus Gentry / Captain America
Cousin Nick
2015 Kevin
Jeff Lowry
The Painter
2014 Patient Pally
Evan
Trip (voice)
Diner Sommelier
2013 Mark
Chip
Gary the Cameraman
2012 Brandon
Peter Prentice
2011 Max Blum
2010 Allen
2009 Irate Student
Artie Kornfeld
2008 Freddy Bismark
2007 Young Hollywood Guy
Young Hollywood Douchebag
2005 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Co-Executive Producer
2016 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment