Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 62%
TMDB Rating 6.9
IMDB Rating 7.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 80%

Financials

Revenue: $1,215,577,205

Budget: $200,000,000

Profit: + $1,015,577,205


Movie Details

Tag Line: Unleash the power behind the armor.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Apr 18, 2013

Rating: 2013-09-24

Run Time: 2h 10m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Marvel Studios


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When Tony Stark's world is torn apart by a formidable terrorist called the Mandarin, he starts an odyssey of rebuilding and retribution.


Main Cast

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

Tony Stark / Iron Man

Age : 59 | Popularity : 88%

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow

Virginia 'Pepper' Potts

Age : 51 | Popularity : 33%

Don Cheadle

Don Cheadle

James 'Rhodey' Rhodes / Iron Patriot

Age : 59 | Popularity : 34%

Guy Pearce

Guy Pearce

Aldrich Killian

Age : 56 | Popularity : 63%

Ben Kingsley

Ben Kingsley

Trevor Slattery

Age : 80 | Popularity : 31%

Ty Simpkins

Ty Simpkins

Harley Keener

Age : 22 | Popularity : 37%

William Sadler

William Sadler

President Matthew Ellis

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Rebecca Hall

Rebecca Hall

Maya Hansen

Age : 42 | Popularity : 49%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Shane Black
Shane Black
Second Unit Director
Brian Smrz
Brian Smrz
First Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther
Lars P. Winther
Second Assistant Director
Brian Relyea
Brian Relyea
Production Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Executive Producer
Jon Favreau
Jon Favreau
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso
Stephen Broussard
Stephen Broussard
Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito
Alan Fine
Alan Fine
Charles Newirth
Charles Newirth
Bing Wu
Bing Wu
Wenge Xiao
Wenge Xiao
Dan Mintz
Dan Mintz
Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Post Production Coordinator
Adam Cole
Adam Cole
Associate Producer
Mitchell Bell
Mitchell Bell
Lars P. Winther
Lars P. Winther
Unit Production Manager
JoAnn Perritano
JoAnn Perritano
Production Assistant
Megan Willis
Megan Willis
Kaitlin Ward
Kaitlin Ward
Philip Walton
Philip Walton
Shelby Treichler
Shelby Treichler
Loni Sykes
Loni Sykes
Alexis Strobin
Alexis Strobin
Ben Stolte
Ben Stolte
Aaron Steven
Aaron Steven
Tarin Squillante
Tarin Squillante
Robert Rosegren
Robert Rosegren
Jaime Rosegren
Jaime Rosegren
Ryan J. Pezdirc
Ryan J. Pezdirc
Rachael Peterson
Rachael Peterson
William Newirth
William Newirth
Alex Mechanik
Alex Mechanik
Adam Meadows
Adam Meadows
Evan McMillan
Evan McMillan
Courtney McKeon
Courtney McKeon
Alex Marden
Alex Marden
Lexi Lefkowitz
Lexi Lefkowitz
Ryan Konchalski
Ryan Konchalski
Jenny Kissoon
Jenny Kissoon
Kari King
Kari King
Corey L. Howard
Corey L. Howard
Taylor Hamilton
Taylor Hamilton
Kunga Gurung
Kunga Gurung
Drew Grey
Drew Grey
Geoff Gregg
Geoff Gregg
Nicholas J. Gray
Nicholas J. Gray
Kurt Gefke
Kurt Gefke
Katie Foley
Katie Foley
Justin Dybowski
Justin Dybowski
Joseph Dizon
Joseph Dizon
Charlie Dicus
Charlie Dicus
Sadie DeRosa
Sadie DeRosa
Joe Byrum
Joe Byrum
Vincent Befi
Vincent Befi
Production Secretary
Joel Wells
Joel Wells
Production Coordinator
Elona Tsou
Elona Tsou
Second Assistant Accountant
Sheri St Lawrence
Sheri St Lawrence
Joshua Loiko
Joshua Loiko
Lindsay Little
Lindsay Little
Kevin Holmquest
Kevin Holmquest
Julie Ann Grasso
Julie Ann Grasso
Tracy Breyfogle
Tracy Breyfogle
Jeff Boardman
Jeff Boardman
Jampier Arias
Jampier Arias
Daniel Altieri
Daniel Altieri
First Assistant Accountant
Kim Ronstadt
Kim Ronstadt
Ivette Ledon
Ivette Ledon
Payroll Accountant
Christina Pitassi
Christina Pitassi
Michael Dorner
Michael Dorner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Noelle M. Pflum
Noelle M. Pflum
John Merchant
John Merchant
Travel Coordinator
Mimi N. McGreal
Mimi N. McGreal
Production Accountant
Co-Co Aiello-Younger
Co-Co Aiello-Younger
Assistant Location Manager
Rachael Tartell
Rachael Tartell
London Stewart
London Stewart
Zachary Quemore
Zachary Quemore
Sarah Goller
Sarah Goller
Johnny Eastlund
Johnny Eastlund
Location Manager
Susanne Ragnarsson
Susanne Ragnarsson
Mandi Dillin
Mandi Dillin
Casting Associate
Tamara Hunter
Tamara Hunter
ADR Voice Casting
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Local Casting
Jackie Burch
Jackie Burch
Writing Screenplay
Shane Black
Shane Black
Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
Comic Book
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Don Heck
Don Heck
Larry Lieber
Larry Lieber
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Camera Director of Photography
John Toll
John Toll
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sean Yaple
Sean Yaple
John McIntyre
John McIntyre
Best Boy Grip
Doug Wall
Doug Wall
Joe Macaluso
Joe Macaluso
Sean Frohardt
Sean Frohardt
Grip
David Vassalotti
David Vassalotti
Ivan Silva
Ivan Silva
Ryan Louden
Ryan Louden
Rodney Robert Hoffman Jr.
Rodney Robert Hoffman Jr.
Alexander Cruz
Alexander Cruz
Joseph Coyle
Joseph Coyle
Dolly Grip
Ryan Vanlossberg
Ryan Vanlossberg
Mike Moad
Mike Moad
Still Photographer
Zade Rosenthal
Zade Rosenthal
Epk Camera Operator
Sean Ricigliano
Sean Ricigliano
"B" Camera Operator
Brooks Robinson
Brooks Robinson
Steadicam Operator
Brooks Robinson
Brooks Robinson
Key Grip
Joe Macaluso
Joe Macaluso
Al LaVerde
Al LaVerde
Additional Photography
Frank Godwin
Frank Godwin
First Assistant "B" Camera
Clyde E. Bryan
Clyde E. Bryan
Second Unit Director of Photography
Larry Blanford
Larry Blanford
Camera Loader
Andy Bader
Andy Bader
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sal Alvarez
Sal Alvarez
Sound Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Supervising Sound Editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Recording Supervision
Mike Prestwood Smith
Mike Prestwood Smith
Michael Keller
Michael Keller
Conductor
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Music Editor
Jeanette Surga
Jeanette Surga
Joe Lisanti
Joe Lisanti
Music Coordinator
Margaret Gardner
Margaret Gardner
Crew Thanks
John Byrne
John Byrne
Joss Whedon
Joss Whedon
Jeremy Latcham
Jeremy Latcham
Adi Granov
Adi Granov
Bob Layton
Bob Layton
David Michelinie
David Michelinie
Kev Hopgood
Kev Hopgood
Len Kaminski
Len Kaminski
Warren Ellis
Warren Ellis
Digital Effects Supervisor
Daniel Fotheringham
Daniel Fotheringham
Stunts
Zoë Bell
Zoë Bell
Sala Baker
Sala Baker
Phil Somerville
Phil Somerville
Gregg Smrz
Gregg Smrz
Brian Simpson
Brian Simpson
Philip J. Silvera
Philip J. Silvera
Todd Schneider
Todd Schneider
Joe Ross
Joe Ross
J.C. Robaina
J.C. Robaina
Jade Quon
Jade Quon
Yung  q
Yung q
Chris O'Hara
Chris O'Hara
Anthony N.
Anthony N.
William Morts
William Morts
Jared Losano
Jared Losano
Jake Lombard
Jake Lombard
Samuel Le
Samuel Le
Mark Knutson
Mark Knutson
Adam Kirley
Adam Kirley
Keone Kim
Keone Kim
Dennis Keiffer
Dennis Keiffer
Lisa Hoyle
Lisa Hoyle
Adrian F. Gonzalez
Adrian F. Gonzalez
Mark Ginther
Mark Ginther
Gary Fry
Gary Fry
Aja Frary
Aja Frary
Colin Follenweider
Colin Follenweider
Greg Fitzpatrick
Greg Fitzpatrick
Mark Fichera
Mark Fichera
Dane Farwell
Dane Farwell
Kofi Elam
Kofi Elam
Kiante Elam
Kiante Elam
Arturo Dickey
Arturo Dickey
Jacob Dewitt
Jacob Dewitt
Thomas DeWier
Thomas DeWier
Chris Daniels
Chris Daniels
Brycen Counts
Brycen Counts
Ilram Choi
Ilram Choi
Fernando Chien
Fernando Chien
Mark Chadwick
Mark Chadwick
Kial Butler
Kial Butler
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
Nick Brandon
Nick Brandon
Kevin L. Jackson
Kevin L. Jackson
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Zack Duhame
Zack Duhame
Stunt Double
Shauna Duggins
Shauna Duggins
Mike Massa
Mike Massa
Tara Macken
Tara Macken
Tony Jefferson
Tony Jefferson
Regis Harrington
Regis Harrington
Trevor Habberstad
Trevor Habberstad
Monique Ganderton
Monique Ganderton
Glenn Foster
Glenn Foster
Emily Brobst
Emily Brobst
Chris Brewster
Chris Brewster
Alisa Hensley
Alisa Hensley
Propmaker
Richard D Wallace
Richard D Wallace
Actor's Assistant
Aaron Walker
Aaron Walker
Jason Sugars
Jason Sugars
Jimmy Rich
Jimmy Rich
Bob Merrick
Bob Merrick
Megan McNichol
Megan McNichol
Rachel Korn
Rachel Korn
Alexandra Ketcham
Alexandra Ketcham
Kevin Keating
Kevin Keating
Todd M. Hofacker
Todd M. Hofacker
Kale Flowers
Kale Flowers
Brie Dorsey
Brie Dorsey
Kathryn Berk
Kathryn Berk
Set Medic
Jennifer Taginski
Jennifer Taginski
Production Controller
Cheryl A. Stone
Cheryl A. Stone
Stand In
Brian Schaeffer
Brian Schaeffer
Christina Maher Holland
Christina Maher Holland
Katelynn Derengowski
Katelynn Derengowski
Unit Publicist
John M. Pisani
John M. Pisani
Chef
Mara Kerum
Mara Kerum
Ivan Kerum
Ivan Kerum
Studio Teacher
Rhona Gordon
Rhona Gordon
Stephanie Fowler Adams
Stephanie Fowler Adams
Security
Terry Abbott
Terry Abbott
Post Production Assistant
Reed Whorton
Reed Whorton
Gavin Segall-Abrams
Gavin Segall-Abrams
Stunt Coordinator
Markos Rounthwaite
Markos Rounthwaite
Jeff Habberstad
Jeff Habberstad
Utility Stunts
Michael McGuire
Michael McGuire
Jennifer Badger
Jennifer Badger
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Louise Frogley
Louise Frogley
Assistant Costume Designer
Eilish Zebrasky
Eilish Zebrasky
Timothy A. Wonsik
Timothy A. Wonsik
Set Costumer
Kate Wood-Baldas
Kate Wood-Baldas
Megan Coates
Megan Coates
Costumer
Jessica Williamson
Jessica Williamson
Pete White
Pete White
Bianca White
Bianca White
Kait Pickering
Kait Pickering
Lisa D. Quercioli
Lisa D. Quercioli
Jordan Johnson
Jordan Johnson
Seamstress
Michelle Paré
Michelle Paré
Anne K. Osborne
Anne K. Osborne
Olga Meverden
Olga Meverden
Casey Crespo
Casey Crespo
Key Set Costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
Bob Moore Jr.
Jeanie Baker
Jeanie Baker
Tailor
Olga Meverden
Olga Meverden
Ager/Dyer
Janet Melody
Janet Melody
Costume Supervisor
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Key Costumer
Carrie Arakaki
Carrie Arakaki
Art Production Design
Bill Brzeski
Bill Brzeski
Set Decoration
Danielle Berman
Danielle Berman
Property Master
Russell Bobbitt
Russell Bobbitt
Conceptual Illustrator
Andy Park
Andy Park
Supervising Art Director
Desma Murphy
Desma Murphy
Art Direction
Jay Pelissier
Jay Pelissier
Alan Hook
Alan Hook
Brian Stultz
Brian Stultz
Assistant Art Director
Jason Bistarkey
Jason Bistarkey
Art Department Assistant
Kim Breece
Kim Breece
Editing Editor
Jeffrey Ford
Jeffrey Ford
Peter S. Elliot
Peter S. Elliot
First Assistant Editor
Matthew Schmidt
Matthew Schmidt
John Dietrick
John Dietrick
Assistant Editor
Kathleen Latlip
Kathleen Latlip
Visual Effects Visual Effects
Scott F. Johnston
Scott F. Johnston
Hiroshi Mori
Hiroshi Mori
Visual Effects Supervisor
Guy Williams
Guy Williams
Christopher Townsend
Christopher Townsend
Erik Nash
Erik Nash
Daniel Sudick
Daniel Sudick
Dan DeLeeuw
Dan DeLeeuw
Visual Effects Production Manager
Bryan Grill
Bryan Grill
Lisa Marra
Lisa Marra
Senior Animator
Graham Binding
Graham Binding
Visual Effects Producer
Mark G. Soper
Mark G. Soper
Visual Development
Ryan Meinerding
Ryan Meinerding
Charlie Wen
Charlie Wen
Animation
Evan Clover
Evan Clover
Rotoscoping Artist
Nathaniel Caauwe
Nathaniel Caauwe
Compositing Artist
Lou Pecora
Lou Pecora
Lighting Lighting Technician
Luke Kalteux
Luke Kalteux
Rigging Grip
Cody York
Cody York
Matt Wilbur
Matt Wilbur
Dick VanNewkirk
Dick VanNewkirk
Harrison Palmer
Harrison Palmer
Brian Lister
Brian Lister
Wesley R. Hardee
Wesley R. Hardee
James Bell
James Bell
Jayson Barber
Jayson Barber
Julian Baker
Julian Baker
Rocky Amon
Rocky Amon
Gaffer
Jarred Waldron
Jarred Waldron
Best Boy Electric
David Ghegan
David Ghegan
Jamie Baglio
Jamie Baglio
Rigging Gaffer
Edward J. Cox
Edward J. Cox
Key Rigging Grip
Kent Baker
Kent Baker
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment