Person Details

Birthday: 1972-01-20 06:15:35

Aliases: Адриан Мартинес

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.adrianmartinez.net

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Adrian Martinez (born January 20, 1972) is an American stage, film and television actor, writer, producer and director.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Emilio Vasquez
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Average
7

The Amazing Spider-Man 2

(2014) Bodega Cashier
The Sopranos
Average
9

The Sopranos

(1999) Ramone
Kick-Ass
Average
7

Kick-Ass

(2010) Ginger Goon
The Guilty
Average
6

The Guilty

(2021) Manny
American Hustle
Average
7

American Hustle

(2013) Julius
White Girl
Average
6

White Girl

(2016) Lloyd
A Perfect Murder
Average
6

A Perfect Murder

(1998) Young Tough

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Chris
2022 Addison
2021 Manny
Gilbert Gonzalez
2020 Reporter Banjo
Charlie / King Arthur
2019 Elliott
Tookie
2018 Mason
2017 Roberto
Tino
Dumont
2016 Larry
Gonzales
Lloyd
Ricky
2015 Officer Harris
Farhad
2014 Bodega Cashier
2013 Hernando
Ernesto Rodriguez de la Torre
Le patron coursier
Julius
Hector
Hernan
Ernesto
2012 Big Dave
Manuel
2011 Hector Black
Mr. Clean
2010 IBS Lobby Guard
Johnny
Ginger Goon
2009 Cabbie
Nurse #1
Harry
2008 Bob
Octavio
Gregg Martinez
2007 Security Guard
A.J.
Hotelier
2006 Glen
2005 Roland
Adrian
Wancho
2004 Brazilian Man
Wolfy
2003 Shopkeeper
Man in Mohair Sweater
Chewey
N/A
2000 Harold
1999 Self
Emilio Vasquez
N/A
Ramone
1998 Delivery Boy
Young Tough
1986 Inboil
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment