Person Details

Birthday: 1958-03-27 17:41:16

Aliases: Adrian Rawlings , Эдриан Роулинз

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
Average
8
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Dr Ryder
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Average
8
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Average
8
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Average
8
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Average
8
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Average
8
Midsomer Murders
Average
8

Midsomer Murders

(1997) Adam Keyne

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 John
Dominic
Chief of Staff
2020 Headmaster Mr. Evans
2019 Edward Merriman
Nikolai Fomin
2018 Rob Moffatt
2017 Air Chief Marshal Sir Hugh Dowding
John de la Pole
2016 Platon Karataev
2015 Vicar
2014 Dr. Rhodes
DCI Simson
2013 Daniel Foster
Dr. Walter Henshaw
2012 DI Williams
Doc Clements
2011 Stephen Langham
Police Inspector
James Potter
2010 James Potter
2009 Dave
William Shakespeare
John Elder
2008 Paul Stinchcombe
2007 Jacob
Peter
James Potter
N/A
Harry Bundrick
2005 James Potter
Tony Mackersie
Dr Ryder
2004 Derek Turnbull
James Potter
N/A
2003 Dr. Tony Danielson
2002 Harbour
Frank Foster
N/A
Tim Sumner
2001 Jack
James Potter
2000 N/A
1999 N/A
N/A
1997 N/A
Adam Keyne
1996 Mike
Dr. Richardson
N/A
N/A
1995 DS Mike Withey
1992 Michael Mitchum
1991 Martin (Segment "Ultimate Object of Desire")
1990 Edward
1989 Arthur Kidd
Captain Richard Collingsworth
1988 Chris Chataway
1986 Richard Thomas
1985 Bill
Registrar
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
James Potter
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment