Person Details

Birthday: 1967-11-02 02:06:09

Aliases: 石田 彰

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Aichi, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 52

TV Involvements: 73


Most Famous Work

Biography

Voted the most popular voice actor in the Animage Anime Grand Prix in 2004, and the Best Supporting Actor at the 1st Seiyuu Awards in 2007.

Most Famous Work

Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Gaara
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Gaara
Demon Slayer: Mugen Train
Average
8

Demon Slayer: Mugen Train

(2020) Akaza (voice)
The Last: Naruto the Movie
Average
8

The Last: Naruto the Movie

(2014) Gaara, The Fifth Kazekage (voice)
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Average
9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

(1995) Kaworu Nagisa (voice)
Super Sentai
Average
5

Super Sentai

(1975) Bae
Psycho-Pass
Average
8

Psycho-Pass

(2012) Shuusei Kagari (voice)
Ace of Diamond
Average
7

Ace of Diamond

(2013) Hisashi Watanabe

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Takeuchi (voice)
Kaworu Nagisa (voice)
Akio Tademura (voice)
Akio Tademaru (voice)
Kotarou Katsura (voice)
2020 Hayato Yabe (voice)
Akaza (voice)
Cancer Cell (voice)
Kei (voice)
Marcus (voice)
Kenji Ozaki
2019 Kame-shachou (voice)
Faust
Chimaki Morimiya
Akira Sōma (voice)
Kagari Shuusei
Kagari Shuusei
2018 Takenaka Shigeharu (voice)
Shuichi Natori (voice)
Keera L Greenwood
Ogino Keiichi
Wu Ron
Red Hood / Jason Todd (voice)
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
2017 Orca
Will-o'-the-wisp (voice)
Kanazawa (Voice)
Zeref
Chiku (voice)
Fumio Takashina (voice)
Yuri (voice)
2016 Touji Souya (voice)
Pad-kun (voice)
Byakuya Togami (voice)
Byakuya Togami
Galip (voice)
Yunan
Fedor Dostoevskij
Makoto Yuuki / Ryoji Mochizuki
Albert Schumann (voice)
Yakumo Yuurakutei (voice)
2015 Itsuki Isozaki
Gaara (voice)
Izana Wistaria (voice)
Galip (voice)
Femt
Makoto Yuuki / Ryoji Mochizuki / Pharos
Eishi Tsukasa
2014 Gaara, The Fifth Kazekage (voice)
Ryuubi
An Joon-Gi
Joseph
Haruaki (voice)
Yuri (voice)
Hori Hidemasa (voice)
Makoto Yuuki/Ryuuji Mochizuki/Pharos
Yunan (voice)
2013 Makoto Yuki / Pharos
Inari (voice)
Hisashi Watanabe
Mitsuru Kamekura / Kuramitsu Merca
Kent (voice)
Roy (voice)
Kotarou Katsura
Akise Aru
Harunawa
Zexion (voice) (archive sound)
Head (voice)
Kent
2012 Kaworu Nagisa (voice)
Shuusei Kagari (voice)
Mikage
Kotarou Katsura (voice)
Mikihisa Komaki
Bae (voice)
Student President (voice)
Ryuuchi Araki
2011 Aru Akise (voice)
Le club d'Hercules
Ryuunosuke Uryuu (voice)
Gaara (voice)
Joker (voice)
Keiju Tabuki (voice)
Tommyrod
Tenpō (voice)
Kihachirou Ayabe (voice)
2010 Aki Tesuno (voice)
Inugamigyobudanuki Tamazuki
Katsura Kotarou
Hakuba Saguru
Kanata Wakamiya
2009 Un-ou
Badou Nails
Yukito Renjou (voice)
Tobio Ooike
Xerxes Break (voice)
Duke Damiya
Emilio Surre
2008 Julia
Dry
Fuyuhiko Nishino
Shuuichi Natori (voice)
Natori Shuuichi (voice)
Mikihisa Komaki
Kally
Bae (voice)
Apos
Mikihisa Komaki
2007 Soujirou Kusaka (voice)
Danjūrō Eiga
Kaworu Nagisa (voice)
Un-oh
Bae (voice)
Eshika / Hasana
Un-oh
Cho Hakkai (voice)
Koyemshi
Kaito Kiriya
Michiru Nishikiori
N/A
N/A
Karasu (voice)
Bae
Gaara
2006 Goro Kusaka
Yasuaki Abeno
N/A
Shinichi "Shin" Okazaki (voice)
N/A
Kotarou Katsura (voice)
N/A
Kikyo Kotsukahara
2005 Gaara (voice)
Joel Goldschmidt VI (voice)
Gaara of The Desert (voice)
Waga Hachirou
Coud Van Giruet
Inumaru
N/A
2004 Naoji
N/A
N/A
N/A
Aster Phoenix
N/A
Nagi Homura (voice)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2003 Chrono
Howard
Akinori Komori
Judas (voice)
N/A
Wonrei
Hiwatari Satoshi
2002 Jun Koshinae
Un-oh
Athrun Zala (voice)
Gaara
N/A
Cho Hakkai (voice)
Wataru (voice)
N/A
N/A
Yuichi Kamichika
Mutsumi
2001 Xellos
Cream Pan
N/A
N/A
Cho Hakkai (voice)
Yellow Knife (voice)
Hirosuke Nakaido (voice)
Seiichi (voice)
Hector
N/A
2000 N/A
Field Marshall Tenpou (voice)
Cho Hakkai (voice)
Julio Peacemaker
1999 Baku (voice)
Cho Hakkai (voice)
Mikael
Gokudou
Justice
Ryo Saiki
N/A
1998 Sasaki (voice)
Ani Oomori (voice)
N/A
Yoshio
N/A
N/A
N/A
Kaworu Nagisa (voice)
1997 Sid
Ash (voice)
N/A
Sedi Caliver (voice)
Taketo Igarashi
Kaworu Nagisa
Ren Shigyou
N/A
Kaworu Nagisa (voice)
1996 Jeffrey
Wakazou
Schmidt (voice)
1995 Kaworu Nagisa (voice)
Mizuki Shinohara (voice)
Seiya Uzaki
N/A
Kerel (voice)
Xelloss (voice)
Minto
Gordin (voice)
1994 Amatsumi
Kouichi Mizuno
N/A
Kei Tsuchiya (voice)
N/A
1992 N/A
1990 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment