Person Details

Birthday: 1962-06-06 03:17:34

Aliases: Cynthia Alex Datcher

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alex Datcher (born June 6, 1962) sometimes credited as Cynthia Alex Datcher, is an American actress. She has made many guest appearances on sitcoms and TV dramas; she also has numerous supporting roles in many movies. She has been acting since 1990. Datcher made her first television appearance in an episode of Beauty and the Beast alongside Ron Perlman and Linda Hamilton. She made her film debut two years later in action drama Rage and Honor, co-starring Brian Thompson and Tim DeZarn. Later in 1992, she had the female lead in the thriller Passenger 57 opposite Wesley Snipes.

Most Famous Work

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8

Star Trek: The Next Generation

(1987) Ensign Zandra Taitt
Sliders
Average
7

Sliders

(1995) Julianne Murphy
Passenger 57
Average
6

Passenger 57

(1992) Marti Slayton
Body Bags
Average
6

Body Bags

(1993) Anne
Up, Up, and Away
Average
6

Up, Up, and Away

(2000) Judy Marshall / Warrior Woman
The Expert
Average
6

The Expert

(1995) Dr. Alice Barnes
Netherworld
Average
4

Netherworld

(1992) Mary Magdalene
Last Exit to Earth
Average
6

Last Exit to Earth

(1996) Heir Apparent

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment