Person Details

Birthday: 1963-03-11 03:40:27

Aliases: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston , Alexandra Elizabeth "Alex" Kingston

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Epsom, Surrey, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alex Kingston is a British film and television actress, best known for ER and Doctor Who.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Miranda Pond
Arrow
Average
7

Arrow

(2012) Dinah Lance
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) River Song
A Discovery of Witches
Average
8

A Discovery of Witches

(2018) Sarah Bishop
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Lucy Costin
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Elizabeth Corday
FlashForward
Average
7

FlashForward

(2009) Fiona Banks
The Widow
Average
7

The Widow

(2019) Judith Gray

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Judith Gray
2018 Sarah Bishop
2016 Naomi Shropshire
Mary Foster
Ria
2015 River Song
2014 Ruth Hattersley
River Song
2013 Narrator
Lady Macbeth
Katharina Bukowski
2012 Dinah Lance
2011 Jackie Gardner
Helen Maynard
2010 Ruth
2009 Fiona Banks
Ellie
2008 Mrs. Bennet
River Song
2007 Herself
Diane Freed
2006 Tiffany Hartunian
2005 Suzanne Harrison
Brownie
River Song
2003 Boudica
2002 Lucy Costin
N/A
2000 N/A
Lisa Locke
1999 Miranda Pond
Peternelle
1998 Jani De Villiers
1997 N/A
1996 Moll Flanders
1995 Frances Partridge
1994 Caroline Carrison
Elizabeth Corday
Mrs. Solomon
1989 Adele
1988 N/A
1986 Noreen
1984 N/A
1980 Schoolgirl (Uncredited)
1978 Jill Harcourt
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment