Person Details

Birthday: 1982-05-15 06:29:45

Aliases: Alex Breckenridge , Alexandra Hetherington Breckenridge

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Homepage: https://www.alexandrabreckenridge.com

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alexandra Breckenridge (born May 15, 1982) is an American film and television actress and photographer, best known for playing different characters in the FX television series "American Horror Story", for portraying Jessie Anderson in the AMC series "The Walking Dead", and for giving her voice to various characters on the animated series "Family Guy".

Most Famous Work

The Walking Dead
Average
8

The Walking Dead

(2010) Jessie Anderson
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
American Horror Story
Average
8

American Horror Story

(2011) Kaylee
True Blood
Average
8

True Blood

(2008) Katerina Pelham
Dawson's Creek
Average
8

Dawson's Creek

(1998) Kate Douglas
Virgin River
Average
8

Virgin River

(2019) Melinda "Mel" Monroe
Life Unexpected
Average
8

Life Unexpected

(2010) Abby Cassidy
Always Watching: A Marble Hornets Story
Average
5

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Terrie Carpenter
2019 Melinda "Mel" Monroe
Melinda Monroe
2018 Claire
2016 Sophie
Debra
2015 Ariel
Leah
Christy
Sara
2013 Carly McKenna
2012 N/A
2011 Herself
Young Moira
Kaylee
Moira O'Hara
Jocelyn
2010 Jessie Anderson
Abby Cassidy
2009 Sienna
2008 N/A
N/A
Katerina Pelham
Kate
2007 Willa McPherson
2006 Betty
Monique Valentine
2005 Michele Weinberger
Vanessa
N/A
N/A
2003 Amy
2002 Kristie
Charity Lynn Keesee
Janie Shepherd
Anna
2001 N/A
2000 N/A
N/A
1999 Shelly Weaver
Sarah Kent
Mrs. Callaghane / Waitress / Female Customer (voice)
(voices)
1998 Michelle Miglis
Kate Douglas
1997 Kit Holburn
1995 N/A
Amy
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment