Person Details

Birthday: 1991-07-16 22:11:02

Aliases: Allie , Alex , Alex Shipp

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

An American actress who rose to prominence for portraying real-life musicians Aaliyah (in the 2014 film Aaliyah: The Princess of R&B) and Kimberly Woodruff (in the 2015 Oscar nominated film Straight Outta Compton). More recently she has appeared as Storm on the X-Men franchise.

Most Famous Work

Ray Donovan
Average
8

Ray Donovan

(2013) Tiffany
Dark Phoenix
Average
6

Dark Phoenix

(2019) Ororo Munroe / Storm
X-Men: Apocalypse
Average
7

X-Men: Apocalypse

(2016) Ororo Munroe / Storm
Switched at Birth
Average
8

Switched at Birth

(2011) Ashley
Shaft
Average
7

Shaft

(2019) Sasha Arias
Straight Outta Compton
Average
8
Spinning Man
Average
6

Spinning Man

(2018) Anna
A Dog's Way Home
Average
7

A Dog's Way Home

(2019) Olivia

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment