Person Details

Birthday: 1986-02-15 15:49:26

Aliases: Koshimizu Ami , 小清水 亜美 , こしみず あみ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Kokubunji, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://columbia.jp/koshimizuami/

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 46


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ami Koshimizu is a Japanese singer and voice actress affiliated with Axl One management. She was previously represented by Production Baobab.

Most Famous Work

Death Note
Average
9

Death Note

(2006) Yuri (voice)
Back Arrow
Average
8

Back Arrow

(2021) Fine Forte (voice)
Promare
Average
7

Promare

(2019) Ellis Ardebit (voice)
Devilman Crybaby
Average
7

Devilman Crybaby

(2018) Miki 'Miko' Kuroda
Spice and Wolf
Average
8

Spice and Wolf

(2008) Holo
Sailor Moon Crystal
Average
8

Sailor Moon Crystal

(2014) Makoto Kino
Alice & Zoroku
Average
8

Alice & Zoroku

(2017) Shizuku Ichijou
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Spider demon (Mother) (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Kouyou Ozaki (voice)
Fine Forte (voice)
Makoto Kino / Sailor Jupiter
2020 Spider demon (Mother) (voice)
Asuka Fujimura (voice)
Emilia Ludowell (voice)
Sayaka Kotani (voice)
2019 Charlotte E. Yeager
Ellis Ardebit (voice)
Spider demon (Mother) (voice)
Kallen Kouzuki (voice)
Ekoda-chan (voice)
2018 Ishii Fûka Anemone (voice)
Hibiki Hojo/Cure Melody
Tsuruhime (voice)
Nanase Nana (voice)
Megumi Shinmon (voice)
(voice)
Mikumo Guynemer
Miki 'Miko' Kuroda
2017 Jun Hono (voice)
Kallen Kouzuki
Young Rock Howard (voice)
Mai Shiranui (voice)
Naoko-san (voice)
Sasane Ukawa
Shizuku Ichijou
2016 Ibuki Mioda (voice)
Ibuki Mioda
Saginomiya-sensei
Kouyou Ozaki
Mikumo Guynemer
Hibiki Hojo/Cure Melody
Kate Takenomiya (voice)
2015 Takenomiya, Kate
Kanau (voice)
Atsumari-san
Constance Raveau (voice)
Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody
Charlotte E. "Charlie" Yeager
Konomi Yurikawa
2014 Ersha
Victoria Wood
Yukiko Amagi
Makoto Kino
Miori Shiba
Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody
Minami Ōsawa
2013 Funabashi Hiwako
Ryūko Matoi (voice)
Caren Hortensia
Kawasaki Saki (voice)
Hibiki Kuze (voice)/Hinako Kujou (voice)
Keito Nichi (voice)
2012 Yaragase (voice)
Ikusu Mizutani (voice)
Schokolade
Charlotte E. Yeager
Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody
Yoshitake's Older Sister (voice)
2011 N/A
Hibiki Houjou
Arisa Gunhale
Yukiko Amagi
Asama Tomo (voice)
Self
Flamberge
Nyanpire
Leonmichelli Galette des Rois (voice)
Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody
N/A
Naegleria "Nene" Nebiros
Ingrid Bernstein
2010 Charles d'Artanian (voice)
Nao Saito
N/A
N/A
Sasami
Kallen Stadtfeld (voice)
Mizubuchi
Himari Noihara
Sanae Shikikagami
2009 Sayako Amanokawa (voice)
Aria Link
Beauty
Fumie Kotozuka
N/A
Nodoka Haramura (voice)
N/A
Sumeragi Aika
Shante Laite (voice)
Mintao
2008 Kiki (voice)
Daimonji Emi
Takuto Hasegawa
Charlotte E Yeager (voice)
Mayu Asamura
N/A
Holo
Hirose Takuma
2007 N/A
Nanaka Yatsushiro (voice)
Asaki Kamiya (voice)
Asaka Kamiya (voice)
Falis "Mirano Entolasia" (voice)
Falis "Mirano Entolasia" (voice)
Falis "Mirano Entolasia" (voice)
Falis "Mirano Entolasia" (voice)
Sumeragi Aika
Falis "Mirano Entolasia" (voice)
N/A
Evita Lambert
Yayoi Takatsuki (voice)
N/A
Falis (voice, after switch)
Mirano Entolasia (voice)
Alita Forland (voice, before switch)
Falis
2006 Ritsuko Kübel Kettenkrad
N/A
Kallen "Stadtfeld" Kouzuki (voice)
Yuri (voice)
Megumi Kannazuki
Tenko Kamiyama
Paraietta
N/A
2005 N/A
Mao Jahana (voice)
Anemone
Sumireko Ichijō
Tenma Tsukamoto (voice)
2004 Sumireko Ichijō
Tenma Tsukamoto
N/A
Yukari Hanaoka
2003 Claes (voice)
Nadja Applefield
2002 N/A
Mikumo Guynemer (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment