Person Details

Birthday: 1988-04-30 16:47:52

Aliases: Ana Celia de Armas , Ana Celia de Armas Caso , 아나 디 아르마스 , Ана де Армас , Άνα ντε Άρμας , 安娜·德·阿玛斯 , アナ・デ・アルマス

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ana de Armas was born in Cuba on April 30, 1988. At the age of 14, she began her studies at the National Theatre School of Havana, where she graduated after 4 years. She made her film debut with Una rosa de Francia (2006), which was directed by Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón. In 2006 she moved to Spain where she continued her film career, and started doing television. She currently lives between Madrid and Barcelona. Ana is known for her roles on Knock Knock (2015), War Dogs (2016), Hands Of Stone (2016) and Blade Runner 2049 (2017).

Most Famous Work

Deep Water
Average
6

Deep Water

(2022) Melinda Van Allen
No Time to Die
Average
8

No Time to Die

(2021) Paloma
The Boarding School
Average
8

The Boarding School

(2007) Carolina Leal
Knock Knock
Average
5

Knock Knock

(2015) Bell
Blade Runner 2049
Average
8

Blade Runner 2049

(2017) Joi
Overdrive
Average
6

Overdrive

(2017) Stephanie
The Night Clerk
Average
6

The Night Clerk

(2020) Andrea Rivera
Exposed
Average
5

Exposed

(2016) Isabel de La Cruz

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Norma Jeane
Dani Miranda
Melinda Van Allen
2021 Self
Paloma
(archive footage)
2020 Andrea Rivera
Self
Ana Margarita
Carolina
2019 Marta Cabrera
Sofia
Ana
2018 Elena Ramirez
Self
2017 Joi
Stephanie
2016 Felicidad Iglesias
Iz
Isabel de La Cruz
2015 Cris
Bell
2014 Sol
Self - Guest
2013 Inma Murga
2012 Sabina
2011 Rosa / Laura
Julieta
2010 Nerea
2009 Girl
Carola
2007 Carolina Leal
Gloria
Stella Maris
2006 Marie
Sadie
N/A
Carolina
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment