Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 81%
TMDB Rating 7.4
IMDB Rating 8.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 87%

Financials

Revenue: $259,239,658

Budget: $150,000,000

Profit: + $109,239,658


Movie Details

Tag Line: The key to the future is finally unearthed.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Oct 4, 2017

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 43m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , Hungary , Spain , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Torridon Films , 16:14 Entertainment , Scott Free Productions , Columbia Pictures , Alcon Entertainment , Thunderbird Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Thirty years after the events of the first film, a new blade runner, LAPD Officer K, unearths a long-buried secret that has the potential to plunge what's left of society into chaos. K's discovery leads him on a quest to find Rick Deckard, a former LAPD blade runner who has been missing for 30 years.


Main Cast

Ryan Gosling

Ryan Gosling

K

Age : 39 | Popularity : 50%

Harrison Ford

Harrison Ford

Rick Deckard

Age : 77 | Popularity : 66%

Ana de Armas

Ana de Armas

Joi

Age : 32 | Popularity : 70%

Robin Wright

Robin Wright

Lt. Joshi

Age : 54 | Popularity : 27%

Sylvia Hoeks

Sylvia Hoeks

Luv

Age : 36 | Popularity : 30%

Mackenzie Davis

Mackenzie Davis

Mariette

Age : 33 | Popularity : 21%

Jared Leto

Jared Leto

Niander Wallace

Age : 48 | Popularity : 50%

Carla Juri

Carla Juri

Dr. Ana Stelline

Age : 35 | Popularity : 21%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Mark A. Mangini
Mark A. Mangini
Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Benjamin Wallfisch
Benjamin Wallfisch
Foley Editor
Ezra Dweck
Ezra Dweck
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett
Ron Bartlett
Doug Hemphill
Doug Hemphill
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Foley Mixer
Don White
Don White
Kevin Schultz
Kevin Schultz
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
Musician
Tristan Schulze
Tristan Schulze
Nico Abondolo
Nico Abondolo
Rio Mangini
Rio Mangini
Avi Kaplan
Avi Kaplan
Owen Gurry
Owen Gurry
Simone Vitucci
Simone Vitucci
Sound Designer
Theo Green
Theo Green
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
Charlie Campagna
Charlie Campagna
Supervising Music Editor
Clint Bennett
Clint Bennett
ADR Recordist
Tom Hambleton
Tom Hambleton
Seva Solntsev
Seva Solntsev
First Assistant Sound Editor
György Mihályi
György Mihályi
Mark Coffey
Mark Coffey
Balazs Varga
Balazs Varga
Music Editor
Ryan Rubin
Ryan Rubin
Music Supervisor
Deva Anderson
Deva Anderson
Sound Mix Technician
Jeremy B. Davis
Jeremy B. Davis
Brian Tarlecki
Brian Tarlecki
Tom Burns
Tom Burns
ADR Mixer
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
ADR Supervisor
Byron Wilson
Byron Wilson
Boom Operator
Norbert Szekeres
Norbert Szekeres
Bálint Csáki
Bálint Csáki
Production Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth
Mac Ruth
Sound Mixer
János Csáki Jr.
János Csáki Jr.
Foley Recordist
Jenna Dalla Riva
Jenna Dalla Riva
Davi Aquino
Davi Aquino
Second Assistant Sound
Áron Havasi
Áron Havasi
Production Casting
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Zsolt Csutak
Zsolt Csutak
Producer
Ridley Scott
Ridley Scott
Broderick Johnson
Broderick Johnson
Andrew A. Kosove
Andrew A. Kosove
Bud Yorkin
Bud Yorkin
Cynthia Sikes
Cynthia Sikes
Executive Producer
Ridley Scott
Ridley Scott
Bill Carraro
Bill Carraro
Tim Gamble
Tim Gamble
Frank Giustra
Frank Giustra
Yale Badik
Yale Badik
Val Hill
Val Hill
Casting Associate
Kathy Driscoll
Kathy Driscoll
Natasha Vincent
Natasha Vincent
Co-Producer
Dana Belcastro
Dana Belcastro
Steven P. Wegner
Steven P. Wegner
Carl Rogers
Carl Rogers
Extras Casting
Veronika Varjasi
Veronika Varjasi
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Production Manager
India Osborne
India Osborne
Miklós Tóth
Miklós Tóth
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Production Supervisor
Gavin J. Behrman
Gavin J. Behrman
Demelza Cronin
Demelza Cronin
Unit Production Manager
Anna Cassina
Anna Cassina
Pamela Harvey-White
Pamela Harvey-White
Arni Hansson
Arni Hansson
Location Manager
Rudolf András
Rudolf András
Robin Citrin
Robin Citrin
Emma Pill
Emma Pill
Félix Rosell
Félix Rosell
Zsolt Molnar
Zsolt Molnar
Bill Twiston-Davies
Bill Twiston-Davies
Unit Manager
Gábor Ujházy
Gábor Ujházy
Daniel Dallos
Daniel Dallos
Production Consultant
Des Carey
Des Carey
Head of Production
Donna Langston
Donna Langston
Nicolas Bonnell
Nicolas Bonnell
Gergö Balika
Gergö Balika
Grant Bensley
Grant Bensley
Production Assistant
Gergely Orbán
Gergely Orbán
Gábor Csépai
Gábor Csépai
Márton Vojnits
Márton Vojnits
Árpád Görögh
Árpád Görögh
Gergely Török
Gergely Török
Rita Maxim
Rita Maxim
Anna Lilli Garai
Anna Lilli Garai
Dylan Beck
Dylan Beck
Kitty Bich Thuy Ta
Kitty Bich Thuy Ta
Gábor Bukai
Gábor Bukai
Mirjam Takács
Mirjam Takács
Ainara Sánchez de Toro
Ainara Sánchez de Toro
Production Coordinator
Laurie Wright
Laurie Wright
Jessica Pearce
Jessica Pearce
Jason Habelow
Jason Habelow
Jordi Roca Agut
Jordi Roca Agut
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez
Cathrine Mitchell
Cathrine Mitchell
Elliesse Cuniff
Elliesse Cuniff
Kisholay Ray
Kisholay Ray
Production Accountant
Tish Johnson
Tish Johnson
Andrea Biklian
Andrea Biklian
Kolos Trimmel
Kolos Trimmel
Assistant Production Manager
Teodora Ilie
Teodora Ilie
Dániel Jakab
Dániel Jakab
Gergely Balazs
Gergely Balazs
Second Assistant Accountant
April Marie Mabry
April Marie Mabry
Joe Petényi
Joe Petényi
Gyorgy Dejtari
Gyorgy Dejtari
Kinga Trimmel
Kinga Trimmel
Kristof Trimmel
Kristof Trimmel
Extras Casting Assistant
Tibor Gadácsi
Tibor Gadácsi
Accountant
Maria Gerencser
Maria Gerencser
Casting Assistant
Molly Rose
Molly Rose
Kristi Lugo
Kristi Lugo
David Bush
David Bush
Line Producer
Ravi Mahapatro
Ravi Mahapatro
Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
Production Secretary
Russell Blanchard
Russell Blanchard
Zsuzsanna Kurucz
Zsuzsanna Kurucz
First Assistant Accountant
Erika Tamás
Erika Tamás
Greg Highsmith
Greg Highsmith
Co-Executive Producer
Asa Greenberg
Asa Greenberg
Ian McGloin
Ian McGloin
Assistant Location Manager
István Papp
István Papp
Assistant Accountant
Chad Clark
Chad Clark
Payroll Accountant
Felicia Craggs
Felicia Craggs
Péter Danó
Péter Danó
Human Resources
Cécile Freyther
Cécile Freyther
Camera Director of Photography
Roger Deakins
Roger Deakins
Second Unit Director of Photography
Pierre Gill
Pierre Gill
Data Wrangler
Jean-Louis Darville
Jean-Louis Darville
Joe Wehmeyer
Joe Wehmeyer
Gergely Galisz
Gergely Galisz
Aerial Director of Photography
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Dolly Grip
Bruce Hamme
Bruce Hamme
Camera Operator
Ádám Fillenz
Ádám Fillenz
László Bille
László Bille
Imre Juhász
Imre Juhász
Gusztáv Kirsch
Gusztáv Kirsch
Still Photographer
Stephen Vaughan
Stephen Vaughan
Steve Unwin
Steve Unwin
Epk Camera Operator
Steve Unwin
Steve Unwin
Steadicam Operator
Pete Cavaciuti
Pete Cavaciuti
Additional Still Photographer
Kata Vermes
Kata Vermes
First Assistant "B" Camera
Chris Summers
Chris Summers
Key Grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Attila Szücs
Attila Szücs
Drone Pilot
Adam Varadi
Adam Varadi
Second Assistant Camera
Balázs Várszegi
Balázs Várszegi
Szabolcs Sitkei
Szabolcs Sitkei
Ambrus Hernádi
Ambrus Hernádi
Ákos Gulyás
Ákos Gulyás
Ákos Szathmáry
Ákos Szathmáry
István Djuroska
István Djuroska
Grip
Róbert Nagy
Róbert Nagy
Vilmos Keszler
Vilmos Keszler
Gergo Vasari
Gergo Vasari
Gabor Schmidt
Gabor Schmidt
Csaba Pápai
Csaba Pápai
Jack Lillian
Jack Lillian
Tamás Kollár
Tamás Kollár
Antal Kató
Antal Kató
Róbert Jász
Róbert Jász
Ádám Balogh
Ádám Balogh
Best Boy Grip
Gábor Balda
Gábor Balda
Paul Candrilli
Paul Candrilli
First Assistant Camera
Péter Faludi
Péter Faludi
Virgil Tatu
Virgil Tatu
Michael Rathgeber
Michael Rathgeber
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Gergely Hajba
Gergely Hajba
Kristóf Párdányi
Kristóf Párdányi
Assistant Camera
Attila Kárpáti
Attila Kárpáti
Digital Imaging Technician
Jason Naran
Jason Naran
Dávid Vécsey
Dávid Vécsey
Joshua Gollish
Joshua Gollish
Pablo Montesinos
Pablo Montesinos
Aerial Camera
Atli Kristófer Pétursson
Atli Kristófer Pétursson
Paul Maletich
Paul Maletich
Drone Cinematographer
Tamás Hevizi
Tamás Hevizi
Writing Characters
Philip K. Dick
Philip K. Dick
Screenplay
Hampton Fancher
Hampton Fancher
Michael Green
Michael Green
Story
Hampton Fancher
Hampton Fancher
Crew Thanks
Syd Mead
Syd Mead
Andrew G. Vajna
Andrew G. Vajna
Aaron Haye
Aaron Haye
Ryôta Nakanishi
Ryôta Nakanishi
Dennis McCarthy
Dennis McCarthy
Dan Spellman
Dan Spellman
Special Effects Coordinator
Klaus Mielich
Klaus Mielich
Linda Mester
Linda Mester
In Memory Of
Klaus Mielich
Klaus Mielich
Gábor Egyed
Gábor Egyed
Second Unit
Joel Kramer
Joel Kramer
Nick Fulton
Nick Fulton
Nándor Gulyás
Nándor Gulyás
Stunt Coordinator
Joel Kramer
Joel Kramer
Domonkos Pardanyi
Domonkos Pardanyi
Mike Massa
Mike Massa
Aerial Coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Temp Music Editor
Del Spiva
Del Spiva
Techno Crane Operator
Zoltán Schrammel
Zoltán Schrammel
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Marc Sadeghi
Marc Sadeghi
Fay McConkey
Fay McConkey
Melissa Taylor
Melissa Taylor
Robert Schajer
Robert Schajer
Laura Fitzpatrick
Laura Fitzpatrick
Post Production Assistant
John Sylva
John Sylva
Amy Geist
Amy Geist
Emma Escamilla
Emma Escamilla
Mayleen Vega
Mayleen Vega
Production Controller
Joshua Ravetch
Joshua Ravetch
Transportation Coordinator
Claudia Kossik
Claudia Kossik
Jr. Sandor Paradi
Jr. Sandor Paradi
Unit Publicist
Larry Garrison
Larry Garrison
Post Production Supervisor
Brad Arensman
Brad Arensman
Visual Effects Editor
Xinyi Puah
Xinyi Puah
Dhuha Isa
Dhuha Isa
Shawn Broes
Shawn Broes
Céline Zapater
Céline Zapater
Kelly Noordermeer
Kelly Noordermeer
Bianca Cuffaro
Bianca Cuffaro
Dialect Coach
Rick Lipton
Rick Lipton
Stunts
Adam Hart
Adam Hart
Martin De Boer
Martin De Boer
Jason Chu
Jason Chu
Joel Michael Kramer
Joel Michael Kramer
Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan
Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan
Levente Tamási
Levente Tamási
Gyula Tóth
Gyula Tóth
Ferenc Berecz
Ferenc Berecz
Balázs Lengyel
Balázs Lengyel
Alex Kingi
Alex Kingi
Géza Kovács
Géza Kovács
Jozsef Fodor
Jozsef Fodor
Kinga Gavalda
Kinga Gavalda
Orsányi Iván
Orsányi Iván
Richard Nagy
Richard Nagy
Béla Orsányi
Béla Orsányi
Péter Sokorai
Péter Sokorai
Cody Banta
Cody Banta
Gáspár Szabó
Gáspár Szabó
Gábor Pesta
Gábor Pesta
Farkas Tamás
Farkas Tamás
Gergo Szekér
Gergo Szekér
István Draco Markolt
István Draco Markolt
Ádám Bertalan
Ádám Bertalan
Laszlo Utvari
Laszlo Utvari
György Szántó
György Szántó
Gabor Szeman
Gabor Szeman
Zoltan Szanto
Zoltan Szanto
Zalan Szabo
Zalan Szabo
Viktor Sokorai
Viktor Sokorai
Andras Sereci
Andras Sereci
Tamas Nemetim
Tamas Nemetim
Vanda Mocár
Vanda Mocár
Micos Sventary Lucacs
Micos Sventary Lucacs
Akos Lenkei
Akos Lenkei
Norbert Kovács
Norbert Kovács
Laszlo Kosa
Laszlo Kosa
Csaba Komondi
Csaba Komondi
Abel Kocsis
Abel Kocsis
Altamiro Junior Jubilee
Altamiro Junior Jubilee
Gergö Horpácsi
Gergö Horpácsi
Zoltan Hodi
Zoltan Hodi
Tamas Hagyo
Tamas Hagyo
Szilvia Fuzessy
Szilvia Fuzessy
Eniko Fulop
Eniko Fulop
Egyed Ferenc
Egyed Ferenc
Balázs Farkas
Balázs Farkas
Miklós Danka
Miklós Danka
Nick Carraro
Nick Carraro
Dénes Bálind
Dénes Bálind
Krisztián Botka
Krisztián Botka
Kristof Belovai
Kristof Belovai
Milan Bartha
Milan Bartha
Szigethy Balázs
Szigethy Balázs
Gaspar Adam
Gaspar Adam
Editorial Staff
Ken Lebre
Ken Lebre
Daniel Czinkota
Daniel Czinkota
Stunt Double
Martin De Boer
Martin De Boer
Mike Massa
Mike Massa
Rob de Groot
Rob de Groot
Chloé Bruce
Chloé Bruce
Sets & Props Supervisor
Isabel Bloor
Isabel Bloor
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Cory Fleming
Cory Fleming
Desiderio Vite
Desiderio Vite
Jon Kjartan Bjornsson
Jon Kjartan Bjornsson
Production Office Assistant
Rachel Amanda Alterman
Rachel Amanda Alterman
Compositor
Jiri Kilevnik
Jiri Kilevnik
Andrew Barry
Andrew Barry
Salima Needham
Salima Needham
Benjamin Jean
Benjamin Jean
Melissa Goddard
Melissa Goddard
Maciej Skoluba
Maciej Skoluba
Marco Bordignon
Marco Bordignon
Mateusz Krzastek
Mateusz Krzastek
Vincent Chang
Vincent Chang
Yasemin Hepguler
Yasemin Hepguler
Romane Landrieux
Romane Landrieux
Supervising Technical Director
Carsten Woithe
Carsten Woithe
Stand In
Peter Cseri
Peter Cseri
Special Effects Technician
Bence Füredi
Bence Füredi
Gergely Laszlo
Gergely Laszlo
Andreas Schiller
Andreas Schiller
Adam Szlávy
Adam Szlávy
Andreas Herberg
Andreas Herberg
Daniel Godec
Daniel Godec
Furedi Csaba
Furedi Csaba
Jan Luppino
Jan Luppino
Monty Ploch
Monty Ploch
Rene Barthel
Rene Barthel
Ruan Liebenberg
Ruan Liebenberg
Swen Luppino
Swen Luppino
Tamas Uzoni
Tamas Uzoni
Andre Emme
Andre Emme
CG Supervisor
Chris McLaughlin
Chris McLaughlin
Sequence Supervisor
Miles Lauridsen
Miles Lauridsen
Mitul Patel
Mitul Patel
Armorer
Zsolt Gonda
Zsolt Gonda
Prop Maker
Tamas Gelei
Tamas Gelei
Istvan Muranyi
Istvan Muranyi
Torma Zoltán
Torma Zoltán
Vilmos Törköly
Vilmos Törköly
Driver
Tibor Bodor
Tibor Bodor
István Bognár
István Bognár
Zsolt Bécsi
Zsolt Bécsi
Csaba Vida
Csaba Vida
Dániel Zima
Dániel Zima
Health and Safety
Altus Health
Altus Health
Choreographer
Viktória Jaross
Viktória Jaross
Executive Music Producer
Ashley Culp
Ashley Culp
Alcon Sleeping Giant
Alcon Sleeping Giant
Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
Kayla Morrison
Kayla Morrison
Transportation Captain
Viktor Lehoczki
Viktor Lehoczki
Set Production Assistant
Hajós Péter
Hajós Péter
Sándor Csali
Sándor Csali
Gábor Bakos
Gábor Bakos
Gergely Riba
Gergely Riba
Bence Csörnyei
Bence Csörnyei
Scenic Artist
Nigel Hughes
Nigel Hughes
Special Effects
Joel Savage
Joel Savage
Sequence Lead
Prashant Dhotre
Prashant Dhotre
Art Production Design
Dennis Gassner
Dennis Gassner
Conceptual Design
Peter Popken
Peter Popken
Ed Natividad
Ed Natividad
George Hull
George Hull
Emmanuel Shiu
Emmanuel Shiu
Victor James Martinez
Victor James Martinez
Sam Hudecki
Sam Hudecki
Scott Lukowski
Scott Lukowski
Art Direction
Rod McLean
Rod McLean
Tibor Lázár
Tibor Lázár
Bence Erdelyi
Bence Erdelyi
David Doran
David Doran
Stefan Speth
Stefan Speth
Gergely Rieger
Gergely Rieger
Lydia Fry
Lydia Fry
Deak Ferrand
Deak Ferrand
Set Decoration
Alessandra Querzola
Alessandra Querzola
Supervising Art Director
Paul Inglis
Paul Inglis
Ben Milsom
Ben Milsom
Construction Manager
Gyula Herjeczki
Gyula Herjeczki
Zoltán Tóth
Zoltán Tóth
Balázs Kovács
Balázs Kovács
József Kiss
József Kiss
Painter
Lauren Stewart
Lauren Stewart
Set Designer
Joseph Hiura
Joseph Hiura
Property Master
Doug Harlocker
Doug Harlocker
Standby Art Director
Annamária Orosz
Annamária Orosz
Alina Papp
Alina Papp
Assistant Art Director
László Szirmai
László Szirmai
Orsolya Maza
Orsolya Maza
Elicia Scales
Elicia Scales
Abby J. Smith
Abby J. Smith
Storyboard Artist
Sam Hudecki
Sam Hudecki
Darryl Henley
Darryl Henley
Set Supervisor
Isabel Bloor
Isabel Bloor
Concept Artist
Michael Broom
Michael Broom
Kim Frederiksen
Kim Frederiksen
Steve Jung
Steve Jung
Carlos Huante
Carlos Huante
Gabor Szabo
Gabor Szabo
Kouji Tajima
Kouji Tajima
Kamen Anev
Kamen Anev
Dan Walker
Dan Walker
Jeremy Paillotin
Jeremy Paillotin
Jon McCoy
Jon McCoy
Seungjin Woo
Seungjin Woo
David Tilton
David Tilton
Swing
Norbert Alte Fieszl
Norbert Alte Fieszl
Federico Vianelli
Federico Vianelli
Haraszti Balazs
Haraszti Balazs
Set Decoration Buyer
Valeria Paoloni
Valeria Paoloni
Szilvia Szisza Toth
Szilvia Szisza Toth
Title Designer
Danny Yount
Danny Yount
Nicolas Girard
Nicolas Girard
Art Department Coordinator
Fern Hodgson
Fern Hodgson
Veronika Szücs
Veronika Szücs
Draughtsman
Bence Kalmár
Bence Kalmár
Petra Balogh
Petra Balogh
Dominique Pace
Dominique Pace
Levente Sulyok
Levente Sulyok
Zita Galántai
Zita Galántai
Róbert Taller
Róbert Taller
Peter Várdai
Peter Várdai
Props
Gena Vazquez
Gena Vazquez
Jack Cave
Jack Cave
Philip O'Connell
Philip O'Connell
Scott A. Riley
Scott A. Riley
Charlotte Runagall
Charlotte Runagall
Robin Lawrence
Robin Lawrence
Construction Coordinator
Colin H. Fraser
Colin H. Fraser
Máté Herjeczki
Máté Herjeczki
Daniel Besnyo
Daniel Besnyo
Assistant Property Master
Bradley Good
Bradley Good
Andras Pal Szabo
Andras Pal Szabo
Art Department Assistant
Adam Berces
Adam Berces
Location Scout
Pier Laurenza
Pier Laurenza
Sculptor
Balazs Pelcz
Balazs Pelcz
Graphic Designer
Enci Bognar
Enci Bognar
Leadman
Marton Szalay
Marton Szalay
Set Decorating Coordinator
Vivien Dömötör
Vivien Dömötör
Set Dresser
Dávid Szekeres
Dávid Szekeres
Oscar Krupiczer
Oscar Krupiczer
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Renée April
Renée April
Makeup Artist
Bill Corso
Bill Corso
Szandra Bíró
Szandra Bíró
Nóra Kapás
Nóra Kapás
Szilvia Dobrovitz
Szilvia Dobrovitz
Anna Törjék
Anna Törjék
Ancsa Kriskó
Ancsa Kriskó
Nóra Koltai
Nóra Koltai
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jason Collins
Jason Collins
Makeup Department Head
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Costume Supervisor
Cori Burchell
Cori Burchell
Lilla Vasvári
Lilla Vasvári
Hair Supervisor
Lizzie Lawson
Lizzie Lawson
Key Makeup Artist
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Ruth Haney
Ruth Haney
Hairstylist
Krisztina Fehér
Krisztina Fehér
Karen Asano-Myers
Karen Asano-Myers
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Set Costumer
Mark Avery
Mark Avery
Dóra Papp
Dóra Papp
Hair Designer
Kerry Warn
Kerry Warn
Assistant Costume Designer
Martine Gagnon
Martine Gagnon
Bea Merkovits
Bea Merkovits
Margaret Robbs
Margaret Robbs
Makeup Supervisor
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Key Hair Stylist
Jon Henry Gordon
Jon Henry Gordon
Ager/Dyer
Lilla Kleininger
Lilla Kleininger
On Set Dresser
Gergely Schummer
Gergely Schummer
Ferenc Brandenburg
Ferenc Brandenburg
Seamstress
Laszlo Tahy
Laszlo Tahy
Klarissza Kis
Klarissza Kis
Rita Jakab
Rita Jakab
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sven Granlund
Sven Granlund
Directing Second Assistant Director
Joel Kramer
Joel Kramer
Karen Davis
Karen Davis
Alejandro Mora
Alejandro Mora
Tamás Péter Chipie
Tamás Péter Chipie
Director
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
Script Supervisor
Jessica Clothier
Jessica Clothier
Dora Simko
Dora Simko
First Assistant Director
Donald Sparks
Donald Sparks
Albert Cho
Albert Cho
Charlie Watson
Charlie Watson
Gábor Hegedüs Hege
Gábor Hegedüs Hege
Brandon Lambdin
Brandon Lambdin
Susan M. Elmore
Susan M. Elmore
Assistant Director
Gábor Hegedüs Hege
Gábor Hegedüs Hege
Hajós Péter
Hajós Péter
Third Assistant Director
Vera Janisch
Vera Janisch
Gergely Apjok
Gergely Apjok
Levente Kölcsey-Gyurkó
Levente Kölcsey-Gyurkó
Attila Veres
Attila Veres
Second Second Assistant Director
Brian Niemczyk
Brian Niemczyk
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Jean-Louis Darville
Jean-Louis Darville
Paul Docherty
Paul Docherty
Yogesh Chautel
Yogesh Chautel
Lucas John Ng
Lucas John Ng
Ryan Basaraba
Ryan Basaraba
Fanny Bissonnette
Fanny Bissonnette
Gabriel Jalbert
Gabriel Jalbert
Cindy O'Hare
Cindy O'Hare
André Geoffroy
André Geoffroy
Philippe Lépine
Philippe Lépine
Christ Ohoueu
Christ Ohoueu
Annabelle Zoellin
Annabelle Zoellin
Lorie Bussières
Lorie Bussières
Heather Martini
Heather Martini
Marc Faladeau
Marc Faladeau
Anton Schefter
Anton Schefter
Michael Legato
Michael Legato
Animation
Patrick Kalyn
Patrick Kalyn
Adam Klein
Adam Klein
Evan Clover
Evan Clover
Marilyn Marcotte
Marilyn Marcotte
Philip Melancon
Philip Melancon
Chris Sokalofsky
Chris Sokalofsky
Ben Hurand
Ben Hurand
Bassem Hawili
Bassem Hawili
Leonardo Bonisolli
Leonardo Bonisolli
Adam Slater
Adam Slater
Yadav Shridhar
Yadav Shridhar
Digital Compositor
Tiago Santos
Tiago Santos
Pierre D'oncieu
Pierre D'oncieu
Sean Coonce
Sean Coonce
Angelica Perez Anzures
Angelica Perez Anzures
Philippe Soeiro
Philippe Soeiro
Rob Garner
Rob Garner
Mélanie Le Bloa
Mélanie Le Bloa
Aélis Héraud
Aélis Héraud
Lionel Jacobs
Lionel Jacobs
Francesco Capone
Francesco Capone
Philippe Pelletier
Philippe Pelletier
Edward Andrews
Edward Andrews
Tracie Donais
Tracie Donais
Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
Leo Pean de Ponfilly
Leo Pean de Ponfilly
Jorge Sanchez Fresno
Jorge Sanchez Fresno
Gudjon Kristjansson
Gudjon Kristjansson
Kyle Greenberg
Kyle Greenberg
Oded Granot
Oded Granot
Hemant Parshuram Sawant
Hemant Parshuram Sawant
Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz
Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz
Daniel Batt
Daniel Batt
Philippe Bienvenue
Philippe Bienvenue
Kathryn Jane Black
Kathryn Jane Black
Romain Bouvard
Romain Bouvard
Christiane Caya
Christiane Caya
Kamelia Chabane
Kamelia Chabane
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Julian Chong
Julian Chong
Liudmyla Chorna
Liudmyla Chorna
Martin Cicmanec
Martin Cicmanec
Jaroslav Cízek
Jaroslav Cízek
Fangfei Li
Fangfei Li
Chris Dawson
Chris Dawson
Andrea Dutti
Andrea Dutti
Thomas Salama
Thomas Salama
Eduardo Villarreal
Eduardo Villarreal
Jonny Gu
Jonny Gu
Nguon Vissal Ong
Nguon Vissal Ong
Michel Frenette
Michel Frenette
Luke Drummond
Luke Drummond
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Steven O'Connor
Steven O'Connor
Laurent Srey
Laurent Srey
Felix Lafontaine
Felix Lafontaine
Adrian Nurse
Adrian Nurse
Alexandra Zyrina
Alexandra Zyrina
Antoine Goethals
Antoine Goethals
Antoine Wibaut
Antoine Wibaut
Carlos Guillén
Carlos Guillén
Chaehyeon Lee Julie
Chaehyeon Lee Julie
Charles Labbé
Charles Labbé
Cindy Perez
Cindy Perez
Csaba Pépp
Csaba Pépp
Daniel Veszely
Daniel Veszely
Elfar Sverrisson
Elfar Sverrisson
Erik Werlin
Erik Werlin
Foram Pardiwala
Foram Pardiwala
Jeremy Meltzer
Jeremy Meltzer
Jonathon Sumner
Jonathon Sumner
Katya Ruslanova
Katya Ruslanova
Leo Pritchard
Leo Pritchard
Lies Veldeman
Lies Veldeman
Lisa Funkel
Lisa Funkel
Marco Fiorani Parenzi
Marco Fiorani Parenzi
Marco Leone
Marco Leone
Melanie Dorn Carter
Melanie Dorn Carter
Michael Rouayroux
Michael Rouayroux
Nathan Hurlburt
Nathan Hurlburt
Nicolas Desmet
Nicolas Desmet
Nicolas Guyon
Nicolas Guyon
Nicolas Laprise Pellicelli
Nicolas Laprise Pellicelli
Péter Farkas
Péter Farkas
Petr Hastík
Petr Hastík
Rakesh Pusuluri
Rakesh Pusuluri
Rodions Jepejevs
Rodions Jepejevs
Sharon Marcussen
Sharon Marcussen
Simon Lehembre
Simon Lehembre
Szentkuti Tibor
Szentkuti Tibor
Tanya Kular
Tanya Kular
Yascine Harmali
Yascine Harmali
Yohann Hays
Yohann Hays
Zofie Olsson
Zofie Olsson
Yoon See Ng
Yoon See Ng
Visual Effects
Rohit Agarwal
Rohit Agarwal
Chris Hardman
Chris Hardman
Pascal Clement
Pascal Clement
Daniel Thron
Daniel Thron
Wai Sun Cheng
Wai Sun Cheng
Baptiste Lebouc
Baptiste Lebouc
Carlos E. Flores
Carlos E. Flores
Danilo Ivanisevic
Danilo Ivanisevic
Ian Cooke-Grimes
Ian Cooke-Grimes
Robin De Lillo
Robin De Lillo
Samy Lamouti
Samy Lamouti
Stefano Carta
Stefano Carta
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pierre Buffin
Pierre Buffin
Sébastien Moreau
Sébastien Moreau
Viktor Muller
Viktor Muller
Ryan Tudhope
Ryan Tudhope
John Nelson
John Nelson
Olivier Cauwet
Olivier Cauwet
Richard R. Hoover
Richard R. Hoover
Huseyin Caner
Huseyin Caner
Jeremy Robert
Jeremy Robert
Richard Clegg
Richard Clegg
Paul Lambert
Paul Lambert
Scott Mitchell
Scott Mitchell
Eric Horton
Eric Horton
Nicolas Maillard
Nicolas Maillard
Peter Bowmar
Peter Bowmar
Compositing Supervisor
Robert Pik
Robert Pik
Laurent Spillemaecker
Laurent Spillemaecker
Filip Sustek
Filip Sustek
Tristan Myles
Tristan Myles
Compositing Lead
Andreas Bravin Karlsson
Andreas Bravin Karlsson
Xavier Fourmond
Xavier Fourmond
Farhad Mohasseb
Farhad Mohasseb
Jedediah Smith
Jedediah Smith
Francesco Dell'Anna
Francesco Dell'Anna
Jeremie Ducrocq
Jeremie Ducrocq
Joel Delle-Vergin
Joel Delle-Vergin
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard
VFX Artist
Ankur Mishra
Ankur Mishra
Katie Hamberger
Katie Hamberger
Simon Leclair
Simon Leclair
Martin Chabannes
Martin Chabannes
Félix Pirritano
Félix Pirritano
Troy Summersett
Troy Summersett
Eduardo Bivar
Eduardo Bivar
Vikas Chandel
Vikas Chandel
Pierre Masseron
Pierre Masseron
Pierre Rousseau
Pierre Rousseau
William Perreault
William Perreault
Jacob Yorke
Jacob Yorke
Romane Landrieux
Romane Landrieux
Berenice Antoine
Berenice Antoine
Julien Mercier
Julien Mercier
Virender Dass
Virender Dass
Anand V. Jadhav
Anand V. Jadhav
B. Kalyan Chakravarthy
B. Kalyan Chakravarthy
Balthazar Sahel
Balthazar Sahel
Basile Durieux
Basile Durieux
Brittany Piacente
Brittany Piacente
Carlos Quijada
Carlos Quijada
Cem Olcer
Cem Olcer
Charles Christoforou
Charles Christoforou
David Uystpruyst
David Uystpruyst
Dominique Zenon
Dominique Zenon
Effandi Mohamed
Effandi Mohamed
Emanuele Goffredo
Emanuele Goffredo
Francois Cote-Paquet
Francois Cote-Paquet
Genevieve Trottier
Genevieve Trottier
Gretchen Bangs
Gretchen Bangs
Guillaume Dureux
Guillaume Dureux
Irshad Patel
Irshad Patel
Jean Bennamias
Jean Bennamias
Juan Carlos Huerta
Juan Carlos Huerta
Juan Sebastian Perez
Juan Sebastian Perez
Julien Barbault
Julien Barbault
Keith Acheson
Keith Acheson
Kindra McCall
Kindra McCall
Lianne Forbes
Lianne Forbes
Marc-Antoine Bressand
Marc-Antoine Bressand
Marion Eloy
Marion Eloy
Martin Pélissier
Martin Pélissier
Natalianne Boucher
Natalianne Boucher
Nicolas Bouf
Nicolas Bouf
Pierre-Yves Marin
Pierre-Yves Marin
Renaud Louvet
Renaud Louvet
Sébastien Nebout
Sébastien Nebout
Sotiris Georghiou
Sotiris Georghiou
Souvik Dey
Souvik Dey
Thibault Plancq
Thibault Plancq
Tomas Langevin-Côté
Tomas Langevin-Côté
William Banti
William Banti
Yan Caspar Hirschbuehl
Yan Caspar Hirschbuehl
Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Eisenreich
Michelle Eisenreich
Karen M. Murphy
Karen M. Murphy
Adam O'Brien-Locke
Adam O'Brien-Locke
Chad Nixon
Chad Nixon
Sabrina Gagnon
Sabrina Gagnon
Kim Menaster
Kim Menaster
Annie Normandin
Annie Normandin
Julien Cimino
Julien Cimino
Visual Effects Designer
Russell Sadeghpour
Russell Sadeghpour
Head of Animation
Marco Foglia
Marco Foglia
Omar Morsy
Omar Morsy
Visual Effects Technical Director
Brian N. Bentley
Brian N. Bentley
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Marco van der Merwe
Marco van der Merwe
Jiayin Wang
Jiayin Wang
Damiano Moltisanti
Damiano Moltisanti
Christine Liu
Christine Liu
Benoit Gadreau
Benoit Gadreau
Cody Stoof
Cody Stoof
Elisa Valenzisi
Elisa Valenzisi
Florent Falipou
Florent Falipou
Gawade Dipti
Gawade Dipti
Jonny Wang
Jonny Wang
Lionel Mullot
Lionel Mullot
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera
Romain Sunier
Romain Sunier
Tangi Vaillant
Tangi Vaillant
Valerio Tarricone
Valerio Tarricone
Xian Guan
Xian Guan
Matte Painter
Mark Orme
Mark Orme
Arnaud Brisebois
Arnaud Brisebois
Olivier Martin
Olivier Martin
Rene Morel
Rene Morel
Stéphane Keller
Stéphane Keller
Sarah Neveu
Sarah Neveu
Antoine Rouleau
Antoine Rouleau
Frederic Dupere
Frederic Dupere
Florence Durante
Florence Durante
Adrian Dudak
Adrian Dudak
Arnaud Havart
Arnaud Havart
Eric Aubry
Eric Aubry
Jérémie Touzery
Jérémie Touzery
Maeva Pierre
Maeva Pierre
Marie Tricart
Marie Tricart
Simona Ceci
Simona Ceci
Animation Supervisor
Eric Bates
Eric Bates
Bernd Angerer
Bernd Angerer
Wesley Chandler
Wesley Chandler
Special Effects Supervisor
Gerd Nefzer
Gerd Nefzer
Gabor Kiszelly
Gabor Kiszelly
Bernd Rautenberg
Bernd Rautenberg
Jens Schmiedel
Jens Schmiedel
3D Sequence Supervisor
Rhys Salcombe
Rhys Salcombe
Frederik Lillelund
Frederik Lillelund
VFX Editor
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
Leo-Patrick Houde
Leo-Patrick Houde
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Marcus Preussing
Marcus Preussing
Visual Development
Nikul Patel
Nikul Patel
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Jeremy Nicolaides
Jeremy Nicolaides
Brad Darrow
Brad Darrow
Matchmove Supervisor
Jin Yong Kim
Jin Yong Kim
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Amit Narwani
Amit Narwani
Virender Dass
Virender Dass
3D Generalist
Andrii Zavolokin
Andrii Zavolokin
Erik Lehmann
Erik Lehmann
Creature Technical Director
Abhisek Chatterjee
Abhisek Chatterjee
Charlotte Roberts
Charlotte Roberts
Steven Bills
Steven Bills
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Duane Floch
Duane Floch
3D Artist
Tibor Dajko
Tibor Dajko
3D Coordinator
Michael Anders
Michael Anders
Lead Animator
Jakub Pazera
Jakub Pazera
CG Artist
Alyson Lamontagne
Alyson Lamontagne
Emmanuelle Morin
Emmanuelle Morin
David Bishop Noriega
David Bishop Noriega
Marie Soleil Chabot
Marie Soleil Chabot
Samuel Jacques
Samuel Jacques
Hideki Okano
Hideki Okano
Andrée-Anne Bouffard-Verreault
Andrée-Anne Bouffard-Verreault
Austin Baerg
Austin Baerg
Bradleigh McKay
Bradleigh McKay
Christine Leclerc
Christine Leclerc
Sarah Mesmacre
Sarah Mesmacre
Vincent Vezina
Vincent Vezina
Generalist
Sara Hansen
Sara Hansen
Pipeline Technical Director
Jonathan Niquet
Jonathan Niquet
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Declan McGuire
Declan McGuire
Akila Lakshminarayanan
Akila Lakshminarayanan
Cameron Billingham
Cameron Billingham
Carl Berube
Carl Berube
Sehwi Park
Sehwi Park
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Andrew Kennedy
Andrew Kennedy
Rotoscoping Artist
Ève Giordani
Ève Giordani
David Monfette
David Monfette
Geneviève Gareau
Geneviève Gareau
Marc-André Roy
Marc-André Roy
Akmal Mlahaili
Akmal Mlahaili
Alexandra Torelli
Alexandra Torelli
Jonathan Moulin
Jonathan Moulin
Juliette Compignie
Juliette Compignie
Visual Effects Production Manager
Alexandra Gunter
Alexandra Gunter
Sarah Essam
Sarah Essam
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Zayn Jinah
Zayn Jinah
I/O Manager
Martin Hromadko
Martin Hromadko
Modeling
Stuart Turnbull
Stuart Turnbull
Senior Animator
Makoto Koyama
Makoto Koyama
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Emilie Gagnon
Emilie Gagnon
Jared Keesing
Jared Keesing
Marilou Marchand
Marilou Marchand
Editing Editor
Joe Walker
Joe Walker
3D Editor
Emily Wallin
Emily Wallin
Digital Intermediate
Robert E. Phillips
Robert E. Phillips
Assistant Editor
Taylor Mason
Taylor Mason
Balázs Budai
Balázs Budai
Zach Marshall
Zach Marshall
André Léger
André Léger
Mercédesz Czanka
Mercédesz Czanka
Color Timer
Matt Wallach
Matt Wallach
First Assistant Editor
Mary Lukasiewicz
Mary Lukasiewicz
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Patrick Bramucci
Patrick Bramucci
Antal Berger
Antal Berger
Gaffer
Bill O'Leary
Bill O'Leary
Krisztián Paluch
Krisztián Paluch
Electrician
Péter Bognár
Péter Bognár
András Zsák
András Zsák
Béla Rácz
Béla Rácz
Andras Rudasy
Andras Rudasy
David Rondzik
David Rondzik
Gábor Inczédy
Gábor Inczédy
Istvan Banga
Istvan Banga
Rigging Grip
Charley Gilleran
Charley Gilleran
Lighting Technician
Keri Manuel
Keri Manuel
Lighting Artist
Chris Archinet
Chris Archinet
Francois Madere
Francois Madere
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment