Person Details

Birthday: 1963-05-25 19:42:08

Aliases: Marie Consigny

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Alençon, Orne, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Anne Consigny is a French film and television actress, best known for her feature film roles of Françoise in "Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé" as well as Claude in "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly".

Most Famous Work

The Returned
Average
8

The Returned

(2012) Claire
Elle
Average
7

Elle

(2016) Anna
At Eternity's Gate
Average
7

At Eternity's Gate

(2018) Teacher
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Average
8
The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch
Average
6
Mesrine: Public Enemy #1
Average
7

Mesrine: Public Enemy #1

(2008) Lawyer of Jacques Mesrine
What the Day Owes the Night
Average
8

What the Day Owes the Night

(2012) Madeleine
36th Precinct
Average
7

36th Precinct

(2004) Hélène Klein

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Cécile
2021 Gaëlle Brak
2020 Mathilde
2019 Lea
Mathilde Carville
2018 Muriel Wagner
Teacher
Fanny
2017 Suzy
2016 M.Me Rochette
Anna
Isabelle de Lassay
Caroline
2014 La cardiologue (uncredited)
Françoise Carré
Françoise de Castillon
2013 Dany
Nathalie
2012 Claire
Madeleine
Eurydice #2
2011 Procureure Danielle Canetti
Paule Zachmann
Claire
2009 Françoise Graff
Agnès
Anna Chevalier
Suzanne Palet
Valérie Duprès
Suzy
La mère
2008 Hannah
Lawyer of Jacques Mesrine
Elizabeth, their oldest child
Claire
Blanche
2007 Claude
Marie Zanevsky
2006 Grace Bellanger
Mathilde
Caroline
2005 Françoise
2004 Hélène Klein
Camille
2003 Therese Jurrieu
l'avocate
2002 N/A
1985 Marie des Sept-Épées
1981 Yuki
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment