Person Details

Birthday: 1991-11-01 16:16:00

Aliases: Anthony Ramos Martinez

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Anthony Ramos Martinez (born November 1, 1991) is an American actor and singer. In 2015, he originated the dual roles of John Laurens and Philip Hamilton in the Broadway musical Hamilton.

Most Famous Work

Trolls Holiday in Harmony
Average
7

Trolls Holiday in Harmony

(2021) Trollex (voice)
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Average
7

Godzilla: King of the Monsters

(2019) Staff Sergeant Martinez
Honest Thief
Average
7

Honest Thief

(2020) Ramon Hall
Transformers: Rise of the Beasts
Average
0
In Treatment
Average
8

In Treatment

(2008) Eladio Restrepo
A Star Is Born
Average
8

A Star Is Born

(2018) Ramon
In the Heights
Average
7

In the Heights

(2021) Usnavi
White Girl
Average
6

White Girl

(2016) Kilo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Noah
2022 Andy Ramirez
Mr. Piranha (voice)
2021 Trollex (voice)
Usnavi
2020 Ramon Hall
N/A
Self
John Laurens / Philip Hamilton
King Trollex (voice)
2019 Staff Sergeant Martinez
2018 N/A
Ramon
Manny Ortega
Frankie
2017 Mars Blackmon
Tony
Swisha
2016 Self
Kilo
Younger Doorman
2015 Julio
2014 Justin Laboy
Justin Laboy
2008 Eladio Restrepo
1996 Self
1988 Self - Guest
1984 N/A
1953 Self
Mr. Piranha
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment