Person Details

Birthday: 1984-05-08 07:14:31

Aliases: 아리안 라베드

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Athens, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ariane Labed (born 8 May 1984) is a Greek-born French actress and film director. She is known for her feature film debut in Attenberg, for which she won the Volpi Cup for Best Actress, and appearing in Helen Edmundson's film Mary Magdalene in 2018.

Most Famous Work

Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Catarina
Mary Magdalene
Average
6

Mary Magdalene

(2018) Rachel
Assassin's Creed
Average
5

Assassin's Creed

(2016) Maria
Before Midnight
Average
8

Before Midnight

(2013) Anna
The Souvenir
Average
6

The Souvenir

(2019) Garance
The Souvenir: Part II
Average
7

The Souvenir: Part II

(2021) Garance
Attenberg
Average
6

Attenberg

(2010) Marina
L'Opéra
Average
1

L'Opéra

(2021) Zoé

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment