Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 36%
TMDB Rating 5.4
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 18%

Financials

Revenue: $240,697,856

Budget: $125,000,000

Profit: + $115,697,856


Movie Details

Tag Line: Your destiny is in your blood.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Dec 21, 2016

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 55m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France , Malta , Hong Kong , United Kingdom , United States of America , Taiwan

Production Companies: New Regency Pictures , Regency Enterprises , The Kennedy/Marshall Company , Ubisoft , CatchPlay , Latina Pictures , Monarchy Enterprises S.a.r.l. , Ubisoft Film & Television , DMC Film , Alpha Pictures , RatPac Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Through unlocked genetic memories that allow him to relive the adventures of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he's a descendant of the secret 'Assassins' society. After gaining incredible knowledge and skills, he is now poised to take on the oppressive Knights Templar in the present day.


Main Cast

Michael Fassbender

Michael Fassbender

Callum Lynch / Aguilar de Nerha

Age : 44 | Popularity : 35%

Marion Cotillard

Marion Cotillard

Dr. Sophia Rikkin

Age : 45 | Popularity : 28%

Jeremy Irons

Jeremy Irons

Alan Rikkin

Age : 72 | Popularity : 33%

Brendan Gleeson

Brendan Gleeson

Joseph Lynch

Age : 66 | Popularity : 29%

Charlotte Rampling

Charlotte Rampling

Ellen Kaye

Age : 75 | Popularity : 23%

Michael Kenneth Williams

Michael Kenneth Williams

Moussa

Age : 54 | Popularity : 16%

Ariane Labed

Ariane Labed

Maria

Age : 37 | Popularity : 17%

James Sobol Kelly

James Sobol Kelly

Father Raymond

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Arnon Milchan
Arnon Milchan
Frank Marshall
Frank Marshall
Michael Fassbender
Michael Fassbender
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Conor McCaughan
Conor McCaughan
Jean-Julien Baronnet
Jean-Julien Baronnet
Gerard Guillemot
Gerard Guillemot
Casting
Jina Jay
Jina Jay
Tonucha Vidal
Tonucha Vidal
Executive Producer
Philip Lee
Philip Lee
Markus Barmettler
Markus Barmettler
Serge Hascoet
Serge Hascoet
Christine Burgess-Quémard
Christine Burgess-Quémard
Jean de Rivieres
Jean de Rivieres
Unit Production Manager
Sally French
Sally French
Associate Producer
Richard Whelan
Richard Whelan
Alex Taylor
Alex Taylor
Daniel Emmerson
Daniel Emmerson
Casting Assistant
Andrés Cuenca
Andrés Cuenca
Olivia Brittain
Olivia Brittain
Location Manager
Rubén Gómez
Rubén Gómez
Joseph Formosa Randon
Joseph Formosa Randon
Dan Whitty
Dan Whitty
Nick Oliver
Nick Oliver
Casting Associate
Edward Said
Edward Said
Production Supervisor
Alison Banks
Alison Banks
ADR Voice Casting
Vanessa Baker
Vanessa Baker
Production Coordinator
Kaitlyn Smith
Kaitlyn Smith
Abby Mills
Abby Mills
Simon Mills
Simon Mills
Editing Editor
Christopher Tellefsen
Christopher Tellefsen
Dialogue Editor
Steve Little
Steve Little
Iain Eyre
Iain Eyre
Digital Intermediate
Andrew Dearnley
Andrew Dearnley
First Assistant Editor
Jens Baylis
Jens Baylis
Online Editor
Justin Tillett
Justin Tillett
Senior Colorist
Tom Poole
Tom Poole
Assistant Editor
Tom Scott
Tom Scott
Shay Greenfield
Shay Greenfield
Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer
Paul Gooch
Paul Gooch
Costume Design
Sammy Sheldon
Sammy Sheldon
Key Hair Stylist
Marcelle Genovese
Marcelle Genovese
Zoe Clare Brown
Zoe Clare Brown
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Makeup Supervisor
Julia Vernon
Julia Vernon
Ann Fenton
Ann Fenton
Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Davies
Richard Davies
Poli Kyriacou
Poli Kyriacou
Set Costumer
Christian Goddard
Christian Goddard
Marina Angela Ruiz
Marina Angela Ruiz
Geneva Corlett
Geneva Corlett
Key Makeup Artist
Julie Kendrick
Julie Kendrick
Costume Coordinator
Robin Jiro Hall
Robin Jiro Hall
Tailor
Sharon McCormack
Sharon McCormack
Costume Assistant
Billy Prichard
Billy Prichard
Samuela Galea
Samuela Galea
Jessica Lawless
Jessica Lawless
Michael Agosta
Michael Agosta
Carmen Fenech
Carmen Fenech
Contact Lens Technician
Punam Chhatralia
Punam Chhatralia
Reenal Shah
Reenal Shah
Hairstylist
Madlen Mierzwiak
Madlen Mierzwiak
Antoinette Aderotoye
Antoinette Aderotoye
Makeup Artist
Kat Ali
Kat Ali
Sharon Colley
Sharon Colley
Natalia Osipova
Natalia Osipova
Stacy Wodu
Stacy Wodu
Wardrobe Assistant
Amelia Bianchi
Amelia Bianchi
James Debono
James Debono
Principal Costumer
Claire Mitchell
Claire Mitchell
Art Production Design
Andy Nicholson
Andy Nicholson
Set Decoration
Tina Jones
Tina Jones
Assistant Property Master
Nick Milner
Nick Milner
Property Master
Graeme Purdy
Graeme Purdy
Art Direction
Matt Wynne
Matt Wynne
Tom Weaving
Tom Weaving
David Doran
David Doran
Oliver Carroll
Oliver Carroll
Storyboard Artist
Kurt Van Der Basch
Kurt Van Der Basch
Ulrich Zeidler
Ulrich Zeidler
Supervising Art Director
Marc Homes
Marc Homes
Assistant Art Director
Marco Anton Restivo
Marco Anton Restivo
David Doran
David Doran
Felicity Hickson
Felicity Hickson
Ketan Waikar
Ketan Waikar
Shira Hockman
Shira Hockman
Sven Bonnici
Sven Bonnici
Elizabeth Loach
Elizabeth Loach
Sculptor
Codrina Spataru
Codrina Spataru
James Dean
James Dean
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Ian Whiteford
Construction Manager
Ray Barrett
Ray Barrett
Conceptual Illustrator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Supervising Carpenter
Darren Hayward
Darren Hayward
Construction Coordinator
Dylan Gouder
Dylan Gouder
Location Scout
Jacques Mezger
Jacques Mezger
Cesco Bonello
Cesco Bonello
Draughtsman
Thomas Goodwin
Thomas Goodwin
Sophie Neil
Sophie Neil
Props
Richard MacMillan
Richard MacMillan
Jon Banthorpe
Jon Banthorpe
Adam Robinson
Adam Robinson
Terry Taylor
Terry Taylor
Matt Wyles
Matt Wyles
Set Dresser
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
Toby Russell
Toby Russell
Graphic Designer
Tiffany M. Carpenter
Tiffany M. Carpenter
Michael Eaton
Michael Eaton
Ash Thorp
Ash Thorp
Painter
Michael Weaver
Michael Weaver
León Bigiu
León Bigiu
Jacqueline Portelli Avellino
Jacqueline Portelli Avellino
Construction Buyer
Jack Dyer
Jack Dyer
Art Department Assistant
Sara Taddei
Sara Taddei
Ellis Court
Ellis Court
William McCann
William McCann
Alexia Reveleau
Alexia Reveleau
Conceptual Design
Matt Tkocz
Matt Tkocz
Dressing Prop
Michael Blake
Michael Blake
Set Decorating Coordinator
Eleanor Bailey
Eleanor Bailey
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Ben Cooke
Ben Cooke
David Leitch
David Leitch
Stunt Double
Antal Kalik
Antal Kalik
Damien Walters
Damien Walters
Rick English
Rick English
Sarah Lochlan
Sarah Lochlan
Stunts
David Hugghins
David Hugghins
Marek Svitek
Marek Svitek
Jacob Hugghins
Jacob Hugghins
Michael Hugghins
Michael Hugghins
Visual Effects Editor
Collette Nunes
Collette Nunes
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Samuel Perkins
Samuel Perkins
Sam Paul Toms
Sam Paul Toms
Sivaprayag
Sivaprayag
Scenic Artist
Russell Oxley
Russell Oxley
CG Supervisor
Dan Neal
Dan Neal
Eric Clement
Eric Clement
Sylvain Theroux
Sylvain Theroux
Armorer
Dave Evans
Dave Evans
David Farrow
David Farrow
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Special Effects Coordinator
Adam Heinis
Adam Heinis
Dot Kyle
Dot Kyle
Post Production Supervisor
Katie Reynolds
Katie Reynolds
Drone Operator
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
Sound Foley
Carsten Richter
Carsten Richter
Hanse Warns
Hanse Warns
Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Kruse
Frank Kruse
Foley Editor
Kuen-Il Song
Kuen-Il Song
Sound Effects Editor
Christian Conrad
Christian Conrad
Sacha Walker
Sacha Walker
Alistair Hawkins
Alistair Hawkins
Benjamin Krbetschek
Benjamin Krbetschek
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Single
Steve Single
Gilbert Lake
Gilbert Lake
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Steve Single
Steve Single
Sound Designer
Markus Stemler
Markus Stemler
Music
Jed Kurzel
Jed Kurzel
Dolby Consultant
James Shannon
James Shannon
Music Supervisor
Lucy Bright
Lucy Bright
Music Editor
Poppy Kavanagh
Poppy Kavanagh
Music Director
Kathleen Shanks
Kathleen Shanks
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanie Croteau
Joanie Croteau
Natalia Altavilla
Natalia Altavilla
Megan Louise Smith
Megan Louise Smith
Adam Lawrence
Adam Lawrence
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Karina Mariano
Karina Mariano
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Deborah Zadzora
Deborah Zadzora
Joyce Au
Joyce Au
Rachel Cadden
Rachel Cadden
Balendu Kurup
Balendu Kurup
Alexander Maldoff
Alexander Maldoff
Emma Rider
Emma Rider
Philip Cabana
Philip Cabana
Hannah Johnson
Hannah Johnson
Chris Jestico
Chris Jestico
Kasey Simpson
Kasey Simpson
Mark Divekar
Mark Divekar
Mat Thompson
Mat Thompson
Nicole Maria Nonis
Nicole Maria Nonis
Nishtha Kantharia
Nishtha Kantharia
Livi Naylor
Livi Naylor
Marie-Pier Barrette
Marie-Pier Barrette
VFX Supervisor
Lars Andersen
Lars Andersen
Marc Hutchings
Marc Hutchings
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sara Bennett
Sara Bennett
Dominic Parker
Dominic Parker
Justin Cornish
Justin Cornish
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
Jean-François Ferland
Jean-François Ferland
Joao Sita
Joao Sita
Clwyd Edwards
Clwyd Edwards
Joseph Kasparian
Joseph Kasparian
Christian Irles
Christian Irles
Michael Grobe
Michael Grobe
Loeng Wong-Savun
Loeng Wong-Savun
Yanick Wilisky
Yanick Wilisky
Ged Wright
Ged Wright
Owen E. Williams
Owen E. Williams
Graham Page
Graham Page
Visual Effects Producer
Tracey Leadbetter
Tracey Leadbetter
Sarah Tulloch
Sarah Tulloch
Tyler Weiss
Tyler Weiss
David Yrisarri
David Yrisarri
Kamila Ostra
Kamila Ostra
Leila Nicotera
Leila Nicotera
Annie Cliche
Annie Cliche
Visual Effects Production Manager
Samantha Tracey
Samantha Tracey
Anita Ho
Anita Ho
Nairye Apelian
Nairye Apelian
VFX Editor
Christopher Learmonth
Christopher Learmonth
Elizabeth Leslie
Elizabeth Leslie
Matthew Glen
Matthew Glen
Danielle Millington-Peck
Danielle Millington-Peck
Animation Supervisor
Stafford Lawrence
Stafford Lawrence
Lead Animator
Steve Cady
Steve Cady
Brett Schroeder
Brett Schroeder
Nigel Rafter
Nigel Rafter
Alper Aksit
Alper Aksit
Roland Yepez
Roland Yepez
Compositing Supervisor
Vincent Poitras
Vincent Poitras
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Benjamin Ribière
Benjamin Ribière
Gruff Owen
Gruff Owen
Didier Bertrand
Didier Bertrand
Alex Webb
Alex Webb
Special Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Cassar
Kenneth Cassar
Juan Ramón Molina
Juan Ramón Molina
Andy Williams
Andy Williams
2D Supervisor
Pranay Agarwal
Pranay Agarwal
Roto Supervisor
Mike Hill
Mike Hill
3D Modeller
Marta Padilla
Marta Padilla
Matchmove Supervisor
Abbie Kennedy
Abbie Kennedy
Michael Karp
Michael Karp
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Adam Coglan
Adam Coglan
2D Sequence Supervisor
Luke Letkey
Luke Letkey
Chris Gooch
Chris Gooch
Chris Keller
Chris Keller
Creature Technical Director
Charlotte Roberts
Charlotte Roberts
Avijit Das
Avijit Das
Jack Beynon
Jack Beynon
Adam Vanner
Adam Vanner
Senior Animator
Nicolas Seck
Nicolas Seck
Kiel Figgins
Kiel Figgins
Writing Screenplay
Adam Cooper
Adam Cooper
Bill Collage
Bill Collage
Michael Lesslie
Michael Lesslie
Camera First Assistant "A" Camera
Julian Bucknall
Julian Bucknall
Olly Tellett
Olly Tellett
Spencer Murray
Spencer Murray
Director of Photography
Adam Arkapaw
Adam Arkapaw
Camera Operator
Simon Baker
Simon Baker
Gary Spratling
Gary Spratling
Simon Finney
Simon Finney
Matthew Poynter
Matthew Poynter
Still Photographer
Kerry Brown
Kerry Brown
Steadicam Operator
Jason Ewart
Jason Ewart
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Terence Bulley
Terence Bulley
Underwater Camera
Mike Valentine
Mike Valentine
Dolly Grip
Alex Coverley
Alex Coverley
Paolo Frasson
Paolo Frasson
Simon Muir
Simon Muir
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tobias Eedy
Tobias Eedy
Key Grip
Tommaso Mele
Tommaso Mele
Charlie Lia
Charlie Lia
Drone Pilot
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Tommy Holman
Tommy Holman
Digital Imaging Technician
Mardon de Carvalho
Mardon de Carvalho
Joe Steel
Joe Steel
Alex Seery
Alex Seery
James Shovlar
James Shovlar
Timo Andert
Timo Andert
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Paul Snell
Paul Snell
Best Boy Grip
Nic Cupac
Nic Cupac
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Dean Murray
Dean Murray
Directing Director
Justin Kurzel
Justin Kurzel
First Assistant Director
Richard Whelan
Richard Whelan
Phil Booth
Phil Booth
Script Supervisor
Lisa Vick
Lisa Vick
Lighting Gaffer
Lee Walters
Lee Walters
Nikos Kalimerakis
Nikos Kalimerakis
Lighting Technician
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Thomas Royal
Thomas Royal
Rigging Gaffer
Gavin Walters
Gavin Walters
Rigging Grip
Massimiliano Dessena
Massimiliano Dessena
Key Rigging Grip
Massimiliano Dessena
Massimiliano Dessena
Electrician
Gary Nolan
Gary Nolan
Marvin Baldacchino
Marvin Baldacchino
Jamie Bruce
Jamie Bruce
Joe Hissey
Joe Hissey
Ross Busby
Ross Busby
Adam Walker
Adam Walker
Lighting Supervisor
Ian Allard
Ian Allard
Lighting Programmer
Andy Munday
Andy Munday
Lighting Artist
Janson Chew
Janson Chew
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment