Person Details

Birthday: 1985-02-19 13:44:30

Aliases: Arielle Caroline Kebbel , Ариэль Кеббел , Αριέλ Κέμπελ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Winter Park, Florida, USA

Homepage: http://www.ariellekebbel.com/

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Arielle Caroline Kebbel (born February 19, 1985) is an American model and actress. Arielle is perhaps best known for her roles in The Uninvited, American Pie Presents: Band Camp, John Tucker Must Die, Vampires Suck, The Vampire Diaries, Aquamarine and The Grudge 2. She is often considered as a Scream Queen. She currently plays Paige Thomas on Life Unexpected.

Most Famous Work

After We Fell
Average
7

After We Fell

(2021) Kimberly "Kim" Vance
The Vampire Diaries
Average
8

The Vampire Diaries

(2009) Lexi Branson
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Hawaii Five-0
Average
8

Hawaii Five-0

(2010) Nicole Carr
Fifty Shades Freed
Average
7

Fifty Shades Freed

(2018) Gia Matteo
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Right Teen
CSI: Miami
Average
8

CSI: Miami

(2002) Pam Carpenter
90210
Average
6

90210

(2008) Vanessa Shaw

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Jessica 'Jessie' Temple
Kimberly "Kim" Vance
2020 Amelia Sachs
2019 Jamie
2018 Ally
Gia Matteo
2017 Chloe Taylor
Olivia Charity
2015 Georgie Dwyer
Avery Banks / Gabrielle
Tracy Legette
Britney
2014 Nancy
Tammy
Tammy
2013 Chloe
2012 Jessie
Cassidy
Gina
Jamie
2011 Randi
Naomi
Lucy
2010 Nicole Carr
Rachel
Paige Thomas
2009 Libby
Lexi Branson
Alex
2008 Emily
Charlene
Vanessa Shaw
Catherine
2007 Casey Green
2006 Allison Fleming
N/A
Carrie Schaeffer
Cecilia Banks
Ellie
2005 Arielle
Elyse
Alison
Cookie
Robin
The Girl (voice)
2004 N/A
Heather Hunkee
2002 Pam Carpenter
2001 N/A
2000 Right Teen
Lindsay
1999 Andrea Kent
Paige Lange
1993 N/A
- Kimberly "Kim" Vance
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment