Person Details

Birthday: 1960-03-26 10:58:17

Aliases: Аксель Праль

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

Homepage: http://www.axelprahl.de/

Movie Involvements: 50

TV Involvements: 27


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) himself
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Thiel
Polizeiruf 110
Average
6

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Paul Kieslowski
The Pianist
Average
8

The Pianist

(2002) German Soldier - Rummage Bags (uncredited)
Dalli Dalli
Average
0

Dalli Dalli

(1971) himself
Goldene Kamera Verleihung
Average
0

Goldene Kamera Verleihung

(1966) himself
Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
0

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) himself
Balko
Average
0

Balko

(1995) Robin Friedensreich

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Elvis (voice)
Dr. Joachim Rauhweiler
2018 Iven
Ralph Friesner
Thomas
Alter Bill
Führungsoffizier
Abraxas (voice)
2017 Knud Lühr
Roland Bischoff
Behemoth
2016 N/A
Waldemar (voice)
2015 Ritter Hans (voice)
himself
David Bacher
Franz
himself
Armin Zettler
2014 Jochen Lichtenberg -
Herr Marrak
Menges
himself
Helmut
2013 N/A
2012 Mathias Wengeler
Friedrich Mann
2011 Grobian
Weininger
Paul Krämer
Schricker Sen.
2010 Kapitän
Felix Jungherz
2009 Mascher
Hans Waldmann
Klaus Starck
Bernd 2
2008 Iven
Hauptkommissar Kranold
Erich Engels
Karl
Tilmann Koch
Georg Paulsen
Bruno Hansen
Kleinheinz
General von Hoeppner
Piet Hatzky
2007 N/A
N/A
Hans Moll
2006 Erwin Redlich
Raimund Görlitz
Erwin Sawatzke
Bernd
Gast
Willis Vater
2005 Hans-Werner Müller
Willenbrock
2003 Erwin
Leo
Vater
Konrad "Bussi"
Fritz Schulz
Rolf Kubicek
Schwimmer in der Nacht
2002 German Soldier - Rummage Bags (uncredited)
Bens Anwalt
Eddy Garbitsch
Jost Kupitzki
Daniel Bullrich
Uwe
Günther Szerba
Heinz Treibel
2001 Gründlin
Oswald Kosinski
N/A
Heinz Körner
Beamter
2000 N/A
Polizist Wünsche
Mike
1999 himself
Polizeibeamter
1998 Jens Stuber
N/A
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
Robin Friedensreich
himself
1994 N/A
1993 Rainer Kohler
Klempner
1992 Georg Ackermann
himself
1990 Presenter
himself
1987 N/A
1981 N/A
1980 N/A
1979 himself
1971 Paul Kieslowski
himself
1970 Hauptkommissar Frank Thiel
Thiel
Himself
Frank Thiel
1966 himself
1964 himself
Wim
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment