Person Details

Birthday: 1985-04-10 07:15:09

Aliases: Μπαρκάντ Αμπντί

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Mogadischu

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Barkhad Abdi was born on April 10, 1985 in Mogadishu, Somalia, as Barkhad Abdinasir Abdi. He is an actor, known for Capitán Phillips (2013), Eye in the Sky (2015) and Good Time (2017).

Most Famous Work

Blade Runner 2049
Average
8

Blade Runner 2049

(2017) Doc Badger
Castle Rock
Average
7

Castle Rock

(2018) Abdi Howlwadaag
Captain Phillips
Average
8

Captain Phillips

(2013) Muse
Good Time
Average
7

Good Time

(2017) Dash, the Park Security Guard
Eye in the Sky
Average
7

Eye in the Sky

(2015) Jama Farah
Extortion
Average
6

Extortion

(2017) Miguel Kaba
The Pirates of Somalia
Average
7
A Girl From Mogadishu
Average
0

A Girl From Mogadishu

(2019) Hassan

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment