Person Details

Birthday: 1962-12-14 03:18:09

Aliases: Bela B.Felsenheimer , Dirk Albert Felsenheimer , Die Ärzte

Gender: Male

Place of birth: West Berlin, West Germany

Homepage: http://www.bela-b.de/

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Olaf Leber
Inglourious Basterds
Average
8

Inglourious Basterds

(2009) Usher #2 (uncredited)
Wilsberg
Average
8

Wilsberg

(1995) Galerist Biereichel
M - A City Hunts a Murderer
Average
8

M - A City Hunts a Murderer

(2019) bleicher Mann
The Challenge
Average
5

The Challenge

(2005) The Executior
Nachtschicht
Average
9

Nachtschicht

(2003) Kellogs
The Three Robbers
Average
7

The Three Robbers

(2007) Räuber Flinn (voice)
The Edelweiss Pirates
Average
6

The Edelweiss Pirates

(2004) Hans Steinbrück

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 N/A
bleicher Mann
2018 Elvis
2017 Rabbi Benjamin Aschkenasi
2013 Biggi
Guest
Bela B
N/A
2012 N/A
N/A
Gurtmacher
N/A
2011 N/A
2010 N/A
Himself
2009 Himself
Usher #2 (uncredited)
2008 N/A
Kommissar Petersen
2007 Pastor
Räuber Flinn (voice)
N/A
N/A
Farin Urlaub
Tommy
2006 Ferryman
N/A
Roman
2005 Martin (Tom's agent)
The Executior
2004 Hans Steinbrück
Himself
2003 Himself
Himself
Maître des plaisirs
Bela B.
Kellogs
Gabriel Verlaine
Konrad
Dr. Rüdiger Steffen
2002 Himself
Bela Blasko Lugosi
N/A
Basst
Puzzle Punk
2001 Ingo
2000 himself
Jello
1999 Spin
1996 N/A
Joseph Tscherne
1995 N/A
Galerist Biereichel
1985 Igor
1983 (as Dirk Felsenheimer)
1982 Ferngesteuerter Mutant
1970 Olaf Leber
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
1985 Music
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment