Person Details

Birthday: 1929-08-02 07:12:03

Death: 2007-10-26 07:12:03

Aliases: Bernard Louis Kowalski

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 44


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Knight Rider
Average
7

Knight Rider

(1982) Director
Perry Mason
Average
8

Perry Mason

(1957) Producer
The Virginian
Average
6

The Virginian

(1962) Director
Magnum, P.I.
Average
7

Magnum, P.I.

(1980) Director
Columbo
Average
8

Columbo

(1971) Director
Airwolf
Average
7

Airwolf

(1984) Director
Mission: Impossible
Average
8

Mission: Impossible

(1966) Director
The Wild Wild West
Average
8

The Wild Wild West

(1965) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1940 Extra (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1995 Director
1993 Director
1989 Director
1987 Director
1984 Director
Director
Director
Director
1983 Director
1982 Director
Director
Director
Director
1981 Director
Director
1980 Director
Director
Director
Director
1978 Director
1977 Director
Director
1975 Director
Director
1973 Director
Director
1972 Director
Director
Director
Director
1971 Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
1970 Director
1969 Director
1968 Director
1967 Director
1966 Director
Director
1965 Director
Director
1962 Director
1961 Director
1960 Director
1959 Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
1958 Director
Director
Director
1957 Director
Director
Director
Director
1956 Director
1955 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Producer
1975 Executive Producer
1959 Producer
1957 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment