Person Details

Birthday: 1976-03-23 23:47:45

Aliases: Nardo , Bernardo DePaula

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City - New York - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Franco Marquez
NCIS: Los Angeles
Average
7

NCIS: Los Angeles

(2009) Jackson Horton
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Lars
Carmen Sandiego
Average
8

Carmen Sandiego

(2019) Jean-Paul (Le Chèvre)
Carmen Sandiego: To Steal or Not to Steal
Average
6

Carmen Sandiego: To Steal or Not to Steal

(2020) Jean Paul (Le Chevre) (voice)
The Least Among You
Average
5

The Least Among You

(2009) Nick Giffuni
Kaiser: The Greatest Footballer Never to Play Football
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Jean Paul (Le Chevre) (voice)
2019 Jean-Paul (Le Chèvre)
2018 Narrator
2017 Animal Control Officer / Additional Voices (voice)
José de Carioca (voice)
2014 Carnival Barker / Blue Sentry (voice)
2011 Sylvio / Kipo (voice)
Beto
2010 Purse Dog #2 (voice)
2009 Jackson Horton
Franco Marquez
Nick Giffuni
2002 Lars
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment