Person Details

Birthday: 1994-08-12 12:12:21

Aliases: Rebecca Edison Taylor-Klaus

Gender: generic.gender.3

Place of birth: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Bex Taylor-Klaus was born in August, 1994, a fourth generation Atlantan. They moved to LA to start their professional acting career while still in High School, and quickly landed their first role as a tough street kid named Bullet in season 3 of AMC's The Killing. Their performance was immediately met with critical acclaim. The New York Times referred to The Killing as "steadily one of the best-acted shows on television," and highlighted Bex's performance in this stand-out role.

Most Famous Work

Arrow
Average
7

Arrow

(2012) Sin
13 Reasons Why
Average
8

13 Reasons Why

(2017) Casey
iZombie
Average
8

iZombie

(2015) Teresa
Scream: The TV Series
Average
7

Scream: The TV Series

(2015) Audrey Jensen
The Librarians
Average
7

The Librarians

(2014) Amy Meyer
The Killing
Average
8

The Killing

(2011) Bullet
The Last Witch Hunter
Average
6

The Last Witch Hunter

(2015) Bronwyn
Hell Fest
Average
6

Hell Fest

(2018) Taylor

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment