Person Details

Birthday: 1913-07-08 17:06:39

Death: 1971-07-15 17:06:39

Aliases: William H. Thompson , Wm. H. Thompson , William Thompson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Terre Haute, Indiana, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Peter Pan
Average
7

Peter Pan

(1953) Mr. Smee (voice)
Alice in Wonderland
Average
7

Alice in Wonderland

(1951) White Rabbit / Dodo (voice)
Sleeping Beauty
Average
7

Sleeping Beauty

(1959) King Hubert (voice)
Lady and the Tramp
Average
7

Lady and the Tramp

(1955) Jock / Bull / Policeman at Zoo / Dachsie / Joe (voice)
Beezy Bear
Average
6

Beezy Bear

(1955) Ranger J. Audubon Woodlore
How to Have an Accident in the Home
Average
7
Out-Foxed
Average
6

Out-Foxed

(1949) Droopy
Let's Stick Together
Average
6

Let's Stick Together

(1952) Spike (voice) (uncredited)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2007 Droopy
1991 J. Audubon Woodlore (voice)
1982 Mr. Smee (voice) (archive footage)
1969 L.G.
1967 Scrooge McDuck (voice)
1959 J.J. Fate (voice) (uncredited)
King Hubert (voice)
1958 Policeman (voice) (uncredited)
Droopy, Butch
Little John
Droopy / Butch (voice) (uncredited)
Droopy (voice) (uncredited)
1957 Droopy (voice) (uncredited)
Defense Attorney
Droopy / Butch (voice) (uncredited)
Cousin George (voice)
1956 Ranger J. Audubon Woodlore (voice)
J.J. Fate (voice) (uncredited)
Ranger J. Audubon Woodlore
Droopy
1955 Droopy (voice)
Ranger J. Audubon Woodlore (voice) (uncredited)
Jock / Bull / Policeman at Zoo / Dachsie / Joe (voice)
Donald's Grandpa / Ranger (voice) (uncredited)
1954 Ranger J. Audubon Woodlore (voice) (uncredited)
Droopy (voice) (uncredited)
François Le Clown (voice) (uncredited)
Ranger J. Audubon Woodlore (voice) (uncredited)
Droopy
Flannery
Droopy (voice)
Narrator / Child Psychology (voice) (uncredited)
1953 Droopy (voice) (uncredited)
Governor Keith / Tour Guide (voice)
Professor Owl / Bertie Birdbrain
Professor Owl
Mr. Smee (voice)
1952 Droopy (voice) (uncredited)
Spike (voice)
Spike (voice) (uncredited)
1951 Droopy / Drippy / Spike (uncredited)
White Rabbit / Dodo (voice)
Droopy
Droopy
Spike (voice)
1950 Droopy (voice) (uncredited)
1949 Spike (voice)
Droopy
Droopy (voice)
Droopy (voice) (uncredited)
1946 Canadian Mountie Sergeant McPoodle (voice)
1945 Droopy (voice) (uncredited)
Droopy
Hunting Pilgrim (voice)
1944 Big Heel-Watha (voice) (uncredited)
1943 Droopy (voice) (uncredited)
1942 Wallace Wimple
N/A
1940 Various (voice)
1939 Animal Impersonator (uncredited)
1936 Renegade
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment