Person Details

Birthday: 1969-08-10 14:15:08

Aliases: Brian Drummand

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 46

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Brian Drummond (born August 10, 1969) is a Canadian voice actor. He formerly served on the board of directors for the New Westminster-based Urban Academy along with his wife, Laura Drummond, also a voice artist. Usually working with Ocean Productions, he tends to be cast as an antagonist.

Most Famous Work

Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) Hospital Security Guard (voice)
Barbie: Princess Charm School
Average
7

Barbie: Princess Charm School

(2011) Prince / Guard / Royal Judge (voice)
Barbie of Swan Lake
Average
7

Barbie of Swan Lake

(2003) Reggie (voice)
Barbie as the Island Princess
Average
7

Barbie as the Island Princess

(2007) Lorenzo (voice)
Barbie and the Magic of Pegasus 3-D
Average
7

Barbie and the Magic of Pegasus 3-D

(2005) Ferris / Aidan's Father (voice)
Spider-Man Unlimited
Average
7

Spider-Man Unlimited

(1999) Eddie Brock / Venom (voice)
Barbie and the Three Musketeers
Average
7

Barbie and the Three Musketeers

(2009) Musketeer #2 (voice)
Dark Angel
Average
8

Dark Angel

(2000) TAC Officer 1

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
N/A
2020 Tiny / Mickey / Jim (voice)
2019 N/A
Skip (voice)
Rumble (voice)
Mr. Mash (voice)
2018 Frankie's Dad (voice)
Roman
2017 Dozer
2016 Face 9000 (voice)
Clyde (voice)
Iron Man (voice)
Filthy Rich
N/A
Inspectobot / Warbot / Zurkons (voice)
Dolos (voice)
2015 Axl
Dozer (voice)
Wolverine
Policeman (voice)
2014 Bill / Praraoh (voice)
Gobble (voice)
Wolverine
Wolverine
2013 Logan/Wolverine (voice)
Logan / Wolverine (voice)
Bobby (voice)
Logan
Clyde / Dr. Buttocks / Butt-ler / Aide (voice)
Bobby / Gamorrean Guard (voice)
Maximus / Gorgon / Neifi / Reed Richards (voice)
Bartholomew 'Butch' (voice)
2012 Wolverine
El Diablos Nacho
Wolverine
Wolverine
Nuckal (voice)
Hallmar (voice)
Charlat
2011 Prince / Guard / Royal Judge (voice)
N/A
Trouble (voice)
Fenris (voice)
2010 Troy / Ex-Elementor
Mr. Cake (voice)
Jumpy Ghostface (voice)
2009 N/A
Musketeer #2 (voice)
N/A
Poofles (voice)
Peter / Garvey (voice)
2008 Dean Von Wu
Mall Employee / Santa / Waiter / Cop (voice)
N/A
Extroyer (voice)
Spike (voice)
2007 Lorenzo (voice)
Cloe's Dad / Senor Miracle
N/A
Gate Guard
2006 Pyscho (voice)
Kurt Wylde
N/A
Spike (voice)
Hamshank / Chopper Chuck / DJ / Mimic
(voice)
N/A
N/A
Spike (voice)
2005 Hermes
Matau
Ferris / Aidan's Father (voice)
N/A
Dr. Claw (voice)
Officer
N/A
N/A
Larkspur (voice)
Kurt Wylde
El Evil Cheese Grande / Buena Dad (voice)
2004 N/A
Onewa, Matau
Nick / Guard #1 (voice)
Slash / The President (voice)
N/A
N/A
2003 Reggie (voice)
Kurt Wylde
Officer Davis
2002 N/A
Doctor / Kandyman / Game Show Host (voice)
Tourist Father (voice)
Dr. Claw (voice)
N/A
N/A
Buena Dad (voice)
N/A
N/A
2001 Hospital Security Guard (voice)
N/A
2000 Snap (voice)
N/A
N/A
Special OP 2
TAC Officer 1
N/A
1999 Eddie Brock / Venom (voice)
N/A
N/A
1997 N/A
1995 Richie (voice)
N/A
Troy Winter
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment