Person Details

Birthday: 1982-03-31 22:19:57

Aliases: Μπράιαν Ταϊρί Χένρι

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Brian Tyree Henry is an American actor. He is best known for his role as "Paper Boi" in the FX comedy-drama series Atlanta, for which he received a Primetime Emmy Award nomination for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series.

Most Famous Work

Joker
Average
8

Joker

(2019) Carl (Arkham Clerk)
How to Get Away with Murder
Average
8

How to Get Away with Murder

(2014) Frank's Public Defender
Hotel Artemis
Average
6

Hotel Artemis

(2018) Honolulu
Child's Play
Average
6

Child's Play

(2019) Detective Mike Norris
Widows
Average
7

Widows

(2018) Jamal Manning
The Knick
Average
8

The Knick

(2014) Larkin
Superintelligence
Average
0

Superintelligence

(2020) Dennis
White Boy Rick
Average
6

White Boy Rick

(2018) Detective Jackson

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment