Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $470,116,094
Budget: $200,000,000
Profit: + $270,116,094
Movie Details
Tag Line: One Will Fall
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Mar 24, 2021
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 54m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Legendary Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Godzilla vs. Kong
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In a time when monsters walk the Earth, humanity’s fight for its future sets Godzilla and Kong on a collision course that will see the two most powerful forces of nature on the planet collide in a spectacular battle for the ages.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Story |
Terry Rossio
Michael Dougherty
Zach Shields
|
Screenplay |
Eric Pearson
Max Borenstein
|
|
Production | Producer |
Eric McLeod
Thomas Tull
Jon Jashni
Alex Garcia
Mary Parent
Brian Rogers
|
Unit Production Manager |
Eric McLeod
Jennifer Cornwell
Jennifer Conroy
|
|
Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
|
|
Executive Producer |
Roy Lee
Herb Gains
Dan Lin
Yoshimitsu Banno
Kenji Okuhira
Jay Ashenfelter
|
|
Co-Producer |
Richard Mirisch
Tamara Watts Kent
Jennifer Conroy
Matt Allsopp
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Jamie Whitfield
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jenny Fumarolo
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Djinous Rowling
|
|
Location Assistant |
Nicolai Aladieff
Emily Thallon
|
|
Location Manager |
Jessica Cole
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Chelsea Genova
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Ronald R. Reiss
Rebecca Cohen
|
Art Direction |
Stella Vaccaro
Michelle McGahey
Greg Papalia
Harry E. Otto
Bill Booth
Jim Millett
Andres Cubillan
Peter Wyborn
Mitch Cass
|
|
Production Design |
Owen Paterson
Tom Hammock
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Dawn Swiderski
Richard Hobbs
|
|
Set Designer |
Luke Caska
|
|
Leadman |
Christopher Bruce
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Richard Bennett
|
|
Concept Artist |
Kyle Brown
|
|
Sculptor |
Kohen Barry
|
|
Set Dresser |
Matt Boug
|
|
Sound | Music Supervisor |
Peter Afterman
|
Original Music Composer |
Tom Holkenborg
|
|
Sound Designer |
Brandon Jones
John Marquis
Erik Aadahl
Ethan van der Ryn
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Chris Diebold
Adam Kopald
Matt Cavanaugh
Matthew Thomas Hall
Goeun Lee Everett
|
|
Music Editor |
Clint Bennett
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Ozanich
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Erik Aadahl
Ethan van der Ryn
|
|
Boom Operator |
Joel Reidy
|
|
Sound Editor |
Malte Bieler
|
|
Musician |
Tom Pigott-Smith
|
|
Orchestrator |
Sara Barone
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jane Berry
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
|
Editor |
Josh Schaeffer
|
|
Colorist |
John St. Laurent
|
|
Additional Editor |
Jesse Chapman
|
|
Editorial Manager |
Debajit Barman
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ben Seresin
|
Additional Photography |
A. Todd Holland
|
|
Key Grip |
Toby Copping
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jack Glenn
|
|
Grip |
Stu Carl
|
|
Visual Effects | Creature Design |
Tom Woodruff Jr.
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tamara Watts Kent
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Bruce Bright
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Nathan Abbot
|
|
Animation |
Jubey Jose
Daniel Alvite
Alice Joubin
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Zack Fox
|
|
Visual Effects |
Joe Howes
|
|
3D Artist |
Reetu Aggarwal
|
|
Senior Animator |
Rod Dimayuga
|
|
Visual Development |
Matt Allsopp
|
|
CG Artist |
Guillaume Barre
|
|
Modeling |
Ben Bigiel
|
|
Key Animation |
Chakkarin Chansuk
|
|
VFX Artist |
Lorna Barnshaw
Alexandra Magocsi
Satoshi Takazawa
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Kay Hoddy
|
|
Directing | Director |
Adam Wingard
|
Second Unit Director |
Thomas Robinson Harper
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kerry Lyn McKissick
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Nick Satriano
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Brian Avery Galligan
|
|
Assistant Director |
Ashley Douglass
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
John C. Meier
Matt Mullins
Kofi Yiadom
Yoshinao Aonuma
Terry Ahue
Damien Bryson
Jace Lee
Lee Adamson
Hannah Shin
|
Video Assist Operator |
Andrew Jackson
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Thomas Robinson Harper
Kyle Gardiner
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Chris Brenczewski
|
|
Stunt Double |
Whitney Coleman
Daniel Nelson
Holly McCredden
Xanthia Marinelli
Makua Rothman
Kaillie Keaulana
Hannah Shin
|
|
Pilot |
David Paris
Frédéric North
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Jason Beale
|
|
Driver |
Carlos A. Herzer
Jason Tubbs
Neil Brice
|
|
Prop Maker |
Michael Elvidge
|
|
Special Effects |
Cyrus Apeles
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Brenden Barry Brown
|
|
Motion Capture Artist |
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
|
|
Compositor |
Phil Chornohus
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Kate Biscoe
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Mahealani Diego
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Louise Coulston
Laine Rykes
Karen Iboshi Preiser
Jordann Aguon
Natalie Bruce
Kaikala Tamanaha
Laura Aguon
|
|
Costume Design |
Ann Foley
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Javier Arrieta
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ralph Malani
|
|
Set Costumer |
Julie Barton
Jamella Hassan
Aaron Ellis
|
|
Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Katrina Anger
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Shaun Conway
|
Electrician |
Paul Johnstone
Lorenza Amato
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Charlie Adams
Sami Gustafsson
Eric Arnold Cortez
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Sheila Placiego
Jack Cale
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment