Person Details

Birthday: 1931-05-28 09:40:14

Aliases: Carrol Baker

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 61

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Carroll Baker (born May 28, 1931) is a former American actress who has enjoyed popularity as both a serious dramatic actress and, particularly in the 1960s, as a movie sex symbol.

Most Famous Work

Murder, She Wrote
Average
8

Murder, She Wrote

(1984) Sibella Stone
The Game
Average
8

The Game

(1997) Ilsa
Roswell
Average
8

Roswell

(1999) Claudia Parker
The Greatest Story Ever Told
Average
6
Giant
Average
8

Giant

(1956) Luz Benedict II
Cheyenne Autumn
Average
7

Cheyenne Autumn

(1964) Deborah Wright
How the West Was Won
Average
7

How the West Was Won

(1962) Eve Prescott Rawlings
The Big Country
Average
8

The Big Country

(1958) Patricia Terrill

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Diana's Mother
2011 Self
2009 Herself
2008 Herself
2006 Self
2003 N/A
Herself
Self
2002 Self
2000 Laurel’s mother
1999 Claudia Parker
1998 N/A
1997 Edith Pearl Dockett
Ilsa
Self
Nancy Norton
Arlyne
1996 Momie
N/A
N/A
Naomi
1994 Baby Doll Meighan (archive footage)
N/A
1993 Mrs. Graham
Ruth
Alma List
1992 Madame
1991 Lovell Summers
N/A
1990 Eleanor Crisp
N/A
Pheobe
1987 Annie Phelan
Self
1986 Mrs. Dalton
N/A
1985 N/A
Gerda Hoffman
1984 Sibella Stone
Mama Freud
1983 Dorothy's Mum
Ellen Brown
1980 Helen Curtis
1979 Treasure
Linda Cooper
1978 Sheila
1977 Hazel Aiken
1976 Carol
Laura
Polly Pott
1975 Laura Formenti
Herself
N/A
Lucia
1974 Madeliene
1973 Evelyne Graffi
Baba Yaga
Sandy Marshall
1972 Martha Caldwell
1971 Julie Harrison / Mary Harrison
Maude
Julie Spencer / Lillian Martin
1970 Helen
1969 Nicole Perrier
Kathryn West
1968 Deborah
1967 Carroll Baker
Margherita
1965 Jean Harlow
Julie Anderson
Veronica
Sylvia: West (Karoki, Kay, Carlyle)
1964 Deborah Wright
Rina Marlowe Cord
1963 Lena Roland
Catherine
1962 Eve Prescott Rawlings
1961 Mary Ann Robinson
Gwen Terasaki
1959 Teresa
Ellie Brown / Borden
1958 Patricia Terrill
Self
1956 Baby Doll Meighan
Luz Benedict II
Herself
1953 Clarice
Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment