Person Details

Birthday: 1971-03-03 11:13:23

Aliases: Charlton Brooker

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 38


Most Famous Work

Biography

English satirist and broadcaster. He has worked in television, radio, print, and online media.

Most Famous Work

Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Creator
8 out of 10 Cats
Average
7

8 out of 10 Cats

(2005) Writer
Dead Set
Average
7

Dead Set

(2008) Creator
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch
Average
7
Death to 2021
Average
6

Death to 2021

(2021) Original Concept
Death to 2020
Average
7

Death to 2020

(2020) Writer
The 11 O'Clock Show
Average
7

The 11 O'Clock Show

(1998) Writer
Attack of the Hollywood Clichés!
Average
6

Attack of the Hollywood Clichés!

(2021) Executive Producer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 James (uncredited)
Self
2019 Self
2014 Self
2013 Presenter
Himself - Presenter
2012 Himself
N/A
2011 Presenter
Presenter
2010 Himself (Presenter)
2009 Self - Presenter
Presenter
Self - Presenter
Presenter
2008 Self - Contestant
2007 Himself
Self
Self - Presenter
Self - Panellist
2006 Presenter
2005 Self
2004 Self - Contestant
2003 N/A
1990 Guest Presenter
Himself
1989 Social media rating app (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Creator
2020 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Creator


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment