Person Details

Birthday: 1952-05-15 02:37:16

Aliases: Τσαζ Παλμιντέρι

Gender: Male

Place of birth: The Bronx, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.chazzpalminteri.net/

Movie Involvements: 39

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Calogero Lorenzo "Chazz" Palminteri (born May 15, 1952) is an American actor and writer, best known for his performances in The Usual Suspects, A Bronx Tale, Mulholland Falls and his Academy Award nominated role for Best Supporting Actor in Bullets Over Broadway.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Perry Cannavaro
Blue Bloods
Average
7

Blue Bloods

(2010) Angelo Gallo
Rizzoli & Isles
Average
8

Rizzoli & Isles

(2010) Frank Rizzoli Sr.
Arthur and the Invisibles
Average
6

Arthur and the Invisibles

(2006) Travel Agent (voice)
The Usual Suspects
Average
8

The Usual Suspects

(1995) US Customs Agent Dave Kujan
Legend
Average
7

Legend

(2015) Angelo Bruno
A Bronx Tale
Average
8

A Bronx Tale

(1993) Sonny LoSpecchio
Running Scared
Average
7

Running Scared

(2006) Detective Rydell

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Tony
2019 Raymond
2016 Vincent Cellucci
2015 Angelo Bruno
2014 Babe Ruth (voice)
2013 Jerry
Ben Rose
2012 Marvin Milkshake
Joe Fine
2011 N/A
Geno Scarpacci
2010 Angelo Gallo
Frank Rizzoli Sr.
2009 N/A
Shorty
Frank Gregorio
2008 Sal Fontaine
Yonkers Joe
N/A
2007 George Zucco
Lee Maxwell
2006 Travel Agent (voice)
Monty
Walken
Vince
Tweat
Detective Rydell
2005 Woolworth (voice)
N/A
Frank Pacelli
Kassada
Frank McNeil
2004 Arizona
N/A
2002 Joe
Himself
Self
Self
2001 Eddie Dugan
Paul Castellano
Buster (speaking) (voice)
King
2000 Self
1999 Smokey (voice)
Giovanni Falcone
Perry Cannavaro
Lt. Laine Devon
Primo Sidone
Leonardo da Vinci (voice)
1998 Phil
Benny Zadir
1996 Elleroy Coolidge
Tony
Guy Baran
1995 Matt Gavin
Ricky
US Customs Agent Dave Kujan
Lt. John Pirelli
1994 Cheech
1993 Sonny LoSpecchio
N/A
1992 Lyle Corrente
Tony
N/A
1991 Connie
1989 Soldier
1987 N/A
1986 N/A
1985 Hood #2
1984 Truck Hijacker
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2004 Director
2002 Director
1997 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1996 Screenplay
Theatre Play
1993 Screenplay
Theatre Play
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment