Person Details

Birthday:

Death: 1985-03-09 02:44:29

Aliases: 姜南 , Geung Nam , Keung Nam , Jiang Nan , Xiang Nam , Chiang Nam , Kiang Nam , Chiang Num

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 62

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The 36th Chamber of Shaolin
Average
8

The 36th Chamber of Shaolin

(1978) Abbot in Charge of Eye Chamber
The Golden Lotus
Average
4

The Golden Lotus

(1974) Wu Dalong
The Heroine
Average
4

The Heroine

(1973) Boss
Shaolin Temple
Average
6

Shaolin Temple

(1976) Shaolin Master of Wooden Men Alley
Heroes Two
Average
7

Heroes Two

(1974) Ho Chu Chen
The Sentimental Swordsman
Average
7

The Sentimental Swordsman

(1977) 5 Poisons Kid with cold needle
18 Bronzemen
Average
7

18 Bronzemen

(1976) Brother Ta-Chi
Not Scared to Die
Average
5

Not Scared to Die

(1973) Mr Jiang

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1983 Official (flashback)
1982 Minister Er Rong-An
Movie director Yang
Coroner He Jiu
1981 Lord Ge, magistrate
Commander Lee's aide
Abbot Pure Heart
1980 Minister Er Rong-An
Peng Fu
Kan
1979 Ah Fatt
General Li
Boss Huang
Chief of Staff
1978 Monk Pang
Monk Pang
Minister Er Rong-An
Keeper of Puppet Villa
Court official at book burning
Abbot in Charge of Eye Chamber
1977 Yvonne's father
Policeman
Jiu Da
5 Poisons Kid with cold needle
Minister Er Rong-An
Tang She
Emperor
Qin Er
Magistrate Liu Xuan-Jiao
1976 Shaolin Master of Wooden Men Alley
Brother Ta-Chi
Ah Fong's step-father
Dr. Cho Chi Ran (segment "Social Disease")
Lord Jiang
Prince Duan
1975 N/A
Antique dealer
Qiang Dao, Third Brother
Taoist
N/A
Mr. Fong
Zhang Youqian
1974 Fu Kuei Tsai
Police Officer
Er Niang's Husband
Yuan Deng
N/A
Mr. Yem
N/A
King of Eagle Claw
Boss Lung
Li Min's father
Governor's secretary
Ho Chu Chen
Wu Dalong
Japanese team leader
1973 Commander Wen Ping
Liu San-Hu
Mr Liu
Ying King Min
Chiu Leu-chao
N/A
Boss
N/A
N/A
Mr Jiang
1972 Skilled Robber
N/A
Counselor Yang Shu-Cheng
Chiao Tzu-Fei
N/A
Boss Yang
1971 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Cho
N/A
N/A
N/A
Hsai Chu Ku
1970 Cao Bu-Rou
N/A
N/A
1969 Mao Tao-chi
Han Wu-kun
N/A
Chief Constable Hsu Chen Kuo
N/A
N/A
N/A
1968 Black Dragon
N/A
Wild Wolf
1967 N/A
N/A
1966 N/A
Old teacher
1965 N/A
Tang Sanduo
1964 N/A
Duo Duo
N/A
1961 Insp. Lu Lao-Yi
1952 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1968 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment