Person Details

Birthday: 1981-03-12 04:09:37

Aliases: Chiwa Saitou , Chiwa Saitō , 斎藤千和

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.imenterprise.jp/profile.php?id=33

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 37


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chiwa Saito (斎藤 千和, Saitō Chiwa) is a Japanese voice actress employed by I'm Enterprise. Saitō is one half of the voice acting duo "coopee", along with Natsuko Kuwatani. In the "Divine Design" arc of the Getbackers drama CDs, she voices a character who battles the character voiced by Kuwatani. She is a member of the voice acting group "MORE PEACH SUMMER SNOW", alongside Haruna Ikezawa, Mamiko Noto and Ryo Hirohashi. The group began as "MORE PEACH SUMMER", with Ikezawa, Saitō and Noto; all four voiced characters in the Keroro Gunso anime. The quartet's name is based on the names of their respective Sgt. Frog characters: Angol Mois (Noto), Momoka Nishizawa (Ikezawa), Natsumi Hinata (Saitō), and Koyuki Azumaya (Hirohashi).

Most Famous Work

Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom?
Average
6
I'm Standing on a Million Lives
Average
6

I'm Standing on a Million Lives

(2020) Kahabell (voice)
The Great Passage
Average
7

The Great Passage

(2016) Miyoshi Remi
Danganronpa: The Animation
Average
8

Danganronpa: The Animation

(2013) Aoi Asahina
Strike Witches the Movie
Average
5

Strike Witches the Movie

(2012) Francesca Lucchini
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody
Average
7
Blood+
Average
8

Blood+

(2005) Lulu (voice)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Average
7

Mobile Suit Gundam 00

(2007) Louise Halevy

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Aika S. Granzchesta (voice)
N/A
2020 Kahabell (voice)
Hina's mother (voice)
Mito Yamamoto (voice)
2019 Francesca Lucchini
Chloe von Einzbern (voice)
Léger (voice)
2018 Hitagi Senjougahara (voice)
Mother (voice)
2017 Ventricosus (voice)
Nurse (voice)
Uomi
2016 Miyoshi Remi
N/A
Aoi Asahina (voice)
Riko Aida
Chizuru Himeno
Kotori Kanbe (voice)
2015 Homura Akemi (voice)
Hitagi Senjogahara (voice)
Aika S. Granzchesta
Imu
Francesca "Gattino" Lucchini
2014 Nadeshiko Oomuro (voice)
Tatenashi Sarashiki
Yona
Onna Inugami
Inugami (voice)
Fredrika (voice)
シギュン・エルステル
Sigyn Erster
Natsumi Hinata
戸次 菜摘(べっき なつみ)
Chitose Karasuyama
2013 Shouko
Homura Akemi (voice)
Doctor Shōko (voice)
Mrs. Inada (voice)
Mamajirou (voice)
Mamejirou (voice)
Chloe Von Einzburn
Aoi Asahina
Honoka Mutsu (voice)
Yeti
Nonoka Masaki (voice)
Pest (voice)
Yagami Tsurugi
2012 Françoise Arnoul / Cyborg 003 (voice)
Homura Akemi (voice)
Homura Akemi (voice)
Xiao-Mei (voice)
Riko Aida
Francesca Lucchini
Ikushima (voice)
2011 Misaya Reiroukan
Aoi Kimi (voice)
Chitan Tsubochi (voice)
Homura Akemi (voice)
Tatenashi Sarashiki (voice)
2010 Sigyn Erster
Sigyn Erster
Louise Halevy
Shimako Tobita (voice)
Sigyn Erster
Sigyn Erster
Inoue Konoha
Young Konoha Inoue (voice)
Stella (voice)
Mayumi Yamamoto
Yuki Saegusa
2009 Miyako Taema
Kohaku (voice)
Hitagi Senjogahara (voice)
Senjougahara Hitagi
Hitagi Senjougahara (Main Character)
Hitagi Senjougahara
Hitogi Senjougahara (Main Character)
战场原黑仪
Mite the Fool (voice)
2008 Otonashi Meru
Kemeko
Rachel Calvin
Francesca Lucchini (voice)
Chroniko (voice)
Akane Asahina
2007 Louise Halevy
Kazama
Shinobu Toyama
Aika S. Granzchesta (voice)
Ana / Yuna (voice)
Carol
Ana / Yuna (voice)
Ana / Yuna (voice)
Ana / Yuna (voice)
Ana / Yuna (voice)
Houmei
Mao
Minoru Yamaguchi
Ana / Yuna (voice)
Ana
Yuna
2006 Senna (voice)
Mei (voice)
Kuriko Akatsutsumi
Miina
Chiyo Tsukidate
Paya-tan / Captain Paya Livingston
Meg
2005 Tama Hitotsubashi
Lulu (voice)
Yōko Sakurano
Aika S. Granzchesta (voice)
Chie Oohashi
Melissa
Rebecca Miyamoto (voice)
Miku Miyama
Kaori Izumi
Tenko (voice)
2004 N/A
Anita
Hazuki (voice)
Subaru Nakajima
Komachi Mikumari (voice)
Natsumi Hinata
2003 Daughter
Lavie Head (voice)
Ayame Akimo
2001 Kokoro (voice)
Aika S. Granzchesta (voice)
Homura Akemi (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Theme Song Performance
2004 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment