Person Details

Birthday: 1966-04-01 10:29:14

Aliases: Christopher James Evans

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ascot, Berkshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 1

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher James Evans (born 1 April 1966) is an English television presenter, radio DJ, businessman, voice actor and producer for radio and television. He started his broadcasting career working for Piccadilly Radio, Manchester, as a teenager, before moving to London as a presenter for the BBC's Greater London Radio and then Channel 4 television, where The Big Breakfast made him a star. Soon he was able to dictate highly favorable terms, allowing him to broadcast on competing radio and TV stations.

Most Famous Work

Top Gear
Average
7

Top Gear

(2002) Himself - Host
Bob the Builder
Average
6

Bob the Builder

(1999) Lennie Lazenby
The One Show
Average
4

The One Show

(2006) Host
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Himself (voice)
Don't Forget Your Toothbrush
Average
0

Don't Forget Your Toothbrush

(1994) Presenter
Boys and Girls
Average
0

Boys and Girls

(2003) Presenter

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment