Person Details

Birthday: 1951-09-07 17:42:45

Aliases: The Pretenders , Christine Ellen Hynde , Pretenders , Christine Kerr , Chrissy Hynde

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Akron, Ohio, USA

Homepage: http://chrissiehynde.com

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Live Aid
Average
8

Live Aid

(1985) Self
Rod Stewart : One Night Only! - Live at the Royal Albert Hall
Average
8
Punk: Attitude
Average
7

Punk: Attitude

(2005) Herself
The Damned: Don't You Wish That We Were Dead
Average
8
Kylie Minogue: A Kylie Christmas Live at the Royal Albert Hall
Average
9
The Pretenders: Loose in L.A.
Average
0

The Pretenders: Loose in L.A.

(2003) Herself - Vocals & Guitar
Basically, Johnny Moped
Average
0
20 Years Ago Today - Live Aid
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Herself
Self
Herself
2016 N/A
2015 Herself
N/A
Herself
2013 Self
2010 Herself - vocals, guitar
N/A
Herself
2006 Michelle (voice)
N/A
N/A
2005 N/A
Herself
Herself
N/A
N/A
2004 Guest Star
2003 Herself - Vocals & Guitar
Siri (voice)
2002 Herself
2000 N/A
1999 N/A
1998 Self
Self
Self
Herself
1994 Stephanie Schiffer
1993 N/A
1988 Self
1985 Self
1984 N/A
1981 Herself
N/A
1980 Self
1978 N/A
1975 Self - The Pretenders (uncredited)
Self (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1998 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
1980 Music
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment